MENU

Supply Chain Intelligence about:

Btg Pactual Commodities Sertrading

Company profile   Brazil

See Btg Pactual Commodities Sertrading's products and suppliers

Thousands of companies like you use Panjiva to research suppliers and competitors.

Easy access to trade data

U.S. Customs records organized by company

56 U.S. shipments available for Btg Pactual Commodities Sertrading, updated weekly since 2007
Date Supplier Customer Details 43 more fields
2025-10-28 Imerys Almeria S.A. De C.V. Obo
Btg Pactual Commodities Sertrading
XXXXXXXXXXXX XXXXX XXX XXXXXXXXXXXX XXXXX XXX XXXXXXX XXXXXX XXXXXXXXXX XXX XXXXXXX X XXXXXXXXXXXX XXXXX XXX XXXXXXXXXXXX XXXXX XXX XXXXXXX XXXXXX XXXXXXXXXX XXX XXXXXXX X XXXXXXXXXXXX XXXXX XXX XXXXXXXXXXXX XXXXX XXX XXXXXXX XXXXXX XXXXXXXXXX XXX XXXXXXX X XXXXXXXXXXXX XXXXX XXX XXXXXXXXXXXX XXXXX XXX XXXXXXX XXXXXX XXXXXXXXXX XXX XXXXXXX X XXXXXXXXXXXX XXXXX XXX XXXXXXXXXXXX XXXXX XXX XXXXXXXXXX
Bill of lading
2025-10-28 Imerys Almeria S.A. De C.V. Obo
Btg Pactual Commodities Sertrading
XXXXXXXXXXXX XXXXX XXX XXXXXXXXXXXX XXXXX XXX XXXXXXX XXXXXX XXXXXXXXXX XXX XXXXXXX X XXXXXXXXXXXX XXXXX XXX XXXXXXXXXXXX XXXXX XXX XXXXXXX XXXXXX XXXXXXXXXX XXX XXXXXXX X XXXXXXXXXXXX XXXXX XXX XXXXXXXXXXXX XXXXX XXX XXXXXXX XXXXXX XXXXXXXXXX XXX XXXXXXX X XXXXXXXXXXXX XXXXX XXX XXXXXXXXXXXX XXXXX XXX XXXXXXX XXXXXX XXXXXXXXXX XXX XXXXXXX X XXXXXXXXXXXX XXXXX XXX XXXXXXXXXXXX XXXXX XXX XXXXXXXXXX
Bill of lading
2025-09-15 Imerys Almeria S.A. De C.V. Obo
Btg Pactual Commodities Sertrading
XXXXX XXXX X XXXXX XXXX X XXXXX XXXX X XXXXX XXXX
Bill of lading
Shipment data shows what products a company is trading and more. Learn more

Explore trading relationships hidden in supply chain data

Contact information for Btg Pactual Commodities Sertrading

 
Address
S.A. CNPJ: 04.626.426/0010-05 RUA SAO PAULO 1071 BLOCOB; SALA 520 CENTRO 30170-907 BELO HORIZONTE BRAZIL
 
 
Top HS Codes
  1. HS 25 - Salt; sulphur; earths, stone; plastering materials, lime and cement
  2. HS 33 - Essential oils and resinoids; perfumery, cosmetic or toilet preparations
  3. HS 48 - Paper and paperboard; articles of paper pulp, of paper or paperboard
  4. HS 28 - Inorganic chemicals; organic and inorganic compounds of precious metals; of rare earth metals, of radio-active elements and of isotopes

Sample Bill of Lading

56 shipment records available

Date
2025-10-28
Shipper Name
Imerys Almeria, S.A. De C.V. Obo
Shipper Address
IMERYS FILTRATION MINERALS INC JOSEA TORRES 400 GRAL ANDRES FI GUEROA ZACOALCO JALISCO JAL 45765 M TEX
Consignee Name
Btg Pactual Commodities Sertrading
Consignee Address
S.A. CNPJ: 04.626.426/0010-05 RUA SAO PAULO 1071 BLOCOB; SALA 520 CENTRO 30170-907 BELO HORIZONTE BRAZIL
Notify Party Name
Btg Pactual Commodities Sertrading
Notify Party Address
S.A., RUA SAO PAULO, 1071 BLOCO B; SALA, 520 CENTRO 301 SAO PAULO MG 301709, TE07 BR
Weight
106498
Weight Unit
KG
Weight in KG
106498.0
Quantity
5733
Quantity Unit
BAG
Measure
473
Measure Unit
CM
Shipment Origin
Mexico
Details
106,498.0 kg
From port: Altamira, Mexico
To port: Houston, Houston, Texas
Place of Receipt
Altamira
Foreign Port of Lading
Altamira, Mexico
U.S. Port of Unlading
Houston, Houston, Texas
U.S. Destination Port
Houston, Houston, Texas
Commodity
XXXXXXXXXXXX XXXXX XXX XXXXXXXXXXXX XXXXX XXX XXXXXXX XXXXXX XXXXXXXXXX XXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXX XXXXX XXX XXXXXXXXXXXX XXXXX XXX XXXXXXX XXXXXX XXXXXXXXXX XXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXX XXXXX XXX XXXXXXXXXXXX XXXXX XXX XXXXXXX XXXXXX XXXXXXXXXX XXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXX XXXXX XXX XXXXXXXXXXXX XXXXX XXX XXXXXXX XXXXXX XXXXXXXXXX XXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXX XXXXX XXX XXXXXXXXXXXX XXXXX XXX XXXXXXX XXXXXX XXXXXXXXXX XXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXX XXXXX XXX XXXXXXXXXXXX XXXXX XXX XXXXXXX XXXXXX XXXXXXXXXX XXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXX XXXXX XXX XXXXXXXXXXXX XXXXX XXX XXXXXXX XXXXXX XXXXXXXXXX XXX XXXXXXX
Container
DRYU9473516
FFAU1486230
FFAU3686200
FFAU3687763
KKFU8082364
ONEU0186910
TRHU8249046
Marks Description
XXXXXXX XXXX XXXXX XXXXXXXXXX XX XXXXX XXXXXX XXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXX XXXXX XXXXXXXXXX XX XXXXX XXXXXX XXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXX XXXXX XXXXXXXXXX XX XXXXX XXXXXX XXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXX XXXXX XXXXXXXXXX XX XXXXX XXXXXX XXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXX XXXXX XXXXXXXXXX XX XXXXX XXXXXX XXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXX XXXXX XXXXXXXXXX XX XXXXX XXXXXX XXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXX XXXXX XXXXXXXXXX XX XXXXX XXXXXX XXXXXX
Carrier Name
OCEAN NETWORK EXPRESS PTE LTD
Vessel Name
COSTA RICA EXPRESS
Voyage Number
543S
Bill of Lading Number
ONEYMEXF25439900
Lloyd's Code
9641235
HTS Codes
HTS 2512.00