MENU

Supply Chain Intelligence about:

Cartiera Di Ferrara SpA

Company profile   Italy

See Cartiera Di Ferrara SpA's products and customers

Thousands of companies like you use Panjiva to research suppliers and competitors.

Easy access to trade data

549 US import shipments
US
32 South American shipments
South America

U.S. Customs records organized by company

549 U.S. shipments available for Cartiera Di Ferrara SpA, updated weekly since 2007
Date Supplier Customer Details 43 more fields
2025-10-24 Cartiera Di Ferrara SpA
Forsac S.A.
XXXXXXXXX X XXXXXXXXX X XXXXXXXXX X XXXXXXXXX X XXXXXXXXX X XXXXXXXXX X XXXXXXXXX
Bill of lading
2025-10-02 Cartiera Di Ferrara SpA
Andalien Papeles Y Cartones Ltda
XXXXXXXXXX X XXXXXXXXXX X XXXXXXXXXX X XXXXXXXXXX
Bill of lading
2025-09-05 Cartiera Di Ferrara SpA
Andalien Papeles Y Cartones Ltda
XXXXXXXXXX X XXXXXXXXXX X XXXXXXXXXX X XXXXXXXXXX X XXXXXXXXXX
Bill of lading
Shipment data shows what products a company is trading and more. Learn more

Explore trading relationships hidden in supply chain data

Contact information for Cartiera Di Ferrara SpA

 
Address
44122 FERRARA (ITALY)-VIA MARCONI 6 FERRARA
 
 
Top products
  1. paperboard
  2. core board
  3. sized
Top HS Codes
  1. HS 48 - Paper and paperboard; articles of paper pulp, of paper or paperboard
  2. HS 44 - Wood and articles of wood; wood charcoal
  3. HS 39 - Plastics and articles thereof
  4. HS 68 - Stone, plaster, cement, asbestos, mica or similar materials; articles thereof
  5. HS 84 - Nuclear reactors, boilers, machinery and mechanical appliances; parts thereof

Sample Bill of Lading

592 shipment records available

Date
2025-10-24
Shipper Name
Cartiera Di Ferrara Spa
Shipper Address
44122 FERRARA (ITALY)-VIA MARCONI 6 FERRARA
Consignee Name
Forsac Spa
Consignee Address
HUéRFANOS 1376 PISO 9 SANTIAGO, SANTIAGO (METROPOLITANA)
Notify Party Name
Forsac Spa
Notify Party Address
Same as Consignee, SANTIAGO NA8340390 CL EMjuan.martinezb@cmpc.com
Also Notify Party Name
Forsac Spa
Also Notify Party Address
Same as Consignee, SANTIAGO NA8340390 CL TE5624412151
Weight
390564
Weight Unit
LB
Weight in KG
177156.84
Quantity
208
Quantity Unit
PKG
Measure Unit
CF
Shipment Origin
Italy
Details
177,156.84 kg
From port: Algeciras, Spain
To port: New York/Newark Area, Newark, New Jersey
Place of Receipt
Leghorn
Foreign Port of Lading
Algeciras, Spain
U.S. Port of Unlading
New York/Newark Area, Newark, New Jersey
U.S. Destination Port
New York/Newark Area, Newark, New Jersey
Commodity
XXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXX
Container
MNBU3195620
MNBU3508745
MNBU3964616
MNBU4108194
MNBU4110308
MNBU4265280
SUDU8225996
Carrier Name
MAERSK LINE
Vessel Name
SAFMARINE NOKWANDA
Voyage Number
541W
Bill of Lading Number
MAEU258413522
Lloyd's Code
9294393
HTS Codes
HTS 4805.93