Nippon Del Monte Corporation, 1-3-12, Nishi Shimbashi, Minato-ku, Tokyo, Japan, 105-8412 | Supplier Report — Panjiva
MENU

Nippon Del Monte Corporation

Company profile made by Panjiva

Company profile  Supplier company  Japan

See Nippon Del Monte Corporation's products and customers

Thousands of companies like you use Panjiva to research suppliers and competitors.





Easy access to trade data

U.S. Customs records organized by company

24 U.S. shipments available for Nippon Del Monte Corporation, updated weekly since 2007

Date Supplier Customer Details 41 more fields
2017-01-24
See all 24 shipment records for Nippon Del Monte Corporation with a Panjiva data plan.
Request a DemoorSign Up
2016-12-28
2016-12-13 Nippon Del Monte Corporation Ingomar Packing Co. TOMATO PASTE, NOT PREPARED WITH VINEGAR TOMATO PASTE, NOT PREPARED WITH VINEGAR TOMATO PASTE, NOT PREPARED WITH VINEGAR TOMATO PASTE, NOT PREPARED WITH VINEGAR TOMATO PASTE, NOT PREPARED WITH VINEGAR TOMATO PASTE, NOT PREPARED WITH VINEGAR TOMATO PASTE, NOT PREPARED WITH VINEGAR TOMATO PASTE, NOT PREPARED WITH VINEGAR TOMATO PASTE, NOT PREPARED WITH VINEGAR TOMATO PASTE, NOT PREPARED WITH VINEG... Bill of lading
Shipment data shows what products a company is trading and more. Learn more





Quickly analyze trade relationships



Network view map

Explore trading relationships hidden in US import data.

See all 1 customer of Nippon Del Monte Corporation

Learn more about network view

Top customers
  1. Ingomar Packing Co.
1 customer available




Contact information for Nippon Del Monte Corporation

 
Address 1-3-12, Nishi Shimbashi, Minato-ku, Tokyo, Japan, 105-8412
 
 

        More contact information



Sample Bill of Lading

24 shipment records available

Date 2017-01-24
Shipper Name Nippon Delmonte Corporation
Shipper Address 2-1-1, NISHI-SHINBASHI, MINATO-KU,, TOKYO 105-0003 JAPAN, TOKYO JPMS.KATAYANAGI
Consignee Name Ingomar Packing Company
Consignee Address 9950 SOUTH INGOMAR GRADE, LOS BANOS, CA 93635 U.S.A., LOS BANOS CA93635 US
Notify Party Name Ingomar Packing Company
Notify Party Address 9950 SOUTH INGOMAR GRADE, LOS BANOS, CA 93635 U.S.A., LOS BANOS CA93635 US
Weight 321947
Weight Unit KG
Weight in KG 321947.0
Quantity 224
Quantity Unit BIN
Country of Origin Japan
Details 321,947.0 kg
From port: Tokyo, Japan
To port: Port of Oakland, Oakland, California
Place of Receipt Tokyo
Foreign Port of Lading Tokyo, Japan
U.S. Port of Unlading Port of Oakland, Oakland, California
U.S. Destination Port Port of Oakland, Oakland, California
Commodity TOMATO PASTE, NOT PREPARED WITH VINEGAR TOMATO PASTE, NOT PREPARED WITH VINEGAR TOMATO PASTE, NOT PREPARED WITH VINEGAR TOMATO PASTE, NOT PREPARED WITH VINEGAR TOMATO PASTE, NOT PREPARED WITH VINEGAR TOMATO PASTE, NOT PREPARED WITH VINEGAR TOMATO PASTE, NOT PREPARED WITH VINEGAR TOMATO PASTE, NOT PREPARED WITH VINEGAR TOMATO PASTE, NOT PREPARED WITH VINEGAR TOMATO PASTE, NOT PREPARED WITH VINEGAR TOMATO PASTE, NOT PREPARED WITH VINEGAR TOMATO PASTE, NOT PREPARED WITH VINEGAR TOMATO PASTE, NOT PREPARED WITH VINEGAR TOMATO PASTE, NOT PREPARED WITH VINEGAR TOMATO PASTE, NOT PREPARED WITH VINEGAR TOMATO PASTE, NOT PREPARED WITH VINEGAR
Container MOAU1450079
MOAU1424017
SEGU1959051
SEGU1152347
SEGU1938790
SEGU1942526
MOAU1411787
TCLU3380520
TCLU7235900
TEMU5777386
TCLU3756113
TCLU7318162
SEGU2865379
TEMU5169914
TEMU5267130
TRHU2428614
Carrier Name NIPPON EXPRESS U S A (ILLINOIS) INC
Vessel Name MOL GLIDE
Voyage Number 026E
Bill of Lading Number NPNEYOSF4920711H
Master Bill of Lading Number MOLU12020965039
Lloyd's Code 9535163



Suppliers of similar products from Japan

Suppliers similar to Nippon Del Monte Corporation

Thousands of companies use Panjiva to research suppliers and competitors


Sign Up

Our Clients