Emp.Nac.De Energ.Enex S.A., Chile | Buyer Report — Panjiva
MENU

Emp.Nac.De Energ.Enex S.A.

Company profile made by Panjiva

Company profile  Buyer company  Chile

See Emp.Nac.De Energ.Enex S.A.'s products and suppliers

Thousands of companies like you use Panjiva to research suppliers and competitors.





Easy access to trade data

Cleaned and organized South American shipments

1,266 South American shipments available for Emp.Nac.De Energ.Enex S.A.

Date Data Source Supplier Details
2017-02-24
See all 1,266 south american shipments for Emp.Nac.De Energ.Enex S.A. with Panjiva's South America data add-on.
Request a DemoorSign Up
2017-02-27
2017-02-27 Chile Imports EMP.NAC.DE ENERG.ENEX S.A. GRASA LUBRICANTE, SHELL, GADUS S2, TERMINADA, PARA COJINETES D, E SERVICIO PESADO, ACEITES LUBRICANTES, SHELL, OMALAS2, TERMINADOS, PARA ENGRANAJ, ES INDUSTRIALES, ACEITES LUBRICANTES, SHELL, OMALAS2, TERMINADOS, PARA ENGRANAJ, ES INDUSTRIALES, GRASA LUBRICANTE, SHELL, GADUS S2, TERMINADA, PARA COJINETES D, E SERVICIO PESADO
Shipment data shows what products a company is trading and more. Learn more









Contact information for Emp.Nac.De Energ.Enex S.A.

 
Address Chile
 
 

       

Sample Bill of Lading

1,266 shipment records available

Receipt Date 2017-02-24
Consignee #<JointCompany:0x0000001bc140b0>
Consignee (Original Format) EMP.NAC.DE ENERG.ENEX S.A.
Consignee RUT ID 92011000
Consignee RUT ID Verification Number 2
Carrier PROMAR AGENCY LTD
Shipment Origin United States
Port of Unlading Caldera (CL)
Port of Lading Corpus Christi (US)
Country of Sale United States
Transport Method Maritime
Transport Document Date 2017-01-29
Transport Document Number VMSC1785086-05
Gross Weight (kg) 305438141
Value of Goods, FOB (USD) 150265880
Value of Goods, CIF (USD) 157026237
Freight Value 6752206
Insurance Value 8151
Items Quantity 1
Packages Quantity 1
Cargo Type Code L
Charges Payment Form Code 4
Currency Code 13
Customs Code 17
Identification Number 13347020
Import Record 92
Import Report Number 999
Moved Value (USD) $69,272,991
Operation Type 103
Payment Form Code 32
Purchase Code 8
VAT Value 29834985
Ad Valorem Total 0
Ad Valorem Code 197
Manifest Date 2017-02-19
Manifest Number 149742
Other Tax Code 211
Other Tax Value 39398749
Package Quantity 1
Package Type Code 4
Item Bill of Lading Aladi 27101940
HS Code 27101940
Goods Shipped DIESEL
Value of Goods, Item FOB (USD) 1502658.8
Value of Goods, Item CIF (USD) 1570262.37
Item Ad Valorem Estimate Code 197
Item Observation 2 Code 99
Item Other Tax 1 Percentage 0.25
Item Other Tax 2 Percentage 1.9e-05
Item Unit Price Value 0.51
Item Commercial Agreement Number 650
Item Ad Valorem Estimate Value 0.0
Item Observation 2 Description 00003700.000000 METROS CUBICOS
Item Other Tax 1 Value 393987.49
Item Other Tax 2 Value 2983.49
Item Unit Quantity 3054381.41
Value of Goods, Item FOB Unit (USD) 0.49
Item Insurance Value 81.51
Item Observation 1 Code 51
Item Observation 3 Code 26
Item Other Tax 1 Estimate Code 211
Item Other Tax 2 Estimate Code 178
Item Unit Code 6
Item Freight Value 67522.06
Item Number 1
Item Ad Valorem Percentage 0.0
Item Observation 1 Description 0003700000.000
Item Observation 3 Description 001
Item Other Tax 1 Estimate Value +
Item Other Tax 2 Estimate Value +


Thousands of companies use Panjiva to research suppliers and competitors


Sign Up

Our Clients