Panalpina, 4590 Mobile Highway, Montgomery, AL 36108, USA | Buyer Report — Panjiva
MENU

Panalpina

Company profile made by Panjiva

Company profile  Buyer company  United States

See Panalpina's products and suppliers

Thousands of companies like you use Panjiva to research suppliers and competitors.





Easy access to trade data

3,020 US import shipments
8 Mexico shipments

U.S. Customs records organized by company

3,020 U.S. shipments available for Panalpina, updated weekly since 2007

Date Buyer Supplier Details 41 more fields
2017-09-18
See all 3,020 shipment records for Panalpina with a Panjiva data plan.
Request a DemoorSign Up
2017-09-18
2017-09-18 Panalpina Pantainer (H.K.) Ltd. Dba Pantai 978#CUTOUT, FUSE LINK PDI-045#INSULATOR 979#IN SULATOR; CUTOUT 978#CUTOUT, FUSE LINK PDI-045#INSULATOR 979#IN SULATOR; CUTOUT 978#CUTOUT, FUSE LINK PDI-045#INSULATOR 979#IN SULATOR; CUTOUT Bill of lading
Shipment data shows what products a company is trading and more. Learn more





Quickly analyze trade relationships



Network view map

Explore trading relationships hidden in US import data.

See all 171 suppliers of Panalpina

Learn more about network view

Top products
  1. cd
  2. pnep
  3. automotive parts
  4. steel
  5. heat treated
15 top products available




Contact information for Panalpina

 
Address United States
 
 

       

10 employee contacts for Panalpina

Job title Name Email Phone number
Chief Executive Officer And Pres... Monika R
See all 10 employee contacts
Request a demo
Managing Director Germany Area Volker B
Managing Director Patrick B
See all 10 Employee Contacts




Sample Bill of Lading

8,921 shipment records available

Date 2017-09-18
Shipper Name Panalpina World Transport(Vietnam)
Shipper Address 3RD FLOOR SEAGULL BUILDING, 39B TRU, HO CHI MINH ., VIETNAM, TE73021147
Consignee Name Pantainer Ltd D/B/A Pantainer Expre
Consignee Address 207 EAST BAY STREET, CHARLESTON SC, UNITED STATES, TE5779982
Notify Party Name Pantainer Ltd D/B/A Pantainer Expre
Notify Party Address 207 EAST BAY STREET, CHARLESTON SC, UNITED STATES
Weight 51218
Weight Unit KG
Weight in KG 51218.0
Quantity 10506
Quantity Unit CTN
Measure 128
Measure Unit CM
Country of Origin Vietnam
Details 51,218.0 kg
From port: Vung Tau, Vietnam
To port: New York/Newark Area, Newark, New Jersey
Place of Receipt Ho Chi Minh
Foreign Port of Lading Vung Tau, Vietnam
U.S. Port of Unlading New York/Newark Area, Newark, New Jersey
U.S. Destination Port New York/Newark Area, Newark, New Jersey
Commodity COOKWARE COOKWARE COOKWARE COOKWARE COOKWARE COOKWARE COOKWARE
Container OOCU6715804
OOCU6825709
OOLU9663505
OOLU9783603
OOLU9826135
OOLU9911812
SEGU4080596
Marks Description & NUMBERS & NUMBERS & NUMBERS & NUMBERS & NUMBERS & NUMBERS & NUMBERS
Carrier Name ORIENT OVERSEAS CONTAINER LINE LTD
Vessel Name CMA CGM RHONE
Voyage Number 117S
Bill of Lading Number OOLU4043576460
Lloyd's Code 9674543
HTS Codes HTS 3906



Buyers similar to Panalpina

Thousands of companies use Panjiva to research suppliers and competitors


Sign Up

Our Clients