Mintrade Ltd., Kingsland House 122 124 Regent Str Contact Denis Darvill Tel 44 20 3238 0100 1 2505232443 Tel Ex 1 250523 32 | Buyer Report — Panjiva
MENU

Mintrade Ltd.

Company profile made by Panjiva

Company profile  Buyer company  United Kingdom

See Mintrade Ltd.'s products and suppliers

Thousands of companies like you use Panjiva to research suppliers and competitors.





Easy access to trade data

U.S. Customs records organized by company

6 U.S. shipments available for Mintrade Ltd., updated weekly since 2007

Date Buyer Supplier Details 34 more fields
2015-01-17
See all 6 shipment records for Mintrade Ltd. with a Panjiva data plan.
Request a demo
2014-08-09
2014-06-27 Mintrade Ltd. Mintrade Ltd. 6 X 20' Standard Containers Fc L/ Each 10 Big Bags On Wooden Pallets With L Ead And Silver Minerals \N6 X 20' Standard Containers Fc L/ Each 10 Big Bags On Wooden Pallets With L Ead And Silver Minerals \N6 X 20' Standard Containers Fc L/ Each 10 Big Bags On Wooden Pallets With L Ead And Silver Minerals \N6 X 20' Standard Containers Fc L/ Each 10 Big Bags On Wooden Pallets With L Ead And Silver ... Bill of lading
Shipment data shows what products a company is trading and more. Learn more





Quickly analyze trade relationships



Network view map

Explore trading relationships hidden in US import data.

See all 1 supplier of Mintrade Ltd.

Learn more about network view

Top suppliers
  1. Mintrade Ltd.
1 supplier available
Top products
  1. silver
  2. big
  3. silver minerals
  4. lead
  5. minerals
19 top products available




Contact information for Mintrade Ltd.

 
Address Kingsland House 122 124 Regent Str Contact Denis Darvill Tel 44 20 3238 0100 1 2505232443 Tel Ex 1 250523 32
 

 

       

Sample Bill of Lading

6 shipment records available

Date 2015-01-17
Shipper Name Mintrade Ltd.
Shipper Address KINGSLAND HOUSE, 122-124 REGENT STR, CONTACT: DENIS DARVILL, TEL: 44 20 3238 0100, 591-22442786
Consignee Name To Order Mintrade Ltd.
Consignee Address KINGSLAND HOUSE, 122-124 REGENT STR, CONTACT: DENIS DARVILL, TEL: 44 20 3238 0100, 1-2505232443 TEL EX 1-250523 32
Notify Party Name Teck Metals Ltd
Notify Party Address 25 ALDRIDGE AVENUE, P.O. BOX 1000, TRAIL, BRITISH COLUMBIA, CANADA V1R, ATTN: TRICIA TORRESAN, 1-2505232443 TEL EX 1-250523 32
Weight 267486
Weight Unit LB
Weight in KG 121330
Quantity 60
Quantity Unit CTN
Measure 150
Measure Unit CM
Country of Origin United Kingdom
Details 121,330 kg
From port: Busan, South Korea
To port: Port of Seattle, Seattle, Washington
Place of Receipt Arica
Foreign Port of Lading Busan, South Korea
U.S. Port of Unlading Port of Seattle, Seattle, Washington
U.S. Destination Port Port of Seattle, Seattle, Washington
Commodity 6 X 20' Standard Containers Fc L/ Each 10 Big Bags On Wooden Pallets With Lead And Silver Minerals \N6 X 20' Standard Containers Fc L/ Each 10 Big Bags On Wooden Pallets With Lead And Silver Minerals \N6 X 20' Standard Containers Fc L/ Each 10 Big Bags On Wooden Pallets With Lead And Silver Minerals \N6 X 20' Standard Containers Fc L/ Each 10 Big Bags On Wooden Pallets With Lead And Silver Minerals \N6 X 20' Standard Containers Fc L/ Each 10 Big Bags On Wooden Pallets With Lead And Silver Minerals \N6 X 20' Standard Containers Fc L/ Each 10 Big Bags On Wooden Pallets With Lead And Silver Minerals
Container MSKU7465622
MSKU2486730
MSKU3909159
MAEU6762823
MSKU3885020
TGHU2835290
Carrier Name MAERSK LINE
Vessel Name ARTHUR MAERSK
Voyage Number B35E
Bill of Lading Number MAEU952356024
Lloyd's Code 9260445



Buyers similar to Mintrade Ltd.

Thousands of companies use Panjiva to research suppliers and competitors


Request a demo

Our Clients