MENU

Supply Chain Intelligence about:

Alberta Pacific Forest Industries

Company profile   Canada

See Alberta Pacific Forest Industries's products and customers

Thousands of companies like you use Panjiva to research suppliers and competitors.

Easy access to trade data

U.S. Customs records organized by company

1,205 U.S. shipments available for Alberta Pacific Forest Industries, updated weekly since 2007
Date Supplier Customer Details 43 more fields
2025-09-30 Alberta Pacific Forest Industries
XXXX XXXXXXXXX XXXX XXXX X XXX X XX XX XXXX X XXXX XXXXXXXXX XXXX XXXX X XXX X XX XX XXXX X XXXX XXXXXXXXX XXXX XXXX X XXX X XX XX XXXX X XXXX XXXXXXXXX XXXX XXXX X XXX X XX XX XXXX X XXXX XXXXXXXXX XXXX XXXX X XXX X XX XX XXXX X XXXX XXXXXXXXX XXXX XXXX X XXX X XX XX XXXX X XXXX XXXXXXXXX XXXX XXXX X XXX X XX XX XXXX X XXXX XXXXXXXXX XXXX XXXX X XXX X XX XX XXXX X XXXX XXXXXXXXX XXXX XXXX X XXXXX
Bill of lading
2025-09-21 Alberta Pacific Forest Industries
Hokuetsu Industries
XXXXXX XXXXX XXXX XXXXXX XXXXXX XXXXXX XXXXXX XXXXX XXXXX XXXXX XXXXXXXX XXXXXXXX XXXXX XXXX XXX XXXXX XXXXXX XXXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXX XXX XX XXXXXX XXXX X X X X XXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXX X XXXXXXX X XXXXXXX X XXXXXXX X XXXXXXX X XXXXXXX X XXXXXXX
Bill of lading
2025-09-21 Alberta Pacific Forest Industries
High Hope Zhongding Corporation
XXXXXXX X XXXXXXX X XXXXXXX X XXXXXXX X XXXXXXX X XXXXXXX X XXXXXXX X XXXXXX XXXXX XXXXX XXXXXXXX XXXXXXXX XXXXX XX X XXXXXXXXX XXXXX XX XXXX XX XXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXX XXXXX XXXXX XX XXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXX XXXXX XXXXX XXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXX XXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXX XXXXX XXXX XXXXX XXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXX XX XXXXXXX XXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXX X XXXXXXX X XXXXXXX X XXXXXXX X XXXXXXX X XXXXXXX X XXXXXXX X XXXX
Bill of lading
Shipment data shows what products a company is trading and more. Learn more

Explore trading relationships hidden in supply chain data

Contact information for Alberta Pacific Forest Industries

 
Address
INC. 300-1199 WEST HASTINGS ST VANCOUVER BC CANADA V6E 3T5
 
 
Top HS Codes
  1. HS 47 - Pulp of wood or other fibrous cellulosic material; recovered (waste and scrap) paper or paperboard
  2. HS 84 - Nuclear reactors, boilers, machinery and mechanical appliances; parts thereof
  3. HS 39 - Plastics and articles thereof
  4. HS 40 - Rubber and articles thereof
  5. HS 44 - Wood and articles of wood; wood charcoal

Sample Bill of Lading

1,205 shipment records available

Date
2025-09-30
Shipper Name
Alberta Pacific Forest Industries
Shipper Address
INC. 300-1199 WEST HASTINGS ST VANCOUVER BC CANADA V6E 3T5
Consignee Name
To The Order Of The Shipper
Consignee Address
ALBERTA-PACIFIC FOREST INDUSTRIES INC. 1 TACHE ST ST. ALBERT AB T8N 1B4 CANADA TETEL 780- 495-1220
Notify Party Name
Ahcof Neochains Holdings Co., Ltd.
Notify Party Address
32ND FLOOR BUILDING NO. 1, AHCOF, CENTER, NO. 986, HUAYUAN AVENUE,, HEFEI, ANHUI, CHINA TEL 86-551-, TE62831586 FAX 86-551-62831058
Weight
504037
Weight Unit
KG
Weight in KG
504037.0
Quantity
237
Quantity Unit
UNT
Measure
5
Measure Unit
CM
Shipment Origin
Canada
Details
504,037.0 kg
From port: Vancouver, BC, Canada
To port: Port of Tacoma, Tacoma, Washington
Place of Receipt
Vancouver Port, C
Foreign Port of Lading
Vancouver, BC, Canada
U.S. Port of Unlading
Port of Tacoma, Tacoma, Washington
U.S. Destination Port
Port of Tacoma, Tacoma, Washington
Commodity
XXXX XXXXXXXXX XXXX XXXX X XXX X XX XX XXXX XXXX XXXXXXXXX XXXX XXXX X XXX X XX XX XXXX XXXX XXXXXXXXX XXXX XXXX X XXX X XX XX XXXX XXXX XXXXXXXXX XXXX XXXX X XXX X XX XX XXXX XXXX XXXXXXXXX XXXX XXXX X XXX X XX XX XXXX XXXX XXXXXXXXX XXXX XXXX X XXX X XX XX XXXX XXXX XXXXXXXXX XXXX XXXX X XXX X XX XX XXXX XXXX XXXXXXXXX XXXX XXXX X XXX X XX XX XXXX XXXX XXXXXXXXX XXXX XXXX X XXX X XX XX XXXX XXXX XXXXXXXXX XXXX XXXX X XXX X XX XX XXXX XXXX XXXXXXXXX XXXX XXXX X XXX X XX XX XXXX XXXX XXXXXXXXX XXXX XXXX X XXX X XX XX XXXX XXXX XXXXXXXXX XXXX XXXX X XXX X XX XX XXXX XXXX XXXXXXXXX XXXX XXXX X XXX X XX XX XXXX XXXX XXXXXXXXX XXXX XXXX X XXX X XX XX XXXX XXXX XXXXXXXXX XXXX XXXX X XXX X XX XX XXXX XXXX XXXXXXXXX XXXX XXXX X XXX X XX XX XXXX XXXX XXXXXXXXX XXXX XXXX X XXX X XX XX XXXX XXXX XXXXXXXXX XXXX XXXX X XXX X XX XX XXXX XXXX XXXXXXXXX XXXX XXXX X XXX X XX XX XXXX X XXXXXXXXXX XXXXXX XXXXX XXX XXXXXXXXX XXXXX XXXXXXXX XXXXXXXX XXXXX XXXX X XXX XXXXXXXXX XXXXX XX XXXXXXXX XXX XXXX XX XXXX XX XXXXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXX XXXXX XX XXXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXXXX XXXX XXXXX XXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXX XXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXX XXXXX XXXX XXXXX XXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXX XX XXXXXX XXX XXXXXXXX XXX XX XXXXXXXX XX XXX XXXXXXX XXX XXXXXXXXX XXXXX XXX XXX XXXXXXX XXXXX XXX XX XXXXXX XXX XXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXX XXXXXXXXXX
Container
BEAU4479938
FBLU0145136
FBLU0235754
MAGU5570886
MAGU5686109
TCNU3091714
TCNU4673896
TEMU7680939
TEMU8787768
TGBU5553283
TGBU6693417
YMLU8763126
YMLU8923008
YMMU6156317
YMMU6166110
YMMU6563210
YMMU6659332
YMMU6945212
YMMU7063477
YMMU7176365
Marks Description
X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X
Carrier Name
YANG MING (YANG MING JOINT SERVICE AGREEMENT)
Vessel Name
YM TRANQUILITY
Voyage Number
016W
Bill of Lading Number
YMJAW192312053
Lloyd's Code
9792682
HTS Codes
HTS 4703.29;HTS 4703.21