Yamaha Motor Taiwan Trading Co., Lt

Company profile made by Panjiva

Company profile  Supplier company  Taiwan

See Yamaha Motor Taiwan Trading Co., Lt's products and customers

Thousands of companies like you use Panjiva to research suppliers and competitors.





Easy access to trade data

1,614 US import shipments
315 South American shipments

U.S. Customs records organized by company

1,614 U.S. shipments available for Yamaha Motor Taiwan Trading Co., Lt, updated weekly since 2007

Date Supplier Customer Details 34 more fields
2015-07-26
See all 1,614 shipment records for Yamaha Motor Taiwan Trading Co., Lt with a Panjiva data plan.
Request a demo
2015-07-26
2015-07-26 Yamaha Motor Taiwan Trading Co., Lt Yamaha Motor Mfg. Co.rp. Of ATV(ROV, GOLF CAR AND W V PARTS 42PKGS=40PLTS(66CTNS)+2CTNS Bill of lading
Shipment data shows what products a company is trading and more. Learn more





Quickly analyze trade relationships



Network view map

Explore trading relationships hidden in US import data.

See all 26 customers of Yamaha Motor Taiwan Trading Co., Lt

Learn more about network view

Top customers
  1. Yamaha Motor Mfg. Co.rp. Of
26 customers available
Top products
  1. atv
  2. car
  3. golf
  4. golf car
  5. motorcycle
19 top products available




Contact information for Yamaha Motor Taiwan Trading Co., Lt

 
Address Room B, 15F., 44, Sec. 2, Chungshan North Road, Taipei, Taiwan, 10448
 

itoumas@ymtt.com.tw
www.yamaha-motor.com.tw/
 

       

Sample Bill of Lading

1,929 shipment records available

Date 2015-07-26
Shipper Name Yamaha Motor Taiwan Trading Co., Lt
Shipper Address 15F, NO.44, SEC.2, CHUNG SHAN N. RD, TAIPEI, 104, TETAIWAN
Consignee Name Yamaha Motor Manufacturing Corp. Of
Consignee Address 355 INTERNATINONAL PARK, NEWNAN, GEORGIA 30265, TEUNITED STATES
Notify Party Name Yamaha Motor Manufacturing Corp. Of
Notify Party Address 1000 GEORGIA HIGHWAY 34 EAST, NEWNAN, GEORGIA 30265, TENEWNAN US
Weight 93217
Weight Unit KG
Weight in KG 93217
Quantity 5882
Quantity Unit PKG
Measure 2
Measure Unit CM
Country of Origin Taiwan
Details 93,217 kg
From port: Kaohsiung, Taiwan
To port: Service Port-Atlanta, Atlanta, Georgia
Via port: Georgia Ports Authority, Savannah, Georgia
Place of Receipt Kaohsiung City
Foreign Port of Lading Kaohsiung, Taiwan
U.S. Port of Unlading Georgia Ports Authority, Savannah, Georgia
U.S. Destination Port Service Port-Atlanta, Atlanta, Georgia
Commodity ATV, ROV, GOLF CAR AND W V PARTS 377 PKGS= 158CTNS + 20CRT + 22WDC + 177PLT(5682CNTS) \nATV, ROV, GOLF CAR AND W V PARTS 377 PKGS= 158CTNS + 20CRT + 22WDC + 177PLT(5682CNTS) \nATV, ROV, GOLF CAR AND W V PARTS 377 PKGS= 158CTNS + 20CRT + 22WDC + 177PLT(5682CNTS) \nATV, ROV, GOLF CAR AND W V PARTS 377 PKGS= 158CTNS + 20CRT + 22WDC + 177PLT(5682CNTS) \nATV, ROV, GOLF CAR AND W V PARTS 377 PKGS= 158CTNS + 20CRT + 22WDC + 177PLT(5682CNTS) \nATV, ROV, GOLF CAR AND W V PARTS 377 PKGS= 158CTNS + 20CRT + 22WDC + 177PLT(5682CNTS)
Container NYKU5932681
NYKU4181056
NYKU3167412
TCLU1838892
TCNU7150667
TRLU7584330
Marks Description YMMC (IN DIA) ATLANTA . NO. \nYMMC (IN DIA) ATLANTA . NO. \nYMMC (IN DIA) ATLANTA . NO. \nYMMC (IN DIA) ATLANTA . NO. \nYMMC (IN DIA) ATLANTA . NO. \nYMMC (IN DIA) ATLANTA . NO.
Carrier Name NYK LINE (NIPPON YUSEN KAISHA)
Vessel Name NORTHERN GLEAM
Voyage Number 002E
Bill of Lading Number NYKS2061622290
Lloyd's Code 9348443
In Bond Code 61
HTS Codes HTS 7318



Suppliers of similar products from Taiwan

Suppliers similar to Yamaha Motor Taiwan Trading Co., Lt

Thousands of companies use Panjiva to research suppliers and competitors


Request a demo

Customers