Findlay Warehousing Co., 200 Northpake Drive Findlay Oh United States Te2932911 | Buyer Report — Panjiva
MENU

Findlay Warehousing Co.

Company profile made by Panjiva

Company profile  Buyer company  United States

See Findlay Warehousing Co.'s products and suppliers

Thousands of companies like you use Panjiva to research suppliers and competitors.





Easy access to trade data

U.S. Customs records organized by company

27 U.S. shipments available for Findlay Warehousing Co., updated weekly since 2007

Date Buyer Supplier Details 34 more fields
2016-10-06
See all 27 shipment records for Findlay Warehousing Co. with a Panjiva data plan.
Request a demo
2016-09-22
2016-09-15 Findlay Warehousing Co. Bemtat Gida Ve Yatirim Endustrileri ORGANIC WHEAT FLOUR ORGANIC WHEAT FLOUR ORGANIC WHEAT FLOUR ORGANIC WHEAT FLOUR ORGANIC WHEAT FLOUR ORGANIC WHEAT FLOUR ORGANIC WHEAT FLOUR ORGANIC WHEAT FLOUR ORGANIC WHEAT FLOUR ORGANIC WHEAT FLOUR Bill of lading
Shipment data shows what products a company is trading and more. Learn more





Quickly analyze trade relationships



Network view map

Explore trading relationships hidden in US import data.

See all 5 suppliers of Findlay Warehousing Co.

Learn more about network view

Top suppliers
  1. Bemtat Gida Ve Yatirim Endu...
5 suppliers available




Contact information for Findlay Warehousing Co.

 
Address 200 Northpake Drive Findlay Oh United States Te2932911
 

 

       

0 employee contacts for Findlay Warehousing Co.

Job title Name Email Phone number
President Thomas V
See all 0 employee contacts
Request a demo
See all 0 Employee Contacts




Sample Bill of Lading

27 shipment records available

Date 2016-10-06
Shipper Name Bemtat Gida Ve Yatirim Endustrileri
Shipper Address ATATURK CAD.SUTLUOGLU ISHANI NO:7 A, ISTANBUL ., TURKEY, TE6680623
Consignee Name Findlay Warehousing Co.
Consignee Address 200 NORTHPAKE DRIVE, FINDLAY OH, UNITED STATES, TE2932911
Notify Party Name Ghy Usa
Notify Party Address 572 SOUTH STH STREET,, PEMBINA ND, UNITED STATES
Also Notify Party Name Nature's Organic Grist
Also Notify Party Address 20405 EVERTON TRAIL NORTH, FOREST LAKE MN, UNITED STATES
Weight 198768
Weight Unit KG
Weight in KG 198768
Quantity 200
Quantity Unit PKG
Measure Unit CM
Country of Origin Turkey
Details 198,768 kg
From port: Damietta, Egypt
To port: Port Columbus International Airport, Columbus, Ohio
Via port: Port of Virginia, Norfolk, Virginia
Place of Receipt Istanbul
Foreign Port of Lading Damietta, Egypt
U.S. Port of Unlading Port of Virginia, Norfolk, Virginia
U.S. Destination Port Port Columbus International Airport, Columbus, Ohio
Commodity ORGANIC WHEAT FLOUR ORGANIC WHEAT FLOUR ORGANIC WHEAT FLOUR ORGANIC WHEAT FLOUR ORGANIC WHEAT FLOUR ORGANIC WHEAT FLOUR ORGANIC WHEAT FLOUR ORGANIC WHEAT FLOUR ORGANIC WHEAT FLOUR ORGANIC WHEAT FLOUR
Container OOLU4501728
OOLU7695653
OOLU7307742
OOLU7656657
OOLU7310263
OOLU7532996
OOLU4380966
OOLU7282557
CAIU4149186
OOLU4503649
Carrier Name ORIENT OVERSEAS CONTAINER LINE LTD
Vessel Name MEHUIN
Voyage Number 004W
Bill of Lading Number OOLU4039570020
Lloyd's Code 9400100
In Bond Code 61



Buyers similar to Findlay Warehousing Co.

Thousands of companies use Panjiva to research suppliers and competitors


Request a demo

Our Clients