Ceramica Lima S.A., Avenida Alfredo Mendiola 1465, San Martin De Porres, Lima, Peru | Supplier Report — Panjiva
MENU

Ceramica Lima S.A.

Company profile made by Panjiva

Company profile  Supplier company  Peru

See Ceramica Lima S.A.'s products and customers

Thousands of companies like you use Panjiva to research suppliers and competitors.





Easy access to trade data

6,488 US import shipments
4,041 South American shipments

U.S. Customs records organized by company

6,488 U.S. shipments available for Ceramica Lima S.A., updated weekly since 2007

Date Supplier Customer Details 34 more fields
2016-05-24
See all 6,488 shipment records for Ceramica Lima S.A. with a Panjiva data plan.
Request a demo
2016-05-24
2016-05-23 Ceramica Lima S.A. Ferre Express International CERAMIC TILES \nCERAMIC TILES Bill of lading
Shipment data shows what products a company is trading and more. Learn more





Quickly analyze trade relationships



Network view map

Explore trading relationships hidden in US import data.

See all 161 customers of Ceramica Lima S.A.

Learn more about network view

Top customers
  1. American Supply Imp. Exp. Corp
161 customers available
Top products
  1. ceramic
  2. tile
  3. ceramic floor
  4. floor tile
  5. ceramic floor tile
20 top products available




Contact information for Ceramica Lima S.A.

 
Address Avenida Alfredo Mendiola 1465, San Martin De Porres, Lima, Peru
 

acliente@celima.com.pe
www.celima-trebol.com/
 

        More contact information



Sample Bill of Lading

10,529 shipment records available

Date 2016-05-24
Shipper Name Ceramica Lima S.A.
Shipper Address AV. EL POLO NRO. 405 URB. EL DERBY, LIMA-LIMA-SANTIAGO DE SURCO, TEL: (511) 614-0300, FAX: (511) 614-0323
Consignee Name Dantzler Inc.
Consignee Address CARR 865, KM 5.5 SABANA SECA, PR, 00952, ATTN: DIANA VEGA FAX: (787)784 2870
Notify Party Name Dantzler Inc.
Notify Party Address CARR 865, KM 5.5 SABANA SECA, PR, 00952, ATTN: DIANA VEGA FAX: (787)784 2870
Weight 239600
Weight Unit K
Weight in KG 239600
Quantity 9158
Quantity Unit BOX
Measure 225
Measure Unit X
Country of Origin Peru
Details 239,600 kg
From port: Panama Canal Caribbean, Panama
To port: San Juan, San Juan, Puerto Rico
Place of Receipt Callao
Foreign Port of Lading Panama Canal Caribbean, Panama
U.S. Port of Unlading San Juan, San Juan, Puerto Rico
U.S. Destination Port San Juan, San Juan, Puerto Rico
Commodity CERAMIC FLOOR \nCERAMIC FLOOR \nCERAMIC FLOOR 09 X 20' / 171 PACKAGES 9158 BOXES CERAMIC FLOOR TILE 12X12/18X18 CERAMIC WALL TILE 8X12 P. A. 69. 08. 90. 0000 PROF. INVOICE # IN 0416 DNT 03 P. O. # 116713 HACIENDA BOND # 14167439 M. R. N. # 0067793-0019 TAX ID #59-0213620 CODE # 6908. 90. 0051 THE INFORMATION APPEARING ON THE DECLARATION RELATING TO THE QUANTITY AND DESCRIPTION OF THE CARGO IS IN EACH INSTANCE BASED ON THE AND . I HAVE NO KNOWLEDGE OR INFORMATION WHICH WOULD LEAD ME TO BELIEVE OR TO SUSPECT THAT THE INFORMATION FURNISHED BY THE IS INCOMPLETE, INACCURATE, OR FALSE IN ANY WAY. \nCERAMIC FLOOR \nCERAMIC FLOOR \nCERAMIC FLOOR \nCERAMIC FLOOR \nCERAMIC FLOOR \nCERAMIC FLOOR
Container EMCU3682658
FCIU3342368
MAGU2407670
FCIU5429636
DFSU1431032
EGHU3164280
FCIU5425939
GLDU9519195
EMCU6049941
Marks Description CELIMA \nCELIMA \nCELIMA CELIMA \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n \n CELIMA \nCELIMA \nCELIMA \nCELIMA \nCELIMA \nCELIMA
Carrier Name EVERGREEN LINE
Vessel Name CONTI ELEKTRA
Voyage Number 123N
Bill of Lading Number EGLV751600022250
Lloyd's Code 9357092
HTS Codes HTS 6908;HTS 6908.90.00.51



Suppliers of similar products from Peru

Suppliers similar to Ceramica Lima S.A.

Thousands of companies use Panjiva to research suppliers and competitors


Request a demo

Our Clients