Albany International (Pty) Ltd.

Company profile made by Panjiva

Company profile  Supplier company  Australia

See Albany International (Pty) Ltd.'s products and customers

Thousands of companies like you use Panjiva to research suppliers and competitors





Easy access to trade data

U.S. Customs records organized by company

24 U.S. shipments available for Albany International (Pty) Ltd., updated weekly since 2007

Date Supplier Customer Details 34 more fields
2010-04-30
See all 24 shipment records for Albany International (Pty) Ltd. with a Panjiva data plan.
Request a demo
2009-12-06
2009-10-23 Albany International (Pty) Ltd. James Hardie Building Products Felt Fabric Rolls Can Aara33 L7 T Machine Filters Bill of lading
Shipment data shows what products a company is trading and more. Learn more





Quickly analyze trade relationships



Network view map

Explore trading relationships hidden in US import data.

See all 4 customers of Albany International (Pty) Ltd.

Learn more about network view

Top customers
  1. James Hardie Building Products
4 customers available
Top products
  1. fabric
  2. cleburne
  3. ecn
  4. duty unpaid
  5. unpaid
20 top products available




Contact information for Albany International (Pty) Ltd.

 
Address Abn 62 008 446 713 900 Pacific Hwy Gosford New South Wales Australia Tel 0243292222 Intl 61243292222
 
 

       

Sample Bill of Lading

24 shipment records available

Date 2010-04-30
Shipper Name Albany International Pty Ltd
Shipper Address 900 PACIFIC HWY, LISAROW NSW 2250, AU
Consignee Name Albany International Corp
Consignee Address 300 ALBANY STREET, ST STEPHEN SC 29479, US
Weight 55965
Weight Unit KG
Weight in KG 55965
Quantity 253
Quantity Unit CTN
Measure 150
Measure Unit CM
Country of Origin Australia
Details 55,965 kg<br/>From port: Sydney, Australia<br/>To port: Georgia Ports Authority, Savannah, Georgia
Place of Receipt Sydney
Foreign Port of Lading Sydney, Australia
U.S. Port of Unlading Georgia Ports Authority, Savannah, Georgia
U.S. Destination Port Georgia Ports Authority, Savannah, Georgia
Commodity Cartons Of Yarn \N Bales Of Fibre \N Cartons Of Yarn \N Cartons Of Yarn And 4 Racks \N Cartons Of Yarn \N Bales Of Fibre
Container PONU7799419
TTNU9645987
MSKU8614567
MSKU1284632
MSKU8474850
MSKU1285069
Marks Description Albany International Corp \N \N \N Albany International Corp \N \N \N Albany International Corp \N \N \N477984 \N \N \N Albany International Corp \N \N \N Albany International Corp
Carrier Name CEVA OCEAN LINE (NVOCC)
Vessel Name CAP BEAUFORT
Voyage Number 0008N
Bill of Lading Number CEVVSEE022920
Master Bill of Lading Number MAEU550740959



Suppliers of similar products from Australia

Suppliers similar to Albany International (Pty) Ltd.

Thousands of companies use Panjiva to research suppliers and competitors


Request a demo

Customers