MENU

Supply Chain Intelligence about:

Crane Worldwide Logistics Ireland

Company profile   Ireland

See Crane Worldwide Logistics Ireland's products and customers

Thousands of companies like you use Panjiva to research suppliers and competitors.

Easy access to trade data

U.S. Customs records organized by company

95 U.S. shipments available for Crane Worldwide Logistics Ireland, updated weekly since 2007
Date Supplier Customer Details 43 more fields
2025-10-24 Crane Worldwide Logistics Ireland
Crane Worldwide Logistics Ord
XX XXXXXXXXXX XXXXXX X XX XXXXXXXXXX XXXXXX X XX XXXXXXXXXX XXXXXX X XX XXXXXXXXXX XXXXXX X XX XXXXXXXXXX XXXXXX X XX XXXXXXXXXX XXXXXX
Bill of lading
2025-10-17 Crane Worldwide Logistics Ireland
Crane Worldwide Logistics Ord
XX XXXXXXXXXX XXXXXX X XX XXXXXXXXXX XXXXXX X XX XXXXXXXXXX XXXXXX X XX XXXXXXXXXX XXXXXX X XX XXXXXXXXXX XXXXXX
Bill of lading
2025-10-10 Crane Worldwide Logistics Ireland
Crane Worldwide Logistics Ord
XX XXXXXXXXXX XXXXXX X XX XXXXXXXXXX XXXXXX X XX XXXXXXXXXX XXXXXX X XX XXXXXXXXXX XXXXXX X XX XXXXXXXXXX XXXXXX
Bill of lading
Shipment data shows what products a company is trading and more. Learn more

Explore trading relationships hidden in supply chain data

Contact information for Crane Worldwide Logistics Ireland

 
Address
UNIT 4B WESTERN BUSINESS PARK SHANNON CO. CLARE IRELAND
 
 
Top HS Codes
  1. HS 85 - Electrical machinery and equipment and parts thereof; sound recorders and reproducers; television image and sound recorders and reproducers, parts and accessories of such articles
  2. HS 84 - Nuclear reactors, boilers, machinery and mechanical appliances; parts thereof
  3. HS 94 - Furniture; bedding, mattresses, mattress supports, cushions and similar stuffed furnishings; lamps and lighting fittings, n.e.c.; illuminated signs, illuminated name-plates and the like; prefabricated buildings
  4. HS 22 - Beverages, spirits and vinegar
  5. HS 39 - Plastics and articles thereof

Sample Bill of Lading

95 shipment records available

Date
2025-10-24
Shipper Name
Crane Worldwide Logistics
Shipper Address
UNIT 4B WESTERN BUSINESS PARK SHANNON CO. CLARE IRELAND
Consignee Name
Crane Worldwide Logistics Ord
Consignee Address
1460 W THORNDALE AV ITASCA IL 60143
Notify Party Name
Crane Worldwide Logistics Ord
Notify Party Address
1460 W THORNDALE AVE, NONE, ITASCA, IL 60143
Weight
180911
Weight Unit
LB
Weight in KG
82059.85
Quantity
38
Quantity Unit
PCS
Shipment Origin
Ireland
Details
82,059.85 kg
From port: Cobh, Ireland
To port: Wilmington, Wilmington, North Carolina
Place of Receipt
Ireland
Foreign Port of Lading
Cobh, Ireland
U.S. Port of Unlading
Wilmington, Wilmington, North Carolina
U.S. Destination Port
Wilmington, Wilmington, North Carolina
Commodity
XX XXXXXXXXXX XXXXXX XX XXXXXXXXXX XXXXXX XX XXXXXXXXXX XXXXXX XX XXXXXXXXXX XXXXXX XX XXXXXXXXXX XXXXXX XX XXXXXXXXXX XXXXXX
Container
BSIU8095139
BSIU8096074
CAIU4209393
GAOU6430294
ICUU9160360
ICUU9191818
Marks Description
XXX XXXXXXX XXX XXXXXXX XXX XXXXXXX XXX XXXXXXX XXX XXXXXXX XXX XXXXXXX
Carrier Name
INDEPENDENT CONTAINER LINE LTD
Vessel Name
INDEPENDENT QUEST
Voyage Number
1021W
Bill of Lading Number
IILU150388500
Lloyd's Code
9246700
HTS Codes
HTS 8537.10