Ii Vi Performance Metals | Supplier Report — Panjiva
MENU

Supply Chain Intelligence about:

Ii Vi Performance Metals

Company profile   Philippines

See Ii Vi Performance Metals's products and customers

Thousands of companies like you use Panjiva to research suppliers and competitors.

Easy access to trade data

40 US import shipments
US

U.S. Customs records organized by company

40 U.S. shipments available for Ii Vi Performance Metals, updated weekly since 2007
Date Supplier Customer Details 42 more fields
2019-11-20 Ii Vi Performance Metals
Ii Vi Inc.
SELENIUM SHOTS
Bill of lading
2019-10-24 Ii Vi Performance Metals
Ii Vi Inc.
SELENIUM SHOTS
Bill of lading
2019-08-05 Ii Vi Performance Metals
Atlantic Metals & Alloys Llc
SELENIUM COMPOUND, SOLID, N. O. S (SELENIUM DIO XIDE)200PCS. 1A2 ( SELENITES (SODIUM SELENITE)200PCS. 1A2 (STEEL DRUM REMOVABLE HE
Bill of lading
Shipment data shows what products a company is trading and more. Learn more

Explore trading relationships hidden in supply chain data

Contact information for Ii Vi Performance Metals

 
Address
FORMERLY: PACIFIC RARE SPECIAL & CHEM INC) L6 BLK 1 II ROSARIO CAVITE TIN# 211-660-134-000
 
 

Sample Bill of Lading

725 shipment records available

Date
2019-11-20
Shipper Name
Ii Vi Performance Metals. Inc.
Shipper Address
FORMERLY: PACIFIC RARE SPECIAL & CHEM INC) L6 BLK 1 II ROSARIO CAVITE TIN# 211-660-134-000
Consignee Name
Ii Vi Incorporated
Consignee Address
375 SAXONBURG BOULEVARD SAXONBURG, PA 16056-9499
Weight
7047
Weight Unit
KG
Weight in KG
7047.0
Quantity
11
Quantity Unit
PKG
Measure
11
Measure Unit
CM
Country of Origin
Philippines
Details
7,047.0 kg
From port: Busan, South Korea
To port: Service Port-Atlanta, Atlanta, Georgia
Via port: The Port of Los Angeles, Los Angeles, California
Place of Receipt
Manila
Foreign Port of Lading
Busan, South Korea
U.S. Port of Unlading
The Port of Los Angeles, Los Angeles, California
U.S. Destination Port
Service Port-Atlanta, Atlanta, Georgia
Commodity
SELENIUM SHOTS
Container
GAOU6347873
Marks Description
6500. 00 KGS NET WT
Carrier Name
EXPEDITORS INTERNATIONAL OF WASHINGTON INC
Vessel Name
HYUNDAI MERCURY
Voyage Number
00065
Bill of Lading Number
EXDO613578750
Master Bill of Lading Number
HDMUMLWB0136590
Lloyd's Code
9393307
HTS Codes
HTS 2309.90