MENU

Supply Chain Intelligence about:

Atotech Deutschland GmbH

Company profile   Germany

See Atotech Deutschland GmbH's products and customers

Thousands of companies like you use Panjiva to research suppliers and competitors.

Easy access to trade data

105 US import shipments
US

U.S. Customs records organized by company

105 U.S. shipments available for Atotech Deutschland GmbH, updated weekly since 2007
Date Supplier Customer Details 43 more fields
2025-07-28 Atotech Deutschland GmbH
Atotech Chemical
XXXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXX X XXXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXX X XXXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXX X XXXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXX X XXXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXX X XXXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXX X XXXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXX X XXXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXX X XXXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXX X XXXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXX
Bill of lading
2025-02-04 Atotech Deutschland GmbH
XXXXXXXX X XXXXX XXX XX X XXXXX XXXXXXXX XX XXXXX XXX XXX XXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXX XXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXX X XXXXXXXX X XXXXX XXX XX X XXXXX XXXXXXXX XX XXXXX XXX XXX XXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXX XXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXX X XXXXXXXX X XXXXX XXX XX X XXXXX XXXXXXXX XX XXXXX XXX XXX XXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXX XXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXX X XXXXXXXX X XXXXX XXX XX X XXXXX XXXXXXXX XX XXXXX XXX XXX XXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXX XXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXX X XXXX
Bill of lading
2024-05-23 Atotech Deutschland GmbH
Atotech USA Inc.
XXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXX XXXXXX XXXX
Bill of lading
Shipment data shows what products a company is trading and more. Learn more

Explore trading relationships hidden in supply chain data

Contact information for Atotech Deutschland GmbH

 
Address
INDUSTRIESTR. 69 90537 FEUCHT GERMANY CONTACT:REINHOLD THOMAE
 
 
Top HS Codes
  1. HS 82 - Tools, implements, cutlery, spoons and forks, of base metal; parts thereof, of base metal
  2. HS 85 - Electrical machinery and equipment and parts thereof; sound recorders and reproducers; television image and sound recorders and reproducers, parts and accessories of such articles
  3. HS 84 - Nuclear reactors, boilers, machinery and mechanical appliances; parts thereof
  4. HS 39 - Plastics and articles thereof
  5. HS 90 - Optical, photographic, cinematographic, measuring, checking, medical or surgical instruments and apparatus; parts and accessories

Sample Bill of Lading

298 shipment records available

Date
2025-07-28
Shipper Name
Atotech Deutschland Gmbh &Co. Kg
Shipper Address
INDUSTRIESTR. 69 90537 FEUCHT GERMANY CONTACT:REINHOLD THOMAE
Consignee Name
Atotech Chemical
Consignee Address
1750 OVERVIEW DR ROCK HILL SC 29730 US TE
Weight
51476
Weight Unit
KG
Weight in KG
51476.0
Quantity
47
Quantity Unit
PKG
Measure
4
Measure Unit
CM
Shipment Origin
Germany
Details
51,476.0 kg
From port: Bremerhaven, Germany
To port: New York/Newark Area, Newark, New Jersey
Place of Receipt
Bremerhaven
Foreign Port of Lading
Bremerhaven, Germany
U.S. Port of Unlading
New York/Newark Area, Newark, New Jersey
U.S. Destination Port
New York/Newark Area, Newark, New Jersey
Commodity
XXXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXX XXXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXX XXXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXX XXXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXX XXXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXX XXXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXX XXXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXX XXXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXX XXXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXX XXXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXX
Container
CAAU9048236
GCXU5525756
MRKU3741926
MRKU5676840
MRSU4427980
MRSU5134082
MRSU6690830
MRSU7957182
TCNU1484380
TGHU6504726
Carrier Name
HANSEATIC CONTAINER LINE LTD
Vessel Name
CAPE CITIUS
Voyage Number
528S
Bill of Lading Number
HCLLNUY250001407
Master Bill of Lading Number
MAEU255698925
Lloyd's Code
9848742
HTS Codes
HTS 8543.30