MENU

Supply Chain Intelligence about:

Avs Chemical Llc

Company profile   United States

See Avs Chemical Llc's products and suppliers

Thousands of companies like you use Panjiva to research suppliers and competitors.

Easy access to trade data

U.S. Customs records organized by company

3,112 U.S. shipments available for Avs Chemical Llc, updated weekly since 2007
Date Supplier Customer Details 43 more fields
2025-10-19 Vast Time Industrial Ltd.
Avs Chemical Llc
XXX XXXXXXXXX XXXXXX XXX X X XXX XXX XXXXXXXXX XXXXXX XXX XX XXX XXX XXXXXXXXX XXXXXX XXXX X X XXXX XXX XXXXXXXXX XXXXXX XXXX X XXXX X XXX XXXXXXXXX XXXXXX XXX X X XXX XXX XXXXXXXXX XXXXXX XXX XX XXX XXX XXXXXXXXX XXXXXX XXXX X X XXXX XXX XXXXXXXXX XXXXXX XXXX X XXXX X XXX XXXXXXXXX XXXXXX XXX X X XXX XXX XXXXXXXXX XXXXXX XXX XX XXX XXX XXXXXXXXX XXXXXX XXXX X X XXXX XXX XXXXXXXXX XXXXXX XXXX XXXX
Bill of lading
2025-10-18 Vast Time Industrial Ltd.
Avs Chemical Llc
XXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXX XX XXXX XXXX XXX X XXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXX XX XXXX XXXX XXX
Bill of lading
2025-10-17 Xingfa Imp. Exp. (HK)
Avs Chemical Llc
XX XXXXXXX X XX XXXXXXX
Bill of lading
Shipment data shows what products a company is trading and more. Learn more

Explore trading relationships hidden in supply chain data

Contact information for Avs Chemical Llc

 
Address
14 BURNHAM ST SOMERSET NJ 08873 U.S.A. TEL : 732-271-1114 NJ 08873 US
 
 
Top HS Codes
  1. HS 39 - Plastics and articles thereof
  2. HS 29 - Organic chemicals
  3. HS 28 - Inorganic chemicals; organic and inorganic compounds of precious metals; of rare earth metals, of radio-active elements and of isotopes
  4. HS 32 - Tanning or dyeing extracts; tannins and their derivatives; dyes, pigments and other colouring matter; paints, varnishes; putty, other mastics; inks
  5. HS 38 - Chemical products n.e.c.

Sample Bill of Lading

3,112 shipment records available

Date
2025-10-19
Shipper Name
Vast Time Industrial Limited
Shipper Address
FLAT MING SANG INDUSTRIAL BULDING KWUN TONG HK
Consignee Name
Avs Chemical Llc
Consignee Address
14 BURNHAM ST SOMERSET NJ 08873 U.S.A. TEL : 732-271-1114 NJ 08873 US
Notify Party Name
Avs Chemical Llc
Notify Party Address
14 BURNHAM STREET, SOMERSET, NJ0887, 3, U.S.A., .
Weight
168000
Weight Unit
KG
Weight in KG
168000.0
Quantity
160
Quantity Unit
PKG
Shipment Origin
Hong Kong
Details
168,000.0 kg
From port: Tsingtao, China
To port: Houston, Houston, Texas
Place of Receipt
Qingdao
Foreign Port of Lading
Tsingtao, China
U.S. Port of Unlading
Houston, Houston, Texas
U.S. Destination Port
Houston, Houston, Texas
Commodity
XXX XXXXXXXXX XXXXXX XXX X X XXX XXX XXXXXXXXX XXXXXX XXX XX XXX XXX XXXXXXXXX XXXXXX XXXX X X XXXX XXX XXXXXXXXX XXXXXX XXXX X XXXX XXX XXXXXXXXX XXXXXX XXX X X XXX XXX XXXXXXXXX XXXXXX XXX XX XXX XXX XXXXXXXXX XXXXXX XXXX X X XXXX XXX XXXXXXXXX XXXXXX XXXX X XXXX XXX XXXXXXXXX XXXXXX XXX X X XXX XXX XXXXXXXXX XXXXXX XXX XX XXX XXX XXXXXXXXX XXXXXX XXXX X X XXXX XXX XXXXXXXXX XXXXXX XXXX X XXXX XXX XXXXXXXXX XXXXXX XXX X X XXX XXX XXXXXXXXX XXXXXX XXX XX XXX XXX XXXXXXXXX XXXXXX XXXX X X XXXX XXX XXXXXXXXX XXXXXX XXXX X XXXX XXX XXXXXXXXX XXXXXX XXX X X XXX XXX XXXXXXXXX XXXXXX XXX XX XXX XXX XXXXXXXXX XXXXXX XXXX X X XXXX XXX XXXXXXXXX XXXXXX XXXX X XXXX XXX XXXXXXXXX XXXXXX XXX X X XXX XXX XXXXXXXXX XXXXXX XXX XX XXX XXX XXXXXXXXX XXXXXX XXXX X X XXXX XXX XXXXXXXXX XXXXXX XXXX X XXXX XXX XXXXXXXXX XXXXXX XXX X X XXX XXX XXXXXXXXX XXXXXX XXX XX XXX XXX XXXXXXXXX XXXXXX XXXX X X XXXX XXX XXXXXXXXX XXXXXX XXXX X XXXX XXX XXXXXXXXX XXXXXX XXX X X XXX XXX XXXXXXXXX XXXXXX XXX XX XXX XXX XXXXXXXXX XXXXXX XXXX X X XXXX XXX XXXXXXXXX XXXXXX XXXX X XXXX
Container
DFCU1662127
DFCU1662148
DFCU1662180
DFCU1662195
ZXJU0221270
ZXJU0221310
ZXJU0221331
ZXJU0221352
Carrier Name
SUZHOU YUN LOGISTICS TECHNOLOGY CO LTD
Vessel Name
MAERSK ESMERALDAS
Voyage Number
537E
Bill of Lading Number
SYLCWSSE25080893
Master Bill of Lading Number
MAEU258860398
HTS Codes
HTS 3907.29