Sgl Automotive Carbon, 8781 Randolph Road Northeast, Moses Lake, WA 98837, USA | Buyer Report — Panjiva
MENU

Supply Chain Intelligence about:

Sgl Automotive Carbon

Company profile   United States

See Sgl Automotive Carbon's products and suppliers

Thousands of companies like you use Panjiva to research suppliers and competitors.

Easy access to trade data

U.S. Customs records organized by company

431 U.S. shipments available for Sgl Automotive Carbon, updated weekly since 2007
Date Buyer Supplier Details 40 more fields
2019-03-16 Sgl Automotive Carbon
Mcc Sgl Precursor Co., Ltd.
ACRYLIC YARN (NON TWIST). INVOICE NO. MSP-352 P O NO. 450164700 H. S. CODE 5501. 30 15 CONTAINERS = 600 CASES ACRYLIC YARN (NON TWIST). INVOICE NO. MSP-352 P O NO. 450164700 H. S. CODE 5501. 30 15 CONTAINERS = 600 CASES ACRYLIC YARN (NON TWIST). INVOICE NO. MSP-352 P O NO. 450164700 H. S. CODE 5501. 30 15 CONTAINERS = 600 CASES ACRYLIC YARN (NON TWIST). INVOICE NO. MSP-352 P O NO. 450164700 H. ...
Bill of lading
2019-03-10 Sgl Automotive Carbon
Mcc Sgl Precursor Co., Ltd.
ACRYLIC YARN (NON TWIST). INVOICE NO. MSP-351 P O NO. 450164700 H. S. CODE 5501. 30 10 CONTAINERS = 400 CASES ACRYLIC YARN (NON TWIST). INVOICE NO. MSP-351 P O NO. 450164700 H. S. CODE 5501. 30 10 CONTAINERS = 400 CASES ACRYLIC YARN (NON TWIST). INVOICE NO. MSP-351 P O NO. 450164700 H. S. CODE 5501. 30 10 CONTAINERS = 400 CASES ACRYLIC YARN (NON TWIST). INVOICE NO. MSP-351 P O NO. 450164700 H. ...
Bill of lading
2019-02-22 Sgl Automotive Carbon
Mcc Sgl Precursor Co., Ltd.
ACRYLIC YARN (NON TWIST). INVOICE NO. MSP-349 P O NO. 450164700 H. S. CODE 5501. 30 15 CONTAINERS = 600 CASES ACRYLIC YARN (NON TWIST). INVOICE NO. MSP-349 P O NO. 450164700 H. S. CODE 5501. 30 15 CONTAINERS = 600 CASES ACRYLIC YARN (NON TWIST). INVOICE NO. MSP-349 P O NO. 450164700 H. S. CODE 5501. 30 15 CONTAINERS = 600 CASES ACRYLIC YARN (NON TWIST). INVOICE NO. MSP-349 H. S. CODE 5501. 30 1...
Bill of lading
Shipment data shows what products a company is trading and more. Learn more

Explore trading relationships hidden in supply chain data

Contact information for Sgl Automotive Carbon

 
Address
10130 PERIMETER PARKWAY CHARLOTTE NC 28216 US
 
 

65 employee contacts for Sgl Automotive Carbon

Job title Name Email Phone number
Production Operator Ivan L
See all 65 employee contacts
Sign Up
Purchasing, Warehouse, Human Res... Jenna K
Laboratory Technician III James M

Sample Bill of Lading

431 shipment records available

Date
2019-03-16
Shipper Name
Mcc Sgl Precursor Co Ltd
Shipper Address
1 1 MARUNOUCHI 1 CHOME, CHIYODA KU, TOKYO JP
Consignee Name
Sgl Automotive Carbon Fibers Llc
Consignee Address
8781 RANDOLPH ROAD NE, MOSES LAKE WA 98837 US
Weight
383490
Weight Unit
K
Weight in KG
383490.0
Quantity
600
Quantity Unit
CAS
Measure
8
Measure Unit
X
Country of Origin
Japan
Details
383,490.0 kg
From port: Busan, South Korea
To port: Port of Seattle, Seattle, Washington
Place of Receipt
Busan (Ex Pusan)
Foreign Port of Lading
Busan, South Korea
U.S. Port of Unlading
Port of Seattle, Seattle, Washington
U.S. Destination Port
Port of Seattle, Seattle, Washington
Commodity
ACRYLIC YARN (NON TWIST). INVOICE NO. MSP-352 P O NO. 450164700 H. S. CODE 5501. 30 15 CONTAINERS = 600 CASES ACRYLIC YARN (NON TWIST). INVOICE NO. MSP-352 P O NO. 450164700 H. S. CODE 5501. 30 15 CONTAINERS = 600 CASES ACRYLIC YARN (NON TWIST). INVOICE NO. MSP-352 P O NO. 450164700 H. S. CODE 5501. 30 15 CONTAINERS = 600 CASES ACRYLIC YARN (NON TWIST). INVOICE NO. MSP-352 P O NO. 450164700 H. S. CODE 5501. 30 15 CONTAINERS = 600 CASES ACRYLIC YARN (NON TWIST). INVOICE NO. MSP-352 P O NO. 450164700 H. S. CODE 5501. 30 15 CONTAINERS = 600 CASES ACRYLIC YARN (NON TWIST). INVOICE NO. MSP-352 P O NO. 450164700 H. S. CODE 5501. 30 15 CONTAINERS = 600 CASES ACRYLIC YARN (NON TWIST). INVOICE NO. MSP-352 P O NO. 450164700 H. S. CODE 5501. 30 15 CONTAINERS = 600 CASES ACRYLIC YARN (NON TWIST). INVOICE NO. MSP-352 P O NO. 450164700 H. S. CODE 5501. 30 15 CONTAINERS = 600 CASES ACRYLIC YARN (NON TWIST). INVOICE NO. MSP-352 P O NO. 450164700 H. S. CODE 5501. 30 15 CONTAINERS = 600 CASES ACRYLIC YARN (NON TWIST). INVOICE NO. MSP-352 P O NO. 450164700 H. S. CODE 5501. 30 15 CONTAINERS = 600 CASES ACRYLIC YARN (NON TWIST). INVOICE NO. MSP-352 P O NO. 450164700 H. S. CODE 5501. 30 15 CONTAINERS = 600 CASES ACRYLIC YARN (NON TWIST). INVOICE NO. MSP-352 P O NO. 450164700 H. S. CODE 5501. 30 15 CONTAINERS = 600 CASES ACRYLIC YARN (NON TWIST). INVOICE NO. MSP-352 P O NO. 450164700 H. S. CODE 5501. 30 15 CONTAINERS = 600 CASES ACRYLIC YARN (NON TWIST). INVOICE NO. MSP-352 P O NO. 450164700 H. S. CODE 5501. 30 15 CONTAINERS = 600 CASES ACRYLIC YARN (NON TWIST). INVOICE NO. MSP-352 P O NO. 450164700 H. S. CODE 5501. 30 15 CONTAINERS = 600 CASES
Container
CPSU6435620
DFSU7710775
DRYU9868687
HLBU1876081
HLBU2045014
HLXU6320976
HLXU6385827
HLXU8387135
TCNU3703281
TEMU6425857
TEMU6792174
TEMU7361973
TEMU7720950
UACU5587480
UACU5942986
Carrier Name
BLUE ANCHOR AMERICA LINE (BLUE ANCHOR LINE)
Vessel Name
BUDAPEST EXPRESS
Voyage Number
051E
Bill of Lading Number
BANQOSA2334580
Master Bill of Lading Number
HLCUOSA181205984
HTS Codes
HTS 5501.30