MENU

Supply Chain Intelligence about:

Cloud Ocean Line Ltd.

Company profile   Hong Kong, China

See Cloud Ocean Line Ltd.'s products and customers

Thousands of companies like you use Panjiva to research suppliers and competitors.

Easy access to trade data

U.S. Customs records organized by company

3,675 U.S. shipments available for Cloud Ocean Line Ltd., updated weekly since 2007
Date Supplier Customer Details 43 more fields
2025-10-18 Cloud Ocean Line Ltd.
Schneider Freight USA Inc.
XX XXXXXXX XXXXXX XXXXX XX XXXX X XX XXXXXXX XXXXXX XXXXX XX XXXX X XX XXXXXXX XXXXXX XXXXX XX XXXX X XX XXXXXXX XXXXXX XXXXX XX XXXX X XX XXXXXXX XXXXXX XXXXX XX XXXX X XX XXXXXXX XXXXXX XXXXX XX XXXX
Bill of lading
2025-10-18 Cloud Ocean Line Ltd.
Ol USA Llc
XXXXXXX XXXXXX XX XXXX XXXXXX XX XXXX XXXXXX XX XXXX XXXXXXXXXXXXXX XX XXXX
Bill of lading
2025-10-18 Cloud Ocean Line Ltd.
Schneider Freight USA Inc.
XXXXXXXXX XXX XXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX XX XXXXX XXXXXXX XXX XXX XXXX X XXXXXXXXX XXX XXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX XX XXXXX
Bill of lading
Shipment data shows what products a company is trading and more. Learn more

Explore trading relationships hidden in supply chain data

Contact information for Cloud Ocean Line Ltd.

 
Address
UNIT 1516-20 15/F ;NAN FUNG COMMER 19 LAM LOK ST KOWLOON
 
 
Top HS Codes
  1. HS 84 - Nuclear reactors, boilers, machinery and mechanical appliances; parts thereof
  2. HS 39 - Plastics and articles thereof
  3. HS 94 - Furniture; bedding, mattresses, mattress supports, cushions and similar stuffed furnishings; lamps and lighting fittings, n.e.c.; illuminated signs, illuminated name-plates and the like; prefabricated buildings
  4. HS 85 - Electrical machinery and equipment and parts thereof; sound recorders and reproducers; television image and sound recorders and reproducers, parts and accessories of such articles
  5. HS 87 - Vehicles; other than railway or tramway rolling stock, and parts and accessories thereof

Sample Bill of Lading

3,675 shipment records available

Date
2025-10-18
Shipper Name
Cloud Ocean Line Limited
Shipper Address
UNIT 1516-20 15/F ;NAN FUNG COMMER 19 LAM LOK ST KOWLOON
Consignee Name
Schneider Freight U.S.A., Inc.
Consignee Address
22351 SOUTH WILMINGTON AV CARSON CA 90745
Notify Party Name
Cordaro Shipping Co., Inc.
Notify Party Address
303 MERRICK ROAD, SUITE 303, LYNBROOK NY, UNITED STATES
Weight
110420
Weight Unit
KG
Weight in KG
110420.0
Quantity
480
Quantity Unit
DRM
Measure Unit
CM
Shipment Origin
Hong Kong
Details
110,420.0 kg
From port: Genoa, Italy
To port: Illinois International Port District, Chicago, Illinois
Via port: Port of Virginia, Norfolk, Virginia
Place of Receipt
Genova
Foreign Port of Lading
Genoa, Italy
U.S. Port of Unlading
Port of Virginia, Norfolk, Virginia
U.S. Destination Port
Illinois International Port District, Chicago, Illinois
Commodity
XX XXXXXXX XXXXXX XXXXX XX XXXX XX XXXXXXX XXXXXX XXXXX XX XXXX XX XXXXXXX XXXXXX XXXXX XX XXXX XX XXXXXXX XXXXXX XXXXX XX XXXX XX XXXXXXX XXXXXX XXXXX XX XXXX XX XXXXXXX XXXXXX XXXXX XX XXXX
Container
CSLU2217831
OOCU0579850
OOLU0195002
OOLU1954438
TGBU2065177
TIIU2385056
Carrier Name
ORIENT OVERSEAS CONTAINER LINE LTD
Vessel Name
CMA CGM INNOVATION
Voyage Number
0MRJF
Bill of Lading Number
OOLU2765478900
Lloyd's Code
9951525
In Bond Code
61
HTS Codes
HTS 2103.90