MENU

Supply Chain Intelligence about:

Cervecera De Puerto Rico

Company profile   Puerto Rico

See Cervecera De Puerto Rico's products and suppliers

Thousands of companies like you use Panjiva to research suppliers and competitors.

Easy access to trade data

U.S. Customs records organized by company

999 U.S. shipments available for Cervecera De Puerto Rico, updated weekly since 2007
Date Supplier Customer Details 43 more fields
2025-10-27 Silices De Veracruz SA De Cv
Cervecera De Puerto Rico
XXXXX XXXXXXX X XXXXX XXXXXXX X XXXXX XXXXXXX X XXXXX XXXXXXX X XXXXX XXXXXXX X XXXXX XXXXXXX X XXXXX XXXXXXX X XXXXX XXXXXXX X XXXXX XXXXXXX X XXXXX XXXXXXX
Bill of lading
2025-10-27 Silices De Veracruz SA De Cv
Cervecera De Puerto Rico
XXXXX XXXXXX X XXXXX XXXXXX X XXXXX XXXXXX X XXXXX XXXXXX X XXXXX XXXXXX X XXXXX XXXXXX X XXXXX XXXXXX X XXXXX XXXXXX X XXXXX XXXXXX X XXXXX XXXXXX
Bill of lading
2025-10-27 Fabricas Monterrey S.A. De C.V.
Cervecera De Puerto Rico
XXXX XXX X XXXX XXX
Bill of lading
Shipment data shows what products a company is trading and more. Learn more

Explore trading relationships hidden in supply chain data

Contact information for Cervecera De Puerto Rico

 
Address
100 BLVD. ALFONSO VALDES MAYAGUEZ. PR 00681-1690
 
 
Top products
  1. malt
  2. glass
  3. corn
  4. labels
  5. ends
Top HS Codes
  1. HS 11 - Products of the milling industry; malt, starches, inulin, wheat gluten
  2. HS 70 - Glass and glassware
  3. HS 39 - Plastics and articles thereof
  4. HS 83 - Metal; miscellaneous products of base metal
  5. HS 84 - Nuclear reactors, boilers, machinery and mechanical appliances; parts thereof

Sample Bill of Lading

999 shipment records available

Date
2025-10-27
Shipper Name
Silices De Veracruz, S.A. De C.V.
Shipper Address
AV. ALFONSO REYES 2239 NTE COL. 15 DE MAYOC.P. 64450 MONTERREYN.L. R.F.C. SVE 770906 NS5
Consignee Name
Compania Cervera De Puerto Rico,
Consignee Address
100 BLVD. ALFONSO VALDES MAYAGUEZ. PR 00681-1690
Notify Party Name
Compania Cervera De Puerto Rico,
Notify Party Address
INC 100 BLVD. ALFONSO VALDEZ, MAYAGUEZ SAN JUAN 00680, PUERTO RICO
Weight
436670
Weight Unit
LB
Weight in KG
198070.19
Quantity
160
Quantity Unit
PKG
Measure Unit
CF
Shipment Origin
Mexico
Details
198,070.19 kg
From port: Veracruz, Mexico
To port: San Juan, San Juan, Puerto Rico
Place of Receipt
Orizaba (Ve)
Foreign Port of Lading
Veracruz, Mexico
U.S. Port of Unlading
San Juan, San Juan, Puerto Rico
U.S. Destination Port
San Juan, San Juan, Puerto Rico
Commodity
XXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXX XXXXXXX
Container
CICU6912075
GAOU7676997
GOSU1026658
JXLU6352924
JXLU6393219
ZCSU6117910
ZCSU6559758
ZCSU6585314
ZCSU7300226
ZCSU7400082
Marks Description
XX XXXXXXX XX XXXXXXX XX XXXXXXX XX XXXXXXX XX XXXXXXX XX XXXXXXX XX XXXXXXX XX XXXXXXX XX XXXXXXX XX XXXXXXX
Carrier Name
ZIM INTEGRATED SHIPPING SERVICES LTD
Vessel Name
CONTSHIP ART
Voyage Number
200W
Bill of Lading Number
ZIMUMEX959338
Lloyd's Code
9664275
HTS Codes
HTS 7010.90