Soc. Distrib. De Prod. Cabagan, Paraguay | Buyer Report — Panjiva
MENU

Soc. Distrib. De Prod. Cabagan

Company profile made by Panjiva

Company profile  Buyer company  Paraguay

See Soc. Distrib. De Prod. Cabagan's products and suppliers

Thousands of companies like you use Panjiva to research suppliers and competitors.





Easy access to trade data

Cleaned and organized South American shipments

5 South American shipments available for Soc. Distrib. De Prod. Cabagan

Date Data Source Supplier Details
2015-08-03
See all 5 south american shipments for Soc. Distrib. De Prod. Cabagan with Panjiva's South America data add-on.
Request a DemoorSign Up
2015-09-01
2015-09-01 Chile Imports SOC. DISTRIB. DE PROD. CABAGAN ARROZ BLANCO, ARROZ BLANCO, VARIEDAD: PULIDO TIPO II LARGO, FINOMODELO, TIPO O VARIEDAD: N, O PARBORIZADO% DE GRANOPARTIDO, , EN PESO: CON MAXIMO DE 15% D, E GRANO PARTIDOCOSECHA 2015 EN
Shipment data shows what products a company is trading and more. Learn more





Quickly analyze trade relationships



Network view map

Explore trading relationships hidden in US import data.

See all 0 suppliers of Soc. Distrib. De Prod. Cabagan

Learn more about network view





Contact information for Soc. Distrib. De Prod. Cabagan

 
Address Paraguay
 
 

       

Sample Bill of Lading

5 shipment records available

Receipt Date 2015-08-03
Consignee Soc. Distrib. De Prod. Cabagan
Consignee (Original Format) SOC. DISTRIB. DE PROD. CABAGAN
Consignee RUT ID 96871970
Consignee RUT ID Verification Number K
Carrier SEGA TRANSPORTE Y LO
Shipment Origin Paraguay
Country of Sale Paraguay
Transport Method Truck
Transport Document Date 2015-07-28
Transport Document Number PY224600230
Gross Weight (kg) 14027000
Value of Goods, FOB (USD) 4690000
Value of Goods, CIF (USD) 6036856
Freight Value 1330000
Insurance Value 16856
Items Quantity 1
Packages Quantity 2800
Cargo Type Code GENERAL: Corresponds to individual goods of the general cargo, capable of being standardized in handling, storage and transport (Containers, sacks, boxes, pallets, drums, drums, rolls, tied, sling, etc.)
Charges Payment Form Code 4
Currency Code United States Dollar
Customs Code 33
Free Trade Zone Code 11
Identification Number 8078020
Import Record 72
Import Report Number 999
Moved Value (USD) $1,126,787
Operation Type IMPORT PAYMENT PREPAID ACCOUNT, IMPORT. CTDO / ANTIC.
Payment Form Code 1
Purchase Code 8
VAT Value 1126787
Ad Valorem Code 223
Manifest Number ENVIO PARCIALES
Package Quantity 2800
Package Type Code BAGS
Item Bill of Lading Aladi 10063012
HS Code 10063020
Goods Shipped ARROZ BLANCO
Value of Goods, Item FOB (USD) 46900.0
Value of Goods, Item CIF (USD) 60368.56
Item Adjustment Amount 1064.0
Item Ad Valorem Estimate Code 223
Item Observation 2 Code 9
Item Observation 4 Code 61
Item Other Tax 1 Percentage 190000.0
Item Unit Price Value 43.12
Item Commercial Agreement Number 506
Item Adjustment Sign -
Item Observation 2 Description FLETE TRAMO NACIONAL
Item Observation 4 Description 02E0000150526882500
Item Other Tax 1 Value 11267.87
Item Unit Quantity 14000000.0
Value of Goods, Item FOB Unit (USD) 3350.0
Item Insurance Value 168.56
Item Observation 1 Code 99
Item Observation 3 Code 96
Item Other Tax 1 Estimate Code 178
Item Unit Code 6
Item Freight Value 13300.0
Item Number 1
Item Observation 1 Description 00000140.000000 TON
Item Observation 3 Description 12601-2015
Item Other Tax 1 Estimate Value +


Thousands of companies use Panjiva to research suppliers and competitors


Request a Demo

Our Clients