MENU

Supply Chain Intelligence about:

Banana Growers Association

Company profile   Belize

See Banana Growers Association's products and suppliers

Thousands of companies like you use Panjiva to research suppliers and competitors.

Easy access to trade data

77 US import shipments
US
22 South American shipments
South America

U.S. Customs records organized by company

77 U.S. shipments available for Banana Growers Association, updated weekly since 2007
Date Supplier Customer Details 43 more fields
2025-10-26 Fyffes International
Banana Growers Association
XXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXX XXXXX XXXX XXXXXXX XXX XXXXX XXXXXX X XXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXX XXXXX XXXX XXXXXXX XXX XXXXX XXXXXX X XXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXX XXXXX XXXX XXXXXXX XXX XXXXX XXXXXX X XXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXX XXXXX XXXX XXXXXXX XXX XXXXX XXXXXX X XXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXX XXXXX XXXX XXXXXXX XXX XXXXX XXXXXX X XXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXX XXXXX XXXX XXXXXXX XXX XXXXX XXXXXX X XXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXX XXXXX XXXX XXXXXXX
Bill of lading
2025-10-26 Fyffes International
Banana Growers Association
XXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXX XXXXX XXXX XXXXXXX XXX XXXXX XXXXX X XXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXX XXXXX XXXX XXXXXXX XXX XXXXX XXXXX X XXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXX XXXXX XXXX XXXXXXX XXX XXXXX XXXXX X XXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXX XXXXX XXXX XXXXXXX XXX XXXXX XXXXX X XXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXX XXXXX XXXX XXXXXXX XXX XXXXX XXXXX X XXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXX XXXXX XXXX XXXXXXX XXX XXXXX XXXXX X XXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXX XXXXX XXXX XXXXXXX XXXXX
Bill of lading
2025-10-26 Fyffes International
Banana Growers Association
XXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXX XXXXX XXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXX XXXXX XXX XXXXXX X XXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXX XXXXX XXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXX XXXXX XXX XXXXXX X XXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXX XXXXX XXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXX XXXXX XXX XXXXXX X XXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXX XXXXX XXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXX XXXXX XXX XXXXXX
Bill of lading
Shipment data shows what products a company is trading and more. Learn more

Explore trading relationships hidden in supply chain data

Contact information for Banana Growers Association

 
Address
BIG CREEK INDEPENDENCE DISTRICT STANN CREEK BELIZE
 
 
Top HS Codes
  1. HS 38 - Chemical products n.e.c.
  2. HS 20 - Preparations of vegetables, fruit, nuts or other parts of plants
  3. HS 39 - Plastics and articles thereof
  4. HS 48 - Paper and paperboard; articles of paper pulp, of paper or paperboard
  5. HS 22 - Beverages, spirits and vinegar

Sample Bill of Lading

99 shipment records available

Date
2025-10-26
Shipper Name
Fyffes Group Ltd
Shipper Address
HOUNDMILLS INDUSTRIAL ESTATE HOUNDMILLS ROAD BASINGSTOKE, HAMPSHIRE RG21 6XL
Consignee Name
Banana Growers Association
Consignee Address
BIG CREEK INDEPENDENCE DISTRICT STANN CREEK BELIZE
Notify Party Name
Banana Growers Association
Notify Party Address
1 BIG CREEK INDEPENDENCE BIG CREEK, PORT OF BIG CREEK NA BZ EMbananaentp@btl.net
Also Notify Party Name
Banana Growers Association
Also Notify Party Address
1 BIG CREEK INDEPENDENCE BIG CREEK, PORT OF BIG CREEK NA BZ TE5015232003
Weight
242103
Weight Unit
LB
Weight in KG
109816.07
Quantity
55664
Quantity Unit
PKG
Measure
12360
Measure Unit
CF
Shipment Origin
United Kingdom
Details
109,816.07 kg
From port: Southhampton, United Kingdom
To port: New York/Newark Area, Newark, New Jersey
Place of Receipt
Southampton
Foreign Port of Lading
Southhampton, United Kingdom
U.S. Port of Unlading
New York/Newark Area, Newark, New Jersey
U.S. Destination Port
New York/Newark Area, Newark, New Jersey
Commodity
XXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXX XXXXX XXXX XXXXXXX XXX XXXXX XXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXX XXXXX XXXX XXXXXXX XXX XXXXX XXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXX XXXXX XXXX XXXXXXX XXX XXXXX XXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXX XXXXX XXXX XXXXXXX XXX XXXXX XXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXX XXXXX XXXX XXXXXXX XXX XXXXX XXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXX XXXXX XXXX XXXXXXX XXX XXXXX XXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXX XXXXX XXXX XXXXXXX XXX XXXXX XXXXXX
Container
MCAU6074685
MMAU1375726
MNBU0010912
MNBU0301353
MNBU0381889
MNBU4167915
MNBU4460190
Carrier Name
MAERSK LINE
Vessel Name
AS PETRONIA
Voyage Number
541S
Bill of Lading Number
MAEU259747771
Lloyd's Code
9286786
HTS Codes
HTS 9503.00