MENU

Supply Chain Intelligence about:

Bridgestone Europe NV S.A.

Company profile   Belgium

See Bridgestone Europe NV S.A.'s products and customers

Thousands of companies like you use Panjiva to research suppliers and competitors.

Easy access to trade data

1,563 US import shipments
US
69 South American shipments
South America

U.S. Customs records organized by company

1,563 U.S. shipments available for Bridgestone Europe NV S.A., updated weekly since 2007
Date Supplier Customer Details 43 more fields
2025-10-17 Bridgestone Europe NV/S.A.
Bridgestone Americas Tire
XXXXXXXXXXX XXXXX XXXXX XX XXXX X XXXXXXXXXXX XXXXX XXXXX XX XXXX X XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX XXX XXX X X X XXXXXXXXXXX XXXXX XXXXX XX XXXX X XXXXXXXXXXX XXXXX XXXXX XX XXXX X XXXXXXXXXXX XXXXX XXXXX XX XXXX X XXXXXXXXXXX XXXXX XXXXX XX XXXX X XXXXXXXXXXX XXXXX XXXXX XX XXXX X XXXXXXXXXXX XXXXX XXXXX XX XXXX X XXXXXXXXXXX XXXXX XXXXX XX XXXX X XXXXXXXXXXX XXXXX XXXXX XX XXXX X XXXXXXXXXXX XXXXX XXXXX XXXXX
Bill of lading
2025-10-12 Bridgestone Europe NV/S.A.
Bridgestone Americas Tire
XXXXXXXXXXX XXXXX XXXXX XX XXXX X XXXXXXXXXXX XXXXX XXXXX XX XXXX X XXXXXXXXXXX XXXXX XXXXX XX XXXX X XXX X X X XXXXXXXXXXX XXXXX XXXXX XX XXXX
Bill of lading
2025-10-10 Bridgestone Europe NV/S.A.
Bridgestone Americas Tire
XXXXXXXXXXX XXXXX XXXXX XX XXXX X XXXXXXXXXXX XXXXX XXXXX XX XXXX X XXXXXXXXXXX XXXXX XXXXX XX XXXX X XXXXXXXXXXX XXXXX XXXXX XX XXXX X XXXXXXXXXXX XXXXX XXXXX XX XXXX X XXXXXXXXXXX XXXXX XXXXX XX XXXX X XXXXXXXXXXX XXXXX XXXXX XX XXXX X XXXXXXXXXXX XXXXX XXXXX XX XXXX X XXXXXXXXXXX XXXXX XXXXX XX XXXX X XXXXXXXXXXX XXXXX XXXXX XX XXXX X XXXXXXXXXXX XXXXX XXXXX XX XXXX X XXXXXXXXXXX XXXXX XXXXXXXX
Bill of lading
Shipment data shows what products a company is trading and more. Learn more

Explore trading relationships hidden in supply chain data

Contact information for Bridgestone Europe NV S.A.

 
Address
KLEINE KLOOSTERSTRAAT 10 ZAVENTEM, FLEMISH REGION 1932
 
 
Top HS Codes
  1. HS 40 - Rubber and articles thereof
  2. HS 59 - Textile fabrics; impregnated, coated, covered or laminated; textile articles of a kind suitable for industrial use
  3. HS 90 - Optical, photographic, cinematographic, measuring, checking, medical or surgical instruments and apparatus; parts and accessories
  4. HS 85 - Electrical machinery and equipment and parts thereof; sound recorders and reproducers; television image and sound recorders and reproducers, parts and accessories of such articles
  5. HS 39 - Plastics and articles thereof

Sample Bill of Lading

3,845 shipment records available

Date
2025-10-17
Shipper Name
Bridgestone Europe Nv/Sa
Shipper Address
KLEINE KLOOSTERSTRAAT 10 ZAVENTEM, FLEMISH REGION 1932
Consignee Name
Bridgestone Americas Tire
Consignee Address
535 MARRIOTT DRIVE NASHVILLE, TN 37214-0990
Notify Party Name
V Alexander And Co., Inc.
Notify Party Address
22 CENTURY BLVD 510, NASHVILLE, TN 37214, E-MAIL BRIDGESTONEVALEXANDER.COM, PHONE 615-885-0020
Also Notify Party Name
Bridgestone Americas Tire
Also Notify Party Address
OPERATIONS, LLC, 4950 NEW WORLD AVENUE JACKSONVILLE, FL 32221, UNITED STATES, JACOBSPHILLIPBFUSA.COM
Weight
99165
Weight Unit
K
Weight in KG
99165.0
Quantity
7617
Quantity Unit
PCS
Shipment Origin
Belgium
Details
99,165.0 kg
From port: Cartagena, Colombia
To port: Jacksonville, Florida
Place of Receipt
Gdynia, Pl
Foreign Port of Lading
Cartagena, Colombia
U.S. Port of Unlading
Jacksonville, Florida
U.S. Destination Port
Jacksonville, Florida
Commodity
XXXXXXXXXXX XXXXX XXXXX XX XXXX XXXXXXXXXXX XXXXX XXXXX XX XXXX XXXXXXXXXXX XXXXX XXXXX XX XXXX XXXXXXXXXXX XXXXX XXXXX XX XXXX XXXXXXXXXXX XXXXX XXXXX XX XXXX X XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX XXX XXX X X XXXXXXXXXXX XXXXX XXXXX XX XXXX XXXXXXXXXXX XXXXX XXXXX XX XXXX XXXXXXXXXXX XXXXX XXXXX XX XXXX XXXXXXXXXXX XXXXX XXXXX XX XXXX XXXXXXXXXXX XXXXX XXXXX XX XXXX XXXXXXXXXXX XXXXX XXXXX XX XXXX XXXXXXXXXXX XXXXX XXXXX XX XXXX XXXXXXXXXXX XXXXX XXXXX XX XXXX XXXXXXXXXXX XXXXX XXXXX XX XXXX XXXXXXXXXXX XXXXX XXXXX XX XXXX
Container
CAAU6984946
CAAU8582340
FANU1965616
FANU3360136
FBLU0120668
FFAU1535669
HAMU1382920
HAMU1471313
HAMU1486376
HAMU2803310
HAMU3515853
HAMU3714747
HAMU4412211
HLBU2150154
HLBU3318643
Marks Description
X
Carrier Name
HAPAG LLOYD A G
Vessel Name
MAERSK NESTON
Voyage Number
541N
Bill of Lading Number
HLCUGDY250826549
Lloyd's Code
9215907
HTS Codes
HTS 4011.10

Recent Panjiva Research about Bridgestone Europe NV S.A.

20170109-thai-tires

Thai Floods Disrupt 10% of U.S. Tire Market

Thailand’s devastating floods, after the worst rains in 10 years, will likely disrupt exports of rubber and derived products, particularly tires. Panjiva data shows exports of tires to the U.S. totalled around $1.32 billion over the 12 months to October 31, or 10% of the total. Growth in the f... Read more →