Werner Thony, CRA 2 N 23-15 EDIFICIO FLAMINGO PLAZA, Colombia | Buyer Report — Panjiva
MENU

Werner Thony

Company profile made by Panjiva

Company profile  Buyer company  Colombia

See Werner Thony's products and suppliers

Thousands of companies like you use Panjiva to research suppliers and competitors.





Easy access to trade data

Cleaned and organized South American shipments

1 South American shipment available for Werner Thony

Date Data Source Supplier Details
2013-12-23
See all 1 south american shipment for Werner Thony with Panjiva's South America data add-on.
Request a DemoorSign Up
Shipment data shows what products a company is trading and more. Learn more





Quickly analyze trade relationships



Network view map

Explore trading relationships hidden in US import data.

See all 1 supplier of Werner Thony

Learn more about network view

Top suppliers
  1. Carl Hartamann Gmbh & Co Kg...
1 supplier available




Contact information for Werner Thony

 
Address CRA 2 N 23-15 EDIFICIO FLAMINGO PLAZA, Colombia
 
 

       

Sample Bill of Lading

1 shipment record available

Bill of Lading Number 116575004889
Shipment Date 2013-12-23
Consignee Werner Thony
Consignee (Original Format) WERNER THONY CRA 2 N 23-15 EDIFICIO FLAMINGO PLAZA
NIT ID (Original Format) 2345805
Consignee Class 2
Consignee Province 47
Shipper Carl Hartamann Gmbh & Co Kg Oel Muehlenstr 11/13
Shipper (Original Format) CARL HARTAMANN GMBH & CO KG OEL MUEHLENSTR 11/13 MUELIWEG 254 5078 EFFINGEN
Carrier (Original Format) CIA TRANSPORTADORA P&O
Declarer AGENCIA DE ADUANAS RYR KRONOS LTDA NIVEL 1
Shipment Origin Germany
Port of Lading Country (Original Format) Germany
Port of Unlading Cartagena (CO)
Port of Unlading (Original Format) CARTAGENA
Country of Sale Germany
Transport Method Maritime
Transport Document HLCUHAM131169968
HS Code 9805000000
Goods Shipped / DIM 1/1 D.O. CTG014314/ NOS ACOGEMOS AL DECRETO 3803 DEL 31 DE OCTUBRE DE 2006, MINISTERIO DE COMERCIO EXTERIOR, IMPOR
Item Quantity 1.0
Item Quantity Unit U
Gross Weight (kg) 2480.0
Net Weight (kg) 2480.0
Value of Goods, CIF (USD) $5,896
Value of Goods, FOB (USD) $4,000
Freight Cost 1875.74
Freight Value 1895.74
Insurance Cost 20.0
Acceptance Date 2014-01-07
Acceptance Number 48201400000056
Bank Branch ID 831
Bank ID 23
Customs 48
Customs Agent Consecutive Operation 730478
Customs Agent 1
Customs Code C700
Customs Declaration 48
Customs Value 5895.74
Declaration Type 1
Declarer Verification Number 4
Deposit Code 14004
Destination Providence 47
Document Identifier 221160998
Document Type N
Exchange Rate 1938.89
Filing Date 2014-01-08
Flag Code 431
Identification Formula 5007006153003
Import Type 99
Incomex Office 99
Invoice Date 2013-12-12
Invoice Number SN
Legal Representative Document 79577210
Legal Representative Name GARCIA VALENZUELA RICARDO ALEXANDER
Municipality 47001.0
Number Packages 173
Packaging Code PK
Payment Date 2013-12-07
Payment Form 99
Payment Value 1715000
Preprinted Number 20124090150300
Tariff Base 11431191
Tariff Paid 1715000
Tariff Subtotal 1715000
Tariff Total 1715000
Total Paid 1715000
User ID 519
User Type 26
Value Added Tax Base 13346191
Verification Number 4


Thousands of companies use Panjiva to research suppliers and competitors


Request a Demo

Our Clients