PT Pilindo Megah Selatan

Company profile made by Panjiva

Company profile  Supplier company  Malaysia

See PT Pilindo Megah Selatan's products and customers

Thousands of companies like you use Panjiva to research suppliers and competitors





Easy access to trade data

U.S. Customs records organized by company

2 U.S. shipments available for PT Pilindo Megah Selatan, updated weekly since 2007

Date Supplier Customer Details 34 more fields
2008-06-05
See all 2 shipment records for PT Pilindo Megah Selatan with a Panjiva data plan.
Request a demo
2008-05-29
Shipment data shows what products a company is trading and more. Learn more





Quickly analyze trade relationships



Network view map

Explore trading relationships hidden in US import data.

See all 1 customer of PT Pilindo Megah Selatan

Learn more about network view

Top customers
  1. Yang Ming (America) Corp.
1 customer available




Contact information for PT Pilindo Megah Selatan

 
Address Yangming Marine Transport Corporation Jl Perak Timur 536 Surabaya Tel 62 31 3295308 Fax 62 31 3299167
 
 

       

Sample Bill of Lading

2 shipment records available

Date 2008-06-05
Shipper Name Pt.Pilindo Megah Selatan
Shipper Address (AS AGENT FOR YANGMING MARINE, TRANSPORT CORPORATION), JL.PERAK TIMUR 536 SURABAYA, TEL:62-31-3295308 FAX:62-31-3299167
Consignee Name Yangming America (Corp)
Consignee Address 475 14TH STREET, 5TH FLOOR,, SUITE 500, OAKLAND, CA 94612, USA, TEL: (1-510)-2384568, FAX: (1-510)-2862031
Notify Party Name Yangming America (Corp)
Notify Party Address 475 14TH STREET, 5TH FLOOR,, SUITE 500, OAKLAND, CA 94612, USA, TEL: (1-510)-2384568, FAX: (1-510)-2862031
Weight 80000
Weight Unit KG
Weight in KG 80000
Quantity 20
Quantity Unit CN
Measure Unit CM
Country of Origin Malaysia
Details 80,000 kg<br/>From port: Hong Kong, Hong Kong<br/>To port: Port of Oakland, Oakland, California
Place of Receipt Surabaya
Foreign Port of Lading Hong Kong, Hong Kong
U.S. Port of Unlading Port of Oakland, Oakland, California
U.S. Destination Port Port of Oakland, Oakland, California
Commodity Containers, Nos \N Containers, Nos \N Containers, Nos \N Containers, Nos \N Containers, Nos \N Containers, Nos \N Containers, Nos \N Containers, Nos \N Containers, Nos \N Containers, Nos \N Containers, Nos \N Containers, Nos \N Containers, Nos \N Containers, Nos \N Containers, Nos \N Containers, Nos \N Containers, Nos \N Containers, Nos \N Containers, Nos \N Containers, Nos
Container YMLU5212921
YMLU5211503
YMLU5310996
YMLU5214143
YMLU5344569
YMLU5345061
YMLU5332315
YMLU5345708
YMLU5344677
YMLU5345312
YMLU5244298
YMLU5223037
YMLU5213018
YMLU5334961
YMLU5248082
YMLU5214626
YMLU5329380
YMLU5244765
YMLU5251002
YMLU5210003
Marks Description / \N/ \N/ \N/ \N/ \N/ \N/ \N/ / \N/ \N/ \N/ \N/ \N/ \N/ \N/ \N/ \N/ \N/ \N/ \N/
Carrier Name YANG MING MARINE TRANSPORT CORP
Vessel Name YM GREAT
Voyage Number 45E
Bill of Lading Number YMLUW430005035
Lloyd's Code 9267156



Other suppliers from Malaysia include

Thousands of companies use Panjiva to research suppliers and competitors


Request a demo

Customers