Tessenderlo Kerley Inc., 3001 E 13th Av Cordele Ga 31015 Usa | Buyer Report — Panjiva
MENU

Tessenderlo Kerley Inc.

Company profile made by Panjiva

Company profile  Buyer company  United States

See Tessenderlo Kerley Inc.'s products and suppliers

Thousands of companies like you use Panjiva to research suppliers and competitors.





Easy access to trade data

U.S. Customs records organized by company

3 U.S. shipments available for Tessenderlo Kerley Inc., updated weekly since 2007

Date Buyer Supplier Details 34 more fields
2015-11-09
See all 3 shipment records for Tessenderlo Kerley Inc. with a Panjiva data plan.
Request a demo
2015-07-18
2014-11-20 Tessenderlo Kerley Inc. Zhejiang Zhuji United Chemicals Co. Carbaryl Tc Class 6 1 Un 2757 164574. \N Carbaryl Tc Class 6 1 Un 2757 164574. \N Carbaryl Tc Class 6 1 Un 2757 164574. \N Carbaryl Tc Class 6 1 Un 2757 164574. \N Carbaryl Tc Class 6 1 Un 2757 164574. \N Carbaryl Tc Class 6 1 Un 2757 164574. Bill of lading
Shipment data shows what products a company is trading and more. Learn more





Quickly analyze trade relationships



Network view map

Explore trading relationships hidden in US import data.

See all 1 supplier of Tessenderlo Kerley Inc.

Learn more about network view

Top suppliers
  1. Zhejiang Zhuji United Chemi...
1 supplier available
Top products
  1. tc
  2. carbaryl
2 top products available




Contact information for Tessenderlo Kerley Inc.

 
Address 3001 E 13th Av Cordele Ga 31015 Usa
 
 

       

Sample Bill of Lading

3 shipment records available

Date 2015-11-09
Shipper Name Zhejiang Zhuji United Chemicals
Shipper Address CO LTD 15/F.,CALTEX HOUSE 258, HENNESSY ROAD WANCHAI, HONG KONG, HONG KONG
Consignee Name Tessenderlo Kerley Inc
Consignee Address 3001 E. 13TH AVE, CORDELE GA 31015, USA
Notify Party Name A.N.Deringer Inc
Notify Party Address 3030 GREENS ROAD, HOUSTON TX 77032, USA
Weight 117078
Weight Unit K
Weight in KG 117078.0
Quantity 114
Quantity Unit BAG
Country of Origin Hong Kong
Details 117,078.0 kg
From port: Shanghai, China
To port: Georgia Ports Authority, Savannah, Georgia
Place of Receipt Shanghai China
Foreign Port of Lading Shanghai, China
U.S. Port of Unlading Georgia Ports Authority, Savannah, Georgia
U.S. Destination Port Georgia Ports Authority, Savannah, Georgia
Commodity CARBARYL TC CLASS 6. 1 UN 2757 CARBARYL TC CLASS 6. 1 UN 2757 CARBARYL TC CLASS 6. 1 UN 2757 CARBARYL TC CLASS 6. 1 UN 2757 CARBARYL TC CLASS 6. 1 UN 2757 CARBARYL TC CLASS 6. 1 UN 2757
Container ECMU4322208
XINU4002682
CMAU8319508
ECMU4281789
CMAU8095199
ECMU4516630
Carrier Name INDIA MARITIME AGENCY LLC
Vessel Name CMA CGM LA SCALA
Voyage Number 081
Bill of Lading Number IMAVYUDC15100403
Master Bill of Lading Number CMDUCNCP930378
Lloyd's Code 9450612
HTS Codes HTS 7013


Thousands of companies use Panjiva to research suppliers and competitors


Request a demo

Our Clients