Sgl Automotive Carbon, 8781 Randolph Road Northeast, Moses Lake, WA 98837, USA | Buyer Report — Panjiva
MENU

Supply Chain Intelligence about:

Sgl Automotive Carbon

Company profile   United States

See Sgl Automotive Carbon's products and suppliers

Thousands of companies like you use Panjiva to research suppliers and competitors.

Easy access to trade data

U.S. Customs records organized by company

438 U.S. shipments available for Sgl Automotive Carbon, updated weekly since 2007
Date Buyer Supplier Details 40 more fields
2019-05-17 Sgl Automotive Carbon
Mcc Sgl Precursor Co., Ltd.
ACRYLIC YARN (NON TWIST). INVOICE NO. MSP-359 P O NO. 450186452 H. S. CODE 5501. 30 7 CONTAINERS = 280 CASES ACRYLIC YARN (NON TWIST). INVOICE NO. MSP-359 P O NO. 450186452 H. S. CODE 5501. 30 7 CONTAINERS = 280 CASES ACRYLIC YARN (NON TWIST). INVOICE NO. MSP-359 P O NO. 450186452 H. S. CODE 5501. 30 7 CONTAINERS = 280 CASES ACRYLIC YARN (NON TWIST). INVOICE NO. MSP-359 P O NO. 450186452 H. S. ...
Bill of lading
2019-05-08 Sgl Automotive Carbon
Mcc Sgl Precursor Co., Ltd.
ACRYLIC YARN (NON TWIST). INVOICE NO. MSP-358 P O NO. 450186452 H. S. CODE 5501. 30 10 CONTAINERS = 400 CASES ACRYLIC YARN (NON TWIST). INVOICE NO. MSP-358 P O NO. 450186452 H. S. CODE 5501. 30 10 CONTAINERS = 400 CASES ACRYLIC YARN (NON TWIST). INVOICE NO. MSP-358 P O NO. 450186452 H. S. CODE 5501. 30 10 CONTAINERS = 400 CASES ACRYLIC YARN (NON TWIST). INVOICE NO. MSP-358 P O NO. 450186452 H. ...
Bill of lading
2019-04-30 Sgl Automotive Carbon
Mcc Sgl Precursor Co., Ltd.
ACRYLIC YARN (NON TWIST). INVOICE NO. MSP-357 P O NO. 450186452 H. S. CODE 5501. 30 11 CONTAINERS = 440 CASES ACRYLIC YARN (NON TWIST). INVOICE NO. MSP-357 P O NO. 450186452 H. S. CODE 5501. 30 11 CONTAINERS = 440 CASES ACRYLIC YARN (NON TWIST). INVOICE NO. MSP-357 P O NO. 450186452 H. S. CODE 5501. 30 11 CONTAINERS = 440 CASES ACRYLIC YARN (NON TWIST). INVOICE NO. MSP-357 P O NO. 450186452 H. ...
Bill of lading
Shipment data shows what products a company is trading and more. Learn more

Explore trading relationships hidden in supply chain data

Contact information for Sgl Automotive Carbon

 
Address
10130 PERIMETER PARKWAY CHARLOTTE NC 28216 US
 
 

65 employee contacts for Sgl Automotive Carbon

Job title Name Email Phone number
Production Operator Ivan L
See all 65 employee contacts
Request a Demo
Purchasing, Warehouse, Human Res... Jenna K
Laboratory Technician III James M

Sample Bill of Lading

438 shipment records available

Date
2019-05-17
Shipper Name
Mcc Sgl Precursor Co Ltd
Shipper Address
1 1 MARUNOUCHI 1 CHOME, CHIYODA KU, TOKYO JP
Consignee Name
Sgl Automotive Carbon Fibers Llc
Consignee Address
8781 RANDOLPH ROAD NE, MOSES LAKE WA 98837 US
Weight
178962
Weight Unit
K
Weight in KG
178962.0
Quantity
280
Quantity Unit
CAS
Measure
3
Measure Unit
X
Country of Origin
Japan
Details
178,962.0 kg
From port: Busan, South Korea
To port: Grant County Airport, Moses Lake, Washington
Via port: Port of Seattle, Seattle, Washington
Place of Receipt
Busan (Ex Pusan)
Foreign Port of Lading
Busan, South Korea
U.S. Port of Unlading
Port of Seattle, Seattle, Washington
U.S. Destination Port
Grant County Airport, Moses Lake, Washington
Commodity
ACRYLIC YARN (NON TWIST). INVOICE NO. MSP-359 P O NO. 450186452 H. S. CODE 5501. 30 7 CONTAINERS = 280 CASES ACRYLIC YARN (NON TWIST). INVOICE NO. MSP-359 P O NO. 450186452 H. S. CODE 5501. 30 7 CONTAINERS = 280 CASES ACRYLIC YARN (NON TWIST). INVOICE NO. MSP-359 P O NO. 450186452 H. S. CODE 5501. 30 7 CONTAINERS = 280 CASES ACRYLIC YARN (NON TWIST). INVOICE NO. MSP-359 P O NO. 450186452 H. S. CODE 5501. 30 7 CONTAINERS = 280 CASES ACRYLIC YARN (NON TWIST). INVOICE NO. MSP-359 P O NO. 450186452 H. S. CODE 5501. 30 7 CONTAINERS = 280 CASES ACRYLIC YARN (NON TWIST). INVOICE NO. MSP-359 P O NO. 450186452 H. S. CODE 5501. 30 7 CONTAINERS = 280 CASES ACRYLIC YARN (NON TWIST). INVOICE NO. MSP-359 P O NO. 450186452 H. S. CODE 5501. 30 7 CONTAINERS = 280 CASES
Container
CAIU8022918
CAIU8550659
GESU5932408
GESU6383262
TCLU8089060
TCNU8469622
TLLU5327950
Carrier Name
BLUE ANCHOR AMERICA LINE (BLUE ANCHOR LINE)
Vessel Name
FRANKFURT EXPRESS
Voyage Number
056E
Bill of Lading Number
BANQOSA2337664
Master Bill of Lading Number
HLCUOSA190305850
HTS Codes
HTS 5501.30