Suzhou Port Development (Group), LTD. NO.98 SUHUI ROADS UZHOU INDUSTRIAL PARK SUZHOU CHINA TEL | Buyer Report — Panjiva
MENU

Suzhou Port Development (Group)

Company profile made by Panjiva

Company profile  Buyer company  China

See Suzhou Port Development (Group)'s products and suppliers

Thousands of companies like you use Panjiva to research suppliers and competitors.





Easy access to trade data

4 US import shipments
3 Mexico shipments

U.S. Customs records organized by company

4 U.S. shipments available for Suzhou Port Development (Group), updated weekly since 2007

Date Buyer Supplier Details 42 more fields
2014-01-04
See all 4 shipment records for Suzhou Port Development (Group) with a Panjiva data plan.
Request a DemoorSign Up
2013-01-24
2013-01-03 Suzhou Port Development (Group) Taiga Building Products Lumber \N Lumber \N Lumber \N Lumber \N Lumber \N Lumber \N Lumber \N Lumber \N Lumber \N Lumber \N Lumber \N Lumber Bill of lading
Shipment data shows what products a company is trading and more. Learn more





Quickly analyze trade relationships



Network view map

Explore trading relationships hidden in US import data.

See all 3 suppliers of Suzhou Port Development (Group)

Learn more about network view

Top products
  1. lumber
  2. round logs
  3. logs
  4. round
4 top products available




Contact information for Suzhou Port Development (Group)

 
Address LTD. NO.98 SUHUI ROADS UZHOU INDUSTRIAL PARK SUZHOU CHINA TEL
 
 

       

Sample Bill of Lading

7 shipment records available

Date 2014-01-04
Shipper Name Woody Wood Timber Nv
Shipper Address BURENSTRAAT NO.57 PARAMARIBO, SURIN, AME
Consignee Name Suzhou Port Development (Group)
Consignee Address CO.,LTD., RM717, NO.98, SUHUI ROAD, SUZHOU INDUSTRIAL PARK, CHINA TEL:, 8651267603981 FAX:8651262958565
Notify Party Name Suzhou Port Development (Group)
Notify Party Address CO.,LTD., RM717, NO.98, SUHUI ROAD, SUZHOU INDUSTRIAL PARK, CHINA TEL:, 8651267603981 FAX:8651262958565
Weight 258630
Weight Unit LB
Weight in KG 117313.0
Quantity 88
Quantity Unit PCS
Measure 2
Measure Unit CF
Country of Origin Suriname
Details 117,313.0 kg
From port: Kingston, Jamaica
To port: Port of Long Beach, Long Beach, California
Place of Receipt Paramaribo
Foreign Port of Lading Kingston, Jamaica
U.S. Port of Unlading Port of Long Beach, Long Beach, California
U.S. Destination Port Port of Long Beach, Long Beach, California
Commodity Round Logs \N Round Logs \N Round Logs \N Round Logs \N Round Logs \N Round Logs \N Round Logs \N Round Logs \N Round Logs \N Round Logs
Container CAIU8555901
TCNU6825262
TGHU8492239
ZCSU7027430
ZCSU8219079
ZCSU8424453
ZCSU8660021
ZCSU8664515
ZCSU8822230
ZCSU8890554
Marks Description No Numbers \N No Numbers \N No Numbers \N No Numbers \N No Numbers \N No Numbers \N No Numbers \N No Numbers \N No Numbers \N No Numbers
Carrier Name ZIM INTEGRATED SHIPPING SERVICES LTD
Vessel Name ZIM CALIFORNIA
Voyage Number 47W
Bill of Lading Number ZIMUPRB0000952
Lloyd's Code 9231793
HTS Codes HTS 4403.99



Buyers similar to Suzhou Port Development (Group)

Thousands of companies use Panjiva to research suppliers and competitors


Sign Up

Our Clients