Vaughan Benz, 1635 North Main Street, Los Angeles, CA 90012, USA | Buyer Report — Panjiva
MENU

Vaughan Benz

Company profile made by Panjiva

Company profile  Buyer company  United States

See Vaughan Benz's products and suppliers

Thousands of companies like you use Panjiva to research suppliers and competitors.





Easy access to trade data

676 US import shipments
3 Mexico shipments

U.S. Customs records organized by company

676 U.S. shipments available for Vaughan Benz, updated weekly since 2007

Date Buyer Supplier Details 41 more fields
2017-09-11
See all 676 shipment records for Vaughan Benz with a Panjiva data plan.
Request a DemoorSign Up
2017-08-24
2017-08-22 Vaughan Benz Sks Furniture Co., Ltd. WOODEN FURNITURE NUMBER: VB L13017 PROJECT NAME: LA PLAYA GOLF TOWER WOODEN FURNITURE NUMBER: VB L13017 PROJECT NAME: LA PLAYA GOLF TOWER Bill of lading
Shipment data shows what products a company is trading and more. Learn more





Quickly analyze trade relationships



Network view map

Explore trading relationships hidden in US import data.

See all 56 suppliers of Vaughan Benz

Learn more about network view

Top products
  1. furniture
  2. table
  3. cabinet
  4. wooden furniture
  5. cabinet table
19 top products available




Contact information for Vaughan Benz

 
Address 1635 N Matn St Los Angeles Ca 90012 Usa
 
 

       

41 employee contacts for Vaughan Benz

Job title Name Email Phone number
Information Technology Liaison Jesse F
See all 41 employee contacts
Request a demo
Managing Director Regan C
Project Manager Norah J
See all 41 Employee Contacts




Sample Bill of Lading

679 shipment records available

Date 2017-09-11
Shipper Name Tran Duc Co.,
Shipper Address 69 13 BC 42 STREET, BINH PHUOC A QUARTER, BINH CHUAN WARD
Consignee Name Vaughan Benz Inc
Consignee Address 1635 NORTH MAIN ST, LOS ANGELES CA 90012, TEL: 1323-752-4555
Weight 60996
Weight Unit K
Weight in KG 60996.0
Quantity 1134
Quantity Unit CTN
Measure 5
Measure Unit X
Country of Origin Iraq
Details 60,996.0 kg
From port: Vung Tau, Vietnam
To port: Tampa, Florida
Via port: The Port of Los Angeles, Los Angeles, California
Place of Receipt Ho Chi Minh City,
Foreign Port of Lading Vung Tau, Vietnam
U.S. Port of Unlading The Port of Los Angeles, Los Angeles, California
U.S. Destination Port Tampa, Florida
Commodity SPARE PARTS FOR INDOOR FURNITURE DESK TV AMENITY TOWER HEADBOARD QQ NUMBER: L13050 PROJECT NAME: TAMPA MARRIOTT WATERSIDE SPARE PARTS FOR INDOOR FURNITURE DESK TV AMENITY TOWER HEADBOARD QQ NUMBER: L13050 PROJECT NAME: TAMPA MARRIOTT WATERSIDE SPARE PARTS FOR INDOOR FURNITURE DESK TV AMENITY TOWER HEADBOARD QQ NUMBER: L13050 PROJECT NAME: TAMPA MARRIOTT WATERSIDE SPARE PARTS FOR INDOOR FURNITURE DESK TV AMENITY TOWER HEADBOARD QQ NUMBER: L13050 PROJECT NAME: TAMPA MARRIOTT WATERSIDE SPARE PARTS FOR INDOOR FURNITURE DESK TV AMENITY TOWER HEADBOARD QQ NUMBER: L13050 PROJECT NAME: TAMPA MARRIOTT WATERSIDE SPARE PARTS FOR INDOOR FURNITURE DESK TV AMENITY TOWER HEADBOARD QQ NUMBER: L13050 PROJECT NAME: TAMPA MARRIOTT WATERSIDE SPARE PARTS FOR INDOOR FURNITURE DESK TV AMENITY TOWER HEADBOARD QQ NUMBER: L13050 PROJECT NAME: TAMPA MARRIOTT WATERSIDE SPARE PARTS FOR INDOOR FURNITURE DESK TV AMENITY TOWER HEADBOARD QQ NUMBER: L13050 PROJECT NAME: TAMPA MARRIOTT WATERSIDE
Container NYKU4028031
NYKU4093989
NYKU4367544
NYKU4780938
NYKU5751908
TCNU6141589
TCNU7217293
TCNU7338612
Carrier Name ON TIME SHIPPING LINE LTD
Vessel Name MOL CONTRIBUTION
Voyage Number 026E
Bill of Lading Number OTEDSHC117101245
Master Bill of Lading Number NYKSSGNT37811600
HTS Codes HTS 9403



Buyers similar to Vaughan Benz

Thousands of companies use Panjiva to research suppliers and competitors


Request a Demo

Our Clients