Gabriela Parra Maquin.Y Tran, Chile | Buyer Report — Panjiva
MENU

Gabriela Parra Maquin.Y Tran

Company profile made by Panjiva

Company profile  Buyer company  Chile

See Gabriela Parra Maquin.Y Tran's products and suppliers

Thousands of companies like you use Panjiva to research suppliers and competitors.





Easy access to trade data

Cleaned and organized South American shipments

1 South American shipment available for Gabriela Parra Maquin.Y Tran

Date Data Source Supplier Details
2013-01-09
See all 1 south american shipment for Gabriela Parra Maquin.Y Tran with Panjiva's South America data add-on.
Request a DemoorSign Up
Shipment data shows what products a company is trading and more. Learn more





Quickly analyze trade relationships



Network view map

Explore trading relationships hidden in US import data.

See all 0 suppliers of Gabriela Parra Maquin.Y Tran

Learn more about network view





Contact information for Gabriela Parra Maquin.Y Tran

 
Address Chile
 
 

       

Sample Bill of Lading

1 shipment record available

Receipt Date 2013-01-09
Consignee #<JointCompany:0x000000164a43c0>
Consignee (Original Format) GABRIELA PARRA MAQUIN.Y TRAN
Consignee RUT ID 76153603
Consignee RUT ID Verification Number 6
Carrier CMA CGM
Shipment Origin Spain
Port of Unlading Valparaiso (CL)
Port of Lading Manzanillo (MX)
Country of Sale Spain
Transport Method Maritime
Transport Document Date 2012-11-18
Transport Document Number (M)ES1385752
Gross Weight (kg) 5430000
Value of Goods, FOB (USD) 1454065
Value of Goods, CIF (USD) 4633326
Freight Value 3160608
Insurance Value 18653
Items Quantity 2
Packages Quantity 5
Cargo Type Code GENERAL: Corresponds to individual goods of the general cargo, capable of being standardized in handling, storage and transport (Containers, sacks, boxes, pallets, drums, drums, rolls, tied, sling, etc.)
Charges Payment Form Code 4
Currency Code Europe Euro
Customs Code 34
Free Trade Zone Code 29
Identification Number 5414583
Import Record 1
Import Report Number 999
Moved Value (USD) $880,332
Operation Type IMPORT PAYMENT COUNT NORMAL, IMPORT. CTDO / NORMA
Payment Form Code 32
Purchase Code 5
VAT Value 880332
Warehouse Receipt Date 2012-12-30
Warehouse Code A34
Ad Valorem Code 223
Manifest Date 2012-12-29
Manifest Number 90536
Package Quantity 5
HS Code 84262000
Goods Shipped GRUA TORRE
Value of Goods, Item FOB (USD) 8592.2
Value of Goods, Item CIF (USD) 27378.74
Item Ad Valorem Estimate Code 223
Item Observation 2 Code 99
Item Other Tax 1 Percentage 190000.0
Item Unit Price Value 2737874.0
Item Observation 2 Description 00000001.000000 UNIDAD
Item Other Tax 1 Value 5201.96
Item Unit Quantity 100.0
Value of Goods, Item FOB Unit (USD) 85922000.0
Item Insurance Value 110.22
Item Observation 1 Code 78
Item Other Tax 1 Estimate Code 178
Item Unit Code 10
Item Freight Value 18676.32
Item Number 1
Item Observation 1 Description BIEN DE CAPITAL
Item Other Tax 1 Estimate Value +


Thousands of companies use Panjiva to research suppliers and competitors


Sign Up

Our Clients