MENU

Supply Chain Intelligence about:

Cormatex Srl

Company profile   Italy

See Cormatex Srl's products and customers

Thousands of companies like you use Panjiva to research suppliers and competitors.

Easy access to trade data

U.S. Customs records organized by company

74 U.S. shipments available for Cormatex Srl, updated weekly since 2007
Date Supplier Customer Details 43 more fields
2025-10-21 Cormatex Srl
Efp Llc
XXXXXXXX XXXX XXXXXXX X XXXXXXXX XXXX XXXXXXX X XXXXXXXX XXXX XXXXXXX X XXXXXXXX XXXX XXXXXXX X XXXXXXXX XXXX XXXXXXX X XXXXXXXX XXXX XXXXXXX
Bill of lading
2025-10-04 Cormatex Srl
Rookier Farmers Llc
XXXXX XXXXX XXX XXXXXXXX XXXXXXXX XXXXXX XXXX X
Bill of lading
2025-07-17 Cormatex Srl
Green Eagle
XXXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXX XXX XXXXXXXX XXXXXX XXX XX XXXXXXXXXX X XXXXXXXX XXXXXXX
Bill of lading
Shipment data shows what products a company is trading and more. Learn more

Explore trading relationships hidden in supply chain data

Contact information for Cormatex Srl

 
Address
VIA PARUGIANO DI SOTTO 152-166 MONTEMURLO 59013 IT
 
 
Top HS Codes
  1. HS 84 - Nuclear reactors, boilers, machinery and mechanical appliances; parts thereof
  2. HS 56 - Wadding, felt and nonwovens, special yarns; twine, cordage, ropes and cables and articles thereof
  3. HS 62 - Apparel and clothing accessories; not knitted or crocheted
  4. HS 85 - Electrical machinery and equipment and parts thereof; sound recorders and reproducers; television image and sound recorders and reproducers, parts and accessories of such articles
  5. HS 68 - Stone, plaster, cement, asbestos, mica or similar materials; articles thereof

Sample Bill of Lading

74 shipment records available

Date
2025-10-21
Shipper Name
Cormatex Srl
Shipper Address
VIA PARUGIANO DI SOTTO 152-166 MONTEMURLO 59013 IT
Consignee Name
Efp Llc
Consignee Address
313 SALYERS DRIVE LA VERGNE 37086 US
Notify Party Name
Efp Llc
Notify Party Address
313 SALYERS DRIVE, LA VERGNE 37086 US
Weight
24450
Weight Unit
K
Weight in KG
24450.0
Quantity
29
Quantity Unit
PKG
Shipment Origin
Italy
Details
24,450.0 kg
From port: La Spezia, Italy
To port: Port Of Entry-Nashville, Nashville, Tennessee
Via port: Georgia Ports Authority, Savannah, Georgia
Place of Receipt
La Spezia
Foreign Port of Lading
La Spezia, Italy
U.S. Port of Unlading
Georgia Ports Authority, Savannah, Georgia
U.S. Destination Port
Port Of Entry-Nashville, Nashville, Tennessee
Commodity
XXXXXXXX XXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXXX XXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXXX XXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXXX XXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXXX XXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXXX XXXX XXXXXXX
Container
CSNU5515272
CSNU7755760
CSNU7760561
OOCU8200449
OOLU9591107
SEGU4689540
Carrier Name
DELTRANS INTERNATIONAL SHIPPING CORPORATION
Vessel Name
CMA CGM INNOVATION
Voyage Number
JFW
Bill of Lading Number
DISO145797202501
Master Bill of Lading Number
COSU6428119770
HTS Codes
HTS 8441.90