Famesa Explosivos Chile S.A., Chile | Buyer Report — Panjiva
MENU

Famesa Explosivos Chile S.A.

Company profile made by Panjiva

Company profile  Buyer company  Chile

See Famesa Explosivos Chile S.A.'s products and suppliers

Thousands of companies like you use Panjiva to research suppliers and competitors.





Easy access to trade data

Cleaned and organized South American shipments

184 South American shipments available for Famesa Explosivos Chile S.A.

Date Data Source Supplier Details
2017-05-30
See all 184 south american shipments for Famesa Explosivos Chile S.A. with Panjiva's South America data add-on.
Request a DemoorSign Up
2017-05-22
2017-05-23 Chile Imports FAMESA EXPLOSIVOS CHILE S.A. CONJUNTO BOMBA, FAMESA-F, BOWIEDE 3 PULG., PARA USO INDUSTRIAL, CONJUNTO MOTOR HIDRAULICO, FAMESA-F, LYNN 104.1064, PARA USO INDUSTRIAL
Shipment data shows what products a company is trading and more. Learn more





Quickly analyze trade relationships



Network view map

Explore trading relationships hidden in US import data.

See all 0 suppliers of Famesa Explosivos Chile S.A.

Learn more about network view





Contact information for Famesa Explosivos Chile S.A.

 
Address Chile
 
 

       

Sample Bill of Lading

184 shipment records available

Receipt Date 2017-05-30
Consignee #<JointCompany:0x0000000741b9d0>
Consignee (Original Format) FAMESA EXPLOSIVOS CHILE S.A.
Consignee RUT ID 96845740
Consignee RUT ID Verification Number 3
Carrier STAR REEFERS POL INC
Shipment Origin Switzerland
Port of Unlading Coquimbo (CL)
Country of Sale Switzerland
Transport Method Maritime
Transport Document Date 2017-03-22
Transport Document Number UDV170315-1
Gross Weight (kg) 300956200
Value of Goods, FOB (USD) 83652169
Value of Goods, CIF (USD) 104948124
Freight Value 21066857
Insurance Value 229098
Items Quantity 1
Packages Quantity 2731
Cargo Type Code GENERAL: Corresponds to individual goods of the general cargo, capable of being standardized in handling, storage and transport (Containers, sacks, boxes, pallets, drums, drums, rolls, tied, sling, etc.)
Charges Payment Form Code 4
Currency Code United States Dollar
Customs Code 25
Identification Number 13603745
Import Record 91
Import Report Number 999
Moved Value (USD) $19,966,381
Operation Type IMPORT ABAIL OR CANCEL DAPI. PAYMENT COUNTED, IMP. ABONA DAPI CTDO.
Payment Form Code 1
Payment Terms Cash payment
Purchase Code 5
VAT Value 19940144
Warehouse Receipt Date 2017-04-12
Warehouse Code A72
Ad Valorem Code 223
Manifest Date 2017-04-12
Manifest Number 151369
Other Tax Code 270
Package Quantity 2731
Package Type Code SACKS (BAGS)
Item Bill of Lading Aladi 31023000
HS Code 31023000
Goods Shipped NITRATO DE AMONIO
Value of Goods, Item FOB (USD) 836521.69
Value of Goods, Item CIF (USD) 1049481.24
Item Ad Valorem Estimate Code 223
Item Observation 2 Code 72
Item Other Tax 1 Percentage 0.19
Item Unit Price Value 0.35
Item Commercial Agreement Number 800
Item Ad Valorem Estimate Value 0.0
Item Observation 2 Description 1901081201704792017
Item Other Tax 1 Value 199401.44
Item Unit Quantity 3004100.0
Value of Goods, Item FOB Unit (USD) 0.28
Item Insurance Value 2290.98
Item Observation 1 Code 99
Item Observation 3 Code 26
Item Other Tax 1 Estimate Code 178
Item Other Tax 2 Estimate Code 270
Item Unit Code 6
Item Freight Value 210668.57
Item Number 1
Item Ad Valorem Percentage 0.0
Item Observation 1 Description 03004100.000000 KILOS NETOS
Item Observation 3 Description 001
Item Other Tax 1 Estimate Value +
Item Other Tax 2 Estimate Value +


Thousands of companies use Panjiva to research suppliers and competitors


Sign Up

Our Clients