MENU

Supply Chain Intelligence about:

Sgl Automotive Carbon Fibers

Company profile   United States

See Sgl Automotive Carbon Fibers's products and suppliers

Thousands of companies like you use Panjiva to research suppliers and competitors.

Reveal patterns in global trade

Top countries/regions that supply Sgl Automotive Carbon Fibers
Origin Country/Region
  • Japan
    490 shipments (97.0%)
  • Germany
    10 shipments (2.0%)
  • Portugal
    3 shipments (0.6%)
  • United Kingdom
    2 shipments (0.4%)

Easy access to trade data

U.S. Customs records organized by company

506 U.S. shipments available for Sgl Automotive Carbon Fibers, updated weekly since 2007
Date Buyer Supplier Details 43 more fields
2020-11-20 Sgl Automotive Carbon Fibers
Mcc Sgl Precursor Co., Ltd.
ACRYLIC YARN (NON TWIST). INVOICE NO. MSP-425 P O NO. 450296735 H. S. CODE 5501. 30 11 CONTAINERS = 440 CASES ACRYLIC YARN (NON TWIST). INVOICE NO. MSP-425 P O NO. 450296735 H. S. CODE 5501. 30 11 CONTAINERS = 440 CASES ACRYLIC YARN (NON TWIST). INVOICE NO. MSP-425 P O NO. 450296735 H. S. CODE 5501. 30 11 CONTAINERS = 440 CASES ACRYLIC YARN (NON TWIST). INVOICE NO. MSP-425 P O NO. 450296735 H. ...
Bill of lading
2020-11-20 Sgl Automotive Carbon Fibers
Mcc Sgl Precursor Co., Ltd.
ACRYLIC YARN (NON TWIST). INVOICE NO. MSP-424 P O NO. 450296735 H. S. CODE 5501. 30 13 CONTAINERS = 520 CASES ACRYLIC YARN (NON TWIST). INVOICE NO. MSP-424 P O NO. 450296735 H. S. CODE 5501. 30 13 CONTAINERS = 520 CASES ACRYLIC YARN (NON TWIST). INVOICE NO. MSP-424 P O NO. 450296735 H. S. CODE 5501. 30 13 CONTAINERS = 520 CASES ACRYLIC YARN (NON TWIST). INVOICE NO. MSP-424 P O NO. 450296735 H. ...
Bill of lading
2020-11-09 Sgl Automotive Carbon Fibers
Mcc Sgl Precursor Co., Ltd.
ACRYLIC YARN (NON TWIST). INVOICE NO. MSP-423 P O NO. 450296735 H. S. CODE 5501. 30 10 CONTAINERS = 400 CASES ACRYLIC YARN (NON TWIST). INVOICE NO. MSP-423 P O NO. 450296735 H. S. CODE 5501. 30 10 CONTAINERS = 400 CASES ACRYLIC YARN (NON TWIST). INVOICE NO. MSP-423 P O NO. 450296735 H. S. CODE 5501. 30 10 CONTAINERS = 400 CASES ACRYLIC YARN (NON TWIST). INVOICE NO. MSP-423 P O NO. 450296735 H. ...
Bill of lading
Shipment data shows what products a company is trading and more. Learn more

Explore trading relationships hidden in supply chain data

Contact information for Sgl Automotive Carbon Fibers

 
Address
10130 PERIMETER PARKWAY CHARLOTTE NC 28216 US
 
 

96 employee contacts for Sgl Automotive Carbon Fibers

Job title Name Email Phone number
Production Operator Ivan L
See all 96 employee contacts
Request a Demo
Purchasing, Warehouse, Human Res... Jenna K
Laboratory Technician III James M

Sample Bill of Lading

508 shipment records available

Date
2020-11-20
Shipper Name
Mcc Sgl Precursor Co Ltd
Shipper Address
1 1 MARUNOUCHI 1 CHOME CHIYODA KU TOKYO JP
Consignee Name
Sgl Automotive Carbon Fibers Llc
Consignee Address
8781 RANDOLPH RD NE MOSES LAKE WA 98837 US
Weight
277156
Weight Unit
K
Weight in KG
277156.0
Quantity
440
Quantity Unit
CAS
Measure
6
Measure Unit
X
Shipment Origin
Japan
Details
277,156.0 kg
From port: Busan, South Korea
To port: Port of Seattle, Seattle, Washington
Place of Receipt
Busan (Ex Pusan)
Foreign Port of Lading
Busan, South Korea
U.S. Port of Unlading
Port of Seattle, Seattle, Washington
U.S. Destination Port
Port of Seattle, Seattle, Washington
Commodity
ACRYLIC YARN (NON TWIST). INVOICE NO. MSP-425 P O NO. 450296735 H. S. CODE 5501. 30 11 CONTAINERS = 440 CASES ACRYLIC YARN (NON TWIST). INVOICE NO. MSP-425 P O NO. 450296735 H. S. CODE 5501. 30 11 CONTAINERS = 440 CASES ACRYLIC YARN (NON TWIST). INVOICE NO. MSP-425 P O NO. 450296735 H. S. CODE 5501. 30 11 CONTAINERS = 440 CASES ACRYLIC YARN (NON TWIST). INVOICE NO. MSP-425 P O NO. 450296735 H. S. CODE 5501. 30 11 CONTAINERS = 440 CASES ACRYLIC YARN (NON TWIST). INVOICE NO. MSP-425 P O NO. 450296735 H. S. CODE 5501. 30 11 CONTAINERS = 440 CASES ACRYLIC YARN (NON TWIST). INVOICE NO. MSP-425 P O NO. 450296735 H. S. CODE 5501. 30 11 CONTAINERS = 440 CASES ACRYLIC YARN (NON TWIST). INVOICE NO. MSP-425 P O NO. 450296735 H. S. CODE 5501. 30 11 CONTAINERS = 440 CASES ACRYLIC YARN (NON TWIST). INVOICE NO. MSP-425 P O NO. 450296735 H. S. CODE 5501. 30 11 CONTAINERS = 440 CASES ACRYLIC YARN (NON TWIST). INVOICE NO. MSP-425 P O NO. 450296735 H. S. CODE 5501. 30 11 CONTAINERS = 440 CASES ACRYLIC YARN (NON TWIST). INVOICE NO. MSP-425 P O NO. 450296735 H. S. CODE 5501. 30 11 CONTAINERS = 440 CASES ACRYLIC YARN (NON TWIST). INVOICE NO. MSP-425 P O NO. 450296735 H. S. CODE 5501. 30 11 CONTAINERS = 440 CASES
Container
BMOU5096223
BSIU9590477
DFSU7418784
HLXU8331250
TCLU8062244
TCNU8316855
TEMU6629830
UACU5233743
UACU5285069
UACU5914942
UETU5276903
Carrier Name
BLUE ANCHOR AMERICA LINE (BLUE ANCHOR LINE)
Vessel Name
SEASPAN THAMES
Voyage Number
018E
Bill of Lading Number
BANQOSA2354972
Master Bill of Lading Number
HLCUOSA200901569
HTS Codes
HTS 5501.30