Lee Rubber Co.Pte Ltd., No. 880, Kubang Ulu, Bukit Mertajam, Pulau Pinang, Malaysia, 14000 | Supplier Report — Panjiva
MENU

Lee Rubber Co.Pte Ltd.

Company profile made by Panjiva

Company profile  Supplier company  Malaysia

See Lee Rubber Co.Pte Ltd.'s products and customers

Thousands of companies like you use Panjiva to research suppliers and competitors.





Easy access to trade data

U.S. Customs records organized by company

259 U.S. shipments available for Lee Rubber Co.Pte Ltd., updated weekly since 2007

Date Supplier Customer Details 34 more fields
2016-09-01
See all 259 shipment records for Lee Rubber Co.Pte Ltd. with a Panjiva data plan.
Request a demo
2016-04-07
2015-12-02 Lee Rubber Co.Pte Ltd. Centrotrade Minerals And Metals NATURAL RUBBER NATURAL RUBBER Bill of lading
Shipment data shows what products a company is trading and more. Learn more





Quickly analyze trade relationships



Network view map

Explore trading relationships hidden in US import data.

See all 17 customers of Lee Rubber Co.Pte Ltd.

Learn more about network view

Top customers
  1. Sri Trang Usa Inc.
17 customers available
Top products
  1. rubber
  2. smr
  3. natural
  4. natural rubber
  5. natural rubber smr
19 top products available




Contact information for Lee Rubber Co.Pte Ltd.

 
Address No. 880, Kubang Ulu, Bukit Mertajam, Pulau Pinang, Malaysia, 14000
 

 

       

Sample Bill of Lading

259 shipment records available

Date 2016-09-01
Shipper Name Lee Rubber Co (Pte) Ltd.
Shipper Address NO.880, KUBANG ULU, PENANTI, KUBANG, BUTTERWORTH 07 14400 MALAYSIA
Consignee Name Continental Tire North America Inc
Consignee Address 11525 NORTH ILLINOIS HIGHWAY 142, MOUNT VERNON IL 62864 UNITED STATES
Notify Party Name Dhl Global Forwarding Charleston Mu
Notify Party Address 5955 CORE ROAD, SUITE 520, CHARLESTON SC 29406 UNITED STATES
Weight 133440
Weight Unit K
Weight in KG 133440
Quantity 96
Quantity Unit CRT
Measure 136
Measure Unit X
Country of Origin Malaysia
Details 133,440 kg
From port: Singapore, Singapore
To port: Service Port-St. Louis, St. Louis, Missouri
Via port: Port of Virginia, Norfolk, Virginia
Place of Receipt Penang
Foreign Port of Lading Singapore, Singapore
U.S. Port of Unlading Port of Virginia, Norfolk, Virginia
U.S. Destination Port Service Port-St. Louis, St. Louis, Missouri
Commodity 120, 960 KGS (6X20'=96 GOOD PACK METAL CRATES = 3, 456 BALES) NATURAL RUBBER SMR 10; DESTINA TION WORKS: MOU NT VERNON; HS CODE 4001. 22 MA TERIAL CODE NR CN203901 18; VENDOR 5702110; 4500 344761/4500941771 THIS SHI PMENT CONTAI NS NO WOOD PAC KING MATERIALS; PACKING: I N M B5: ETA DATE AT NORFOLK 02-SEP -2016 TOTAL GR OSS WEIGHT: 133, 440 KGS TOTAL NETT WEIGHT: 12 0, 960 KGS M EASUREMENT: 136. 45800 MET RES FR EIGHT PREPAID 120, 960 KGS (6X20'=96 GOOD PACK METAL CRATES = 3, 456 BALES) NATURAL RUBBER SMR 10; DESTINA TION WORKS: MOU NT VERNON; HS CODE 4001. 22 MA TERIAL CODE NR CN203901 18; VENDOR 5702110; 4500 344761/4500941771 THIS SHI PMENT CONTAI NS NO WOOD PAC KING MATERIALS; PACKING: I N M B5: ETA DATE AT NORFOLK 02-SEP -2016 TOTAL GR OSS WEIGHT: 133, 440 KGS TOTAL NETT WEIGHT: 12 0, 960 KGS M EASUREMENT: 136. 45800 MET RES FR EIGHT PREPAID 120, 960 KGS (6X20'=96 GOOD PACK METAL CRATES = 3, 456 BALES) NATURAL RUBBER SMR 10; DESTINA TION WORKS: MOU NT VERNON; HS CODE 4001. 22 MA TERIAL CODE NR CN203901 18; VENDOR 5702110; 4500 344761/4500941771 THIS SHI PMENT CONTAI NS NO WOOD PAC KING MATERIALS; PACKING: I N M B5: ETA DATE AT NORFOLK 02-SEP -2016 TOTAL GR OSS WEIGHT: 133, 440 KGS TOTAL NETT WEIGHT: 12 0, 960 KGS M EASUREMENT: 136. 45800 MET RES FR EIGHT PREPAID 120, 960 KGS (6X20'=96 GOOD PACK METAL CRATES = 3, 456 BALES) NATURAL RUBBER SMR 10; DESTINA TION WORKS: MOU NT VERNON; HS CODE 4001. 22 MA TERIAL CODE NR CN203901 18; VENDOR 5702110; 4500 344761/4500941771 THIS SHI PMENT CONTAI NS NO WOOD PAC KING MATERIALS; PACKING: I N M B5: ETA DATE AT NORFOLK 02-SEP -2016 TOTAL GR OSS WEIGHT: 133, 440 KGS TOTAL NETT WEIGHT: 12 0, 960 KGS M EASUREMENT: 136. 45800 MET RES FR EIGHT PREPAID 120, 960 KGS (6X20'=96 GOOD PACK METAL CRATES = 3, 456 BALES) NATURAL RUBBER SMR 10; DESTINA TION WORKS: MOU NT VERNON; HS CODE 4001. 22 MA TERIAL CODE NR CN203901 18; VENDOR 5702110; 4500 344761/4500941771 THIS SHI PMENT CONTAI NS NO WOOD PAC KING MATERIALS; PACKING: I N M B5: ETA DATE AT NORFOLK 02-SEP -2016 TOTAL GR OSS WEIGHT: 133, 440 KGS TOTAL NETT WEIGHT: 12 0, 960 KGS M EASUREMENT: 136. 45800 MET RES FR EIGHT PREPAID 120, 960 KGS (6X20'=96 GOOD PACK METAL CRATES = 3, 456 BALES) NATURAL RUBBER SMR 10; DESTINA TION WORKS: MOU NT VERNON; HS CODE 4001. 22 MA TERIAL CODE NR CN203901 18; VENDOR 5702110; 4500 344761/4500941771 THIS SHI PMENT CONTAI NS NO WOOD PAC KING MATERIALS; PACKING: I N M B5: ETA DATE AT NORFOLK 02-SEP -2016 TOTAL GR OSS WEIGHT: 133, 440 KGS TOTAL NETT WEIGHT: 12 0, 960 KGS M EASUREMENT: 136. 45800 MET RES FR EIGHT PREPAID
Container MEDU2844045
INBU3762842
MSCU1430620
GLDU3972100
GLDU3745826
MEDU2308865
Marks Description CONTINENTAL MVN45 00941771 CN203901 18 CTHS P O: 45003 44761 LOT NO: MC 5 07-512 DOP: 23/07/ 16, & 25/07/16 & 2 6/07/16 NORFOLK 1 -96 PRODU CE OF MA LAYSIA SMR 10 LEE BUKIT MERTAJAM ( C E) GROSS WEIGHT: 1390 KGS NETT WE IGHT: 1260 KGS HS CODE: 4001. 22 CONTINENTAL MVN45 00941771 CN203901 18 CTHS P O: 45003 44761 LOT NO: MC 5 07-512 DOP: 23/07/ 16, & 25/07/16 & 2 6/07/16 NORFOLK 1 -96 PRODU CE OF MA LAYSIA SMR 10 LEE BUKIT MERTAJAM ( C E) GROSS WEIGHT: 1390 KGS NETT WE IGHT: 1260 KGS HS CODE: 4001. 22 CONTINENTAL MVN45 00941771 CN203901 18 CTHS P O: 45003 44761 LOT NO: MC 5 07-512 DOP: 23/07/ 16, & 25/07/16 & 2 6/07/16 NORFOLK 1 -96 PRODU CE OF MA LAYSIA SMR 10 LEE BUKIT MERTAJAM ( C E) GROSS WEIGHT: 1390 KGS NETT WE IGHT: 1260 KGS HS CODE: 4001. 22 CONTINENTAL MVN45 00941771 CN203901 18 CTHS P O: 45003 44761 LOT NO: MC 5 07-512 DOP: 23/07/ 16, & 25/07/16 & 2 6/07/16 NORFOLK 1 -96 PRODU CE OF MA LAYSIA SMR 10 LEE BUKIT MERTAJAM ( C E) GROSS WEIGHT: 1390 KGS NETT WE IGHT: 1260 KGS HS CODE: 4001. 22 CONTINENTAL MVN45 00941771 CN203901 18 CTHS P O: 45003 44761 LOT NO: MC 5 07-512 DOP: 23/07/ 16, & 25/07/16 & 2 6/07/16 NORFOLK 1 -96 PRODU CE OF MA LAYSIA SMR 10 LEE BUKIT MERTAJAM ( C E) GROSS WEIGHT: 1390 KGS NETT WE IGHT: 1260 KGS HS CODE: 4001. 22 CONTINENTAL MVN45 00941771 CN203901 18 CTHS P O: 45003 44761 LOT NO: MC 5 07-512 DOP: 23/07/ 16, & 25/07/16 & 2 6/07/16 NORFOLK 1 -96 PRODU CE OF MA LAYSIA SMR 10 LEE BUKIT MERTAJAM ( C E) GROSS WEIGHT: 1390 KGS NETT WE IGHT: 1260 KGS HS CODE: 4001. 22
Carrier Name MSC-MEDITERRANEAN SHIPPING COMPANY S A
Vessel Name MAERSK STRALSUND
Voyage Number 630W
Bill of Lading Number MSCUPM171133
Lloyd's Code 9303522
In Bond Code 61
HTS Codes HTS 4001.22



Suppliers of similar products from Malaysia

Suppliers similar to Lee Rubber Co.Pte Ltd.

Thousands of companies use Panjiva to research suppliers and competitors


Request a demo

Our Clients