Nien Hsing International Lesotho (Pty) Ltd., 7D, Building, Thetsane Industrial Area No. 609, Maseru, Lesotho, 100 | Supplier Report — Panjiva
MENU

Nien Hsing International Lesotho (Pty) Ltd.

Company profile made by Panjiva

Company profile  Supplier company  Lesotho

See Nien Hsing International Lesotho (Pty) Ltd.'s products and customers

Thousands of companies like you use Panjiva to research suppliers and competitors.





Easy access to trade data

U.S. Customs records organized by company

553 U.S. shipments available for Nien Hsing International Lesotho (Pty) Ltd., updated weekly since 2007

Date Supplier Customer Details 34 more fields
2016-04-27
See all 553 shipment records for Nien Hsing International Lesotho (Pty) Ltd. with a Panjiva data plan.
Request a demo
2016-04-20
2016-04-18 Nien Hsing International Lesotho (Pty) Ltd. The Children's Place Services Co. 40'HC FULL 126 4CTN 4756DZ INVOICE NO. 321600 31 #6209. 20. 3000/9819. 11. 1 200 #6204. 62. 4041/9819. 11. 1200 INFANTS GIRLS JEANS # 250818-03 GIRLS JEANS #247 974-03 \n40'HC FULL 128 0CTN 4505. 33DZ INVOICE NO. 321 60032 #6209. 20. 3000/9819. 1 1. 1200 #6204. 62. 4041/9819. 11. 1200 INFANTS GIRLS JEANS #250810-03 GIRLS JEANS # 248781-03, 248779-03 247962-03, 251676-03, 228334-03 Bill of lading
Shipment data shows what products a company is trading and more. Learn more





Quickly analyze trade relationships



Network view map

Explore trading relationships hidden in US import data.

See all 29 customers of Nien Hsing International Lesotho (Pty) Ltd.

Learn more about network view

Top customers
  1. The Children's Place Servic...
29 customers available
Top products
  1. jeans
  2. dz
  3. girl jeans
  4. cat nr
  5. woven garments
20 top products available




Contact information for Nien Hsing International Lesotho (Pty) Ltd.

 
Address 7D, Building, Thetsane Industrial Area No. 609, Maseru, Lesotho, 100
 
 

       

Sample Bill of Lading

553 shipment records available

Date 2016-04-27
Shipper Name Nien Hsing Int'l Lesotho (Pty) Lt
Shipper Address SITE NO. 009, THETSANE INDUSTRIAL AREA, MASERU, LESOTHO, 266-22326655 TEL EX 266-2232 66
Consignee Name Vf Jeanswear Limited Partnership
Consignee Address 400 NORTH ELM STREET,, GREENSBORO, NC27401, USA, 1-3366652616 TEL EX 1-336665 26
Notify Party Name Vf Jeanswear Limited Partnership
Notify Party Address 400 NORTH ELM STREET,, GREENSBORO, NC27401, USA, 1-3366652616 TEL EX 1-336665 26
Weight 207083
Weight Unit LB
Weight in KG 93931
Quantity 8797
Quantity Unit CTN
Measure 424
Measure Unit CM
Country of Origin Lesotho
Details 93,931 kg
From port: Durban, South Africa
To port: New York/Newark Area, Newark, New Jersey
Place of Receipt Durban
Foreign Port of Lading Durban, South Africa
U.S. Port of Unlading New York/Newark Area, Newark, New Jersey
U.S. Destination Port New York/Newark Area, Newark, New Jersey
Commodity GOODS (WOVEN GARMENTS) 1172 CARTONS 1X40'HC 1172C TN 1741. 83DZN 20902PCS CAT N R.: 347 #6204. 62. 4011/981 9. 11. 1200 WOMEN'S JEANS NR. STYLE NR MRMH08363A 1SM BAW8 #6203. 42. 4011/9819. 1 1. 1200 MEN'S JEANS NR. STYLE NR LTCH12763D 2014147 LTCH11563A 2013639 \nGOODS (WOVEN GARMENTS) 1510 CARTONS 1X40'HC 1510C TN 2013. 33DZN 24160PCS CAT N R.: 347 #6204. 62. 4011/981 9. 11. 1200 WOMEN'S JEANS NR. STYLE NR MRMH08363A 1SM BAW8 \nGOODS (WOVEN GARMENTS) 1344 CARTONS 1X40'HC 1344 CTN 1253. 17DZ 15038 PCS CAT N R.: 347 #6203. 42. 4011/981 9. 11. 1200 MEN'S JEANS N R. STYLE NR MMMH10263B 98HRW DI MMMH18263B 99RHWIH \nGOODS (WOVEN GARMENTS) 1262 CARTONS 1X40'HC 1262C TN 1887. 75DZN 22653PCS CAT N R.: 347 #6203. 42. 4011/981 9. 11. 1200 MEN'S JEANS N R. STYLE NR MMMH18263D 99RHW IH #6204. 62. 4011/9819. 11. 1200 WOMEN'S JEANS NR. STYLE NR MRMH71063A MRMH08 363C \nGOODS (WOVEN GARMENTS) 1368 CARTONS 1X40'HC 1368C TN 1931. 17DZN 23174PCS CAT N R.: 347 #6203. 42. 4011/981 9. 11. 1200 MEN'S JEANS N R. STYLE NR MMMH10263C 98HRW DI MMMH91663A 99RHWIH LTCH 12763A 2014147 LTCH12763C 20 14147 \nGOODS (WOVEN GARMENTS) 720CA RTONS 1X20'GP 720 CTN 766. 67DZ 9200 PCS CAT NR.: 3 47 #6203. 42. 4011/9819. 11. 1200 MEN'S JEANS NR. ST YLE NR MMMH10263B 98HRWDI M MMH10263A 98HRWDI \nGOODS (WOVEN GARMENTS) 1421 CARTONS 1X40'HC 1421 CTN 1561. 5 DZ 18738 PCS CAT NR.: 347 #6203. 42. 4011/9 819. 11. 1200 MEN'S JEANS NR. STYLE NR MMMH10263A 98H RWDI MMMH18263C 99RHWIH MM MH18263A 99RHWIH
Container MSKU0455704
CAXU9127556
MSKU1799181
MRKU2601832
MSKU8365778
MSKU2678899
MSKU9617112
Marks Description MARKS: FAC INV#32160048, 49 NGC ID#551358 NGC ID#551298 NGC ID#551298 \nMARKS: FAC INV#32160047 NGC ID#551358 \nMARKS: FAC INV#32160044 NGC ID#551361 NGC ID#551361 \nMARKS: FAC INV#32160045, 46 NGC ID#551071 NGC ID#551357 NGC ID#551357 \nMARKS: FAC INV#32160050, 51 NGC ID#551360 NGC ID#551360 NGC ID#551297 NGC ID#551297 \nMARKS: FAC INV#32160042 NGC ID#551361 NGC ID#551361 \nMARKS: FAC INV#32160043 NGC ID#551361 NGC ID#551361 NGC ID# 551361
Carrier Name MAERSK LINE
Vessel Name MSC PAOLA
Voyage Number N006
Bill of Lading Number MAEU956088832
Lloyd's Code 9161297
HTS Codes HTS 6203.42.40.11;HTS 6204.62.40.11



Suppliers of similar products from Lesotho

Suppliers similar to Nien Hsing International Lesotho (Pty) Ltd.

Thousands of companies use Panjiva to research suppliers and competitors


Request a demo

Our Clients