Copper Mountain Solar I, 751 E Ei Dorado Walley Dr Boulder City Nv 89006 United States | Buyer Report — Panjiva
MENU

Copper Mountain Solar I

Company profile made by Panjiva

Company profile  Buyer company  United States

See Copper Mountain Solar I's products and suppliers

Thousands of companies like you use Panjiva to research suppliers and competitors.





Easy access to trade data

U.S. Customs records organized by company

4 U.S. shipments available for Copper Mountain Solar I, updated weekly since 2007

Date Buyer Supplier Details 34 more fields
2010-02-28
See all 4 shipment records for Copper Mountain Solar I with a Panjiva data plan.
Request a demo
2010-02-28
2010-02-11 Copper Mountain Solar I First Solar Malaysia Sdn Bhd 7 Cntr ( 196 Plts) Glass Solar Modules So# So 0003 42, So 000343, So 000344, So 000345, So 0 00346, So 000347, So 000348 Gross Weight 62. 260 M3 / 9261. 58 Cf "Freight Pre Paid": 130242. 0 Kg / 287131. 5 L B Measurement: 2 \N So 0003 42, So 000343, So 000344, So 000345, So 0 00346, So 000347, So 000348 Gross Weight 7 Cntr ( 196 Plts) Glass Solar Modules So# 62. 260 M3 / 9261. 58 Cf "Freight Pre... Bill of lading
Shipment data shows what products a company is trading and more. Learn more





Quickly analyze trade relationships



Network view map

Explore trading relationships hidden in US import data.

See all 1 supplier of Copper Mountain Solar I

Learn more about network view

Top suppliers
  1. First Solar Malaysia Sdn. Bhd.
1 supplier available
Top products
  1. glass solar modules
  2. solar modules
  3. glass solar
  4. glass
  5. solar
20 top products available




Contact information for Copper Mountain Solar I

 
Address 751 E Ei Dorado Walley Dr Boulder City Nv 89006 United States
 
 

       

Sample Bill of Lading

4 shipment records available

Date 2010-02-28
Shipper Name First Solar Malaysia Sdn Bhd
Shipper Address 8, JALAN HI-TECH 3/3, KULIM 09000 MALAYSIA
Consignee Name Copper Mountain Solar I
Consignee Address 751 E. EI DORADO WALLEY DR., BOULDER CITY NV 89006 UNITED STATES
Notify Party Name Expeditors International Of Washing
Notify Party Address 11101 METRO CENTER DRIVE, ROMULUS MI 48174 UNITED STATES
Also Notify Party Name First Solar Electric, Llc
Also Notify Party Address 400 SOMERSET CORPORATE BLVD SUITE 5, BRIDGEWATER NJ 08807 UNITED STATES
Weight 130242
Weight Unit KG
Weight in KG 130242
Quantity 196
Quantity Unit PKG
Measure 262
Measure Unit CM
Country of Origin Malaysia
Details 130,242 kg
From port: Chiwan, China
To port: Port of Long Beach, Long Beach, California
Place of Receipt Penang,Malaysia
Foreign Port of Lading Chiwan, China
U.S. Port of Unlading Port of Long Beach, Long Beach, California
U.S. Destination Port Port of Long Beach, Long Beach, California
Commodity So 0003 67, So 00368 So 000369, So 000370 So 000371, So 0003 72 So 000373 "Freight Prep A 7 Cntr ( 196 Plts) Glass Solar Modules So # Nang, M Alaysia On 19/01/2010 Inte Nded To Con Nect Vessel Msc Maevs V. R1005 A At Singapo Re Id" Msc Rugby V. 61002 R At Pe \N So 0003 67, So 00368 So 000369, So 000370 So 7 Cntr ( 196 Plts) Glass Solar Modules So # 000371, So 0003 72 So 000373 "Freight Prep A Nect Vessel Msc Maevs V. R1005 A At Singapo Re Nang, M Alaysia On 19/01/2010 Inte Nded To Con Id" Msc Rugby V. 61002 R At Pe \N 000371, So 0003 72 So 000373 "Freight Prep A So 0003 67, So 00368 So 000369, So 000370 So 7 Cntr ( 196 Plts) Glass Solar Modules So # Id" Msc Rugby V. 61002 R At Pe Nang, M Alaysia On 19/01/2010 Inte Nded To Con Nect Vessel Msc Maevs V. R1005 A At Singapo Re \N 000371, So 0003 72 So 000373 "Freight Prep A So 0003 67, So 00368 So 000369, So 000370 So 7 Cntr ( 196 Plts) Glass Solar Modules So # Nect Vessel Msc Maevs V. R1005 A At Singapo Re Id" Msc Rugby V. 61002 R At Pe Nang, M Alaysia On 19/01/2010 Inte Nded To Con \N7 Cntr ( 196 Plts) Glass Solar Modules So # 000371, So 0003 72 So 000373 "Freight Prep A So 0003 67, So 00368 So 000369, So 000370 So Id" Msc Rugby V. 61002 R At Pe Nect Vessel Msc Maevs V. R1005 A At Singapo Re Nang, M Alaysia On 19/01/2010 Inte Nded To Con \N 000371, So 0003 72 So 000373 "Freight Prep A 7 Cntr ( 196 Plts) Glass Solar Modules So # So 0003 67, So 00368 So 000369, So 000370 So Nang, M Alaysia On 19/01/2010 Inte Nded To Con Nect Vessel Msc Maevs V. R1005 A At Singapo Re Id" Msc Rugby V. 61002 R At Pe \N So 0003 67, So 00368 So 000369, So 000370 So 7 Cntr ( 196 Plts) Glass Solar Modules So # 000371, So 0003 72 So 000373 "Freight Prep A Nect Vessel Msc Maevs V. R1005 A At Singapo Re Id" Msc Rugby V. 61002 R At Pe Nang, M Alaysia On 19/01/2010 Inte Nded To Con
Container MSCU4346132
TGHU4343258
MSCU4346852
MSCU5789897
CRXU4273207
CRXU4519158
INBU4734640
Carrier Name MSC-MEDITERRANEAN SHIPPING COMPANY S A
Vessel Name MSC BRUXELLES
Voyage Number R1006
Bill of Lading Number MSCUMY490643
Lloyd's Code 9290567
HTS Codes HTS 8541



Buyers similar to Copper Mountain Solar I

Thousands of companies use Panjiva to research suppliers and competitors


Request a demo

Our Clients