MENU

Supply Chain Intelligence about:

Canada Malting Co., Ltd.

Company profile   Canada

See Canada Malting Co., Ltd.'s products and customers

Thousands of companies like you use Panjiva to research suppliers and competitors.

Easy access to trade data

1,395 US import shipments
US
30 South American shipments
South America

U.S. Customs records organized by company

1,395 U.S. shipments available for Canada Malting Co., Ltd., updated weekly since 2007
Date Supplier Customer Details 43 more fields
2025-10-22 Canada Malting Co., Ltd.
Suntory Spirits Ltd.
X XX XXX XXX XXXXXXXX XXXX X X XX XXX XXX XXXXXXXX XXXX X X XX XXX XXX XXXXXXXX XXXX X X XX XXX XXX XXXXXXXX XXXX X X XX XXX XXX XXXXXXXX XXXX X XX XXX XXX XXXXXXXX XXXX XXXX XX XXXXXXXXX XX XXX XXXXXX XX XXXXXX XXXXXXX XXX X X XX XXX XXX XXXXXXXX XXXX X X XX XXX XXX XXXXXXXX XXXX X X XX XXX XXX XXXXXXXX XXXX X X XX XXX XXX XXXXXXXX XXXX X X XX XXX XXX XXXXXXXX XXXX
Bill of lading
2025-10-14 Canada Malting Co., Ltd.
Sapporo Breweries Ltd.
XXXXX XXX XXXXXXX XXX XXXX X XXXXX XXX XXXXXXX XXX XXXX X XXXXX XXX XXXXXXX XXX XXXX X XXXXX XXX XXXXXXX XXX XXXX X XXXXX XXX XXXXXXX XXX XXXX X XXXXX XXX XXXXXXX XXX XXXX X XXXXX XXX XXXXXXX XXX XXXX X XXXXX XXX XXXXXXX XXX XXXX X XXXXX XXX XXXXXXX XXX XXXX X XXXXX XXX XXXXXXX XXX XXXX X XXXXX XXX XXXXXXX XXX XXXX
Bill of lading
2025-10-08 Canada Malting Co., Ltd.
Kirin Brewery Co., Ltd.
XXXXX XXX XXXXXXX XXX XXXX X XXXXX XXX XXXXXXX XXX XXXX X XXXXX XXX XXXXXXX XXX XXXX X XXXXX XXX XXXXXXX XXX XXXX X XXXXX XXX XXXXXXX XXX XXXX X XXXXX XXX XXXXXXX XXX XXXX X XXXXX XXX XXXXXXX XXX XXXX X XXXXX XXX XXXXXXX XXX XXXX X XXXXX XXX XXXXXXX XXX XXXX X XXXXX XXX XXXXXXX XXX XXXX
Bill of lading
Shipment data shows what products a company is trading and more. Learn more

Explore trading relationships hidden in supply chain data

Contact information for Canada Malting Co., Ltd.

 
Address
3316 BONNYBROOK RD, SE. AB T2G 4M9 CALGARY
 
 
Top products
  1. malt
  2. barley
  3. canadian
  4. row
  5. dos
Top HS Codes
  1. HS 11 - Products of the milling industry; malt, starches, inulin, wheat gluten
  2. HS 09 - Coffee, tea, mate and spices
  3. HS 22 - Beverages, spirits and vinegar
  4. HS 87 - Vehicles; other than railway or tramway rolling stock, and parts and accessories thereof
  5. HS 84 - Nuclear reactors, boilers, machinery and mechanical appliances; parts thereof

Sample Bill of Lading

1,606 shipment records available

Date
2025-10-22
Shipper Name
Canada Malting Co. Limited
Shipper Address
3316 BONNYBROOK RD, SE. AB T2G 4M9 CALGARY
Consignee Name
Suntory Spirits Ltd
Consignee Address
2-3-3 DAIBA MINATO-KU TOKYO 135-8631
Notify Party Name
Suntory Holdings Ltd
Notify Party Address
2-3-3 DAIBA, MINATO-KU, 135-8631 TOKYO, JAPAN, TEL: +81-3-5579-1000, 81-3-5579-1000
Weight
250000
Weight Unit
K
Weight in KG
250000.0
Quantity
10
Quantity Unit
BLK
Measure
473
Measure Unit
X
Shipment Origin
Canada
Details
250,000.0 kg
From port: Vancouver, BC, Canada
To port: Port of Tacoma, Tacoma, Washington
Place of Receipt
Vancouver, Bc
Foreign Port of Lading
Vancouver, BC, Canada
U.S. Port of Unlading
Port of Tacoma, Tacoma, Washington
U.S. Destination Port
Port of Tacoma, Tacoma, Washington
Commodity
X XX XXX XXX XXXXXXXX XXXX X XX XXX XXX XXXXXXXX XXXX X XX XXX XXX XXXXXXXX XXXX X XX XXX XXX XXXXXXXX XXXX X XX XXX XXX XXXXXXXX XXXX X XX XXX XXX XXXXXXXX XXXX X XX XXX XXX XXXXXXXX XXXX X XX XXX XXX XXXXXXXX XXXX X XX XXX XXX XXXXXXXX XXXX X XX XXX XXX XXXXXXXX XXXX X XX XXX XXX XXXXXXXX XXXX XXXX XX XXXXXXXXX XX XXX XXXXXX XX XXXXXX XXXXXXX XXX
Container
EGHU8469928
EGSU1052920
EGSU1300333
EGSU9280784
TIIU5743148
TIIU5749125
TIIU5845134
TIIU6248128
TXGU5803488
TXGU7383804
Marks Description
XXXX XXXX XXXX XXXX XXXX XXXX XXXX XXXX XXXX XXXX XXXX XXXX XXXX XXXX XXXX XXXX XXXX XXXX XXXX XXXX XXXX XXXX XXXX XXXX XXXX XXXX XXXX XXXX XXXX XXXX XXXX XXXX XXXX XXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXX
Carrier Name
EVERGREEN LINE
Vessel Name
EVER SMILE
Voyage Number
0129W
Bill of Lading Number
EGLV407570161189
Lloyd's Code
9300415
HTS Codes
HTS 1107.10