Schenker Inc, 2815 West El Segundo Boulevard, Hawthorne, CA 90250, USA | Buyer Report — Panjiva
MENU

Schenker Inc

Company profile made by Panjiva

Company profile  Buyer company  United States

See Schenker Inc's products and suppliers

Thousands of companies like you use Panjiva to research suppliers and competitors.





Easy access to trade data

688,405 US import shipments
44 Mexico shipments

U.S. Customs records organized by company

688,405 U.S. shipments available for Schenker Inc, updated weekly since 2007

Date Buyer Supplier Details 42 more fields
2018-01-18
See all 688,405 shipment records for Schenker Inc with a Panjiva data plan.
Request a DemoorSign Up
2018-01-18
2018-01-18 Schenker Inc Schenker China Ltd.Chengdu Branch AUTO INTERCONNECTOR ATTENTION: TPOCC EMAIL: GSCOCEANIMPORTPREALERTS SCHENKER. COM Bill of lading
Shipment data shows what products a company is trading and more. Learn more





Quickly analyze trade relationships



Network view map

Explore trading relationships hidden in US import data.

See all 2,372 suppliers of Schenker Inc

Learn more about network view

Top products
  1. schenker
  2. furniture
  3. tpocc
  4. shkk
  5. bullet
17 top products available




Contact information for Schenker Inc

 
Address 2375 HADLEY RD PLAINFIELD IN 46168
 
 

       

Sample Bill of Lading

689,150 shipment records available

Date 2018-01-18
Shipper Name Schenker Sp. Z O.O 36 Ul
Shipper Address HUTNICZA,GDYNIA 81-061, PM PO LAND PL, 48-586213768
Consignee Name Schenker Inc 150 Albany
Consignee Address AVE FREEPORT, NY 11520, UNITED STATES OF AMERICA, 1-5163773000 TEL EX 1-516377 31
Notify Party Name Schenker Inc 150 Albany Ave
Notify Party Address FREEPORT, NY 11520, UNITED STATES OF AMERICA, 1-5163773000 TEL EX 1-516377 31
Weight 129863
Weight Unit LB
Weight in KG 58904.9
Quantity 99
Quantity Unit PKG
Measure 347
Measure Unit CM
Country of Origin Poland
Details 58,904.9 kg
From port: Felixstowe, United Kingdom
To port: New York/Newark Area, Newark, New Jersey
Place of Receipt Gdansk
Foreign Port of Lading Felixstowe, United Kingdom
U.S. Port of Unlading New York/Newark Area, Newark, New Jersey
U.S. Destination Port New York/Newark Area, Newark, New Jersey
Commodity PARTS OF AUTOSTORE AUTOMATIC W AREHOUSESYSTEM PARTS OF AUTOSTORE AUTOMATIC W AREHOUSESYSTEM PARTS OF AUTOSTORE AUTOMATIC W AREHOUSESYSTEM PARTS OF AUTOSTORE AUTOMATIC W AREHOUSESYSTEM PARTS OF AUTOSTORE AUTOMATIC W AREHOUSESYSTEM PARTS OF AUTOSTORE AUTOMATIC W AREHOUSESYSTEM PARTS OF AUTOSTORE AUTOMATIC W AREHOUSESYSTEM PARTS OF AUTOSTORE AUTOMATIC W AREHOUSESYSTEM PARTS OF AUTOSTORE AUTOMATIC W AREHOUSESYSTEM
Container MRKU0048060
MRKU0447733
MRKU0602784
MRKU0802761
MRKU0806664
MRKU0841562
MRKU0987388
MRSU0064465
MSKU6309986
Carrier Name MAERSK LINE
Vessel Name MSC SAVANNAH
Voyage Number 801W
Bill of Lading Number MAEU963237658
Lloyd's Code 9461477
HTS Codes HTS 8431.49



Buyers similar to Schenker Inc

Thousands of companies use Panjiva to research suppliers and competitors


Sign Up

Our Clients