MENU

Supply Chain Intelligence about:

D. Swarovski Distribution GmbH

Company profile   Austria

See D. Swarovski Distribution GmbH's products and customers

Thousands of companies like you use Panjiva to research suppliers and competitors.

Easy access to trade data

1 US import shipment
US

U.S. Customs records organized by company

1 U.S. shipment available for D. Swarovski Distribution GmbH, updated weekly since 2007
Date Supplier Customer Details 43 more fields
2025-09-25 D. Swarovski Distribution GmbH
Swarovski North America Ltd.
XXX XXXXX XXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXX XX XXXXX XXXX XX XXXXXX XX XXX XXXXXX XX XXXX X XXX XXXXX XXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXX XX XXXX X XXX XXXXX XXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXX XX XXXX X XXX XXXXX XXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXX XXXX XX XXXXX XX XXXX X XXXXXXXXX XXX XX XXXX X XXXXXXXXX XXX XX XXXX
Bill of lading
Shipment data shows what products a company is trading and more. Learn more

Explore trading relationships hidden in supply chain data

Top products
  1. future
  2. jewellery
Top HS Codes
  1. HS 70 - Glass and glassware
  2. HS 71 - Natural, cultured pearls; precious, semi-precious stones; precious metals, metals clad with precious metal, and articles thereof; imitation jewellery; coin
  3. HS 96 - Miscellaneous manufactured articles
  4. HS 83 - Metal; miscellaneous products of base metal
  5. HS 48 - Paper and paperboard; articles of paper pulp, of paper or paperboard

Sample Bill of Lading

41,955 shipment records available

Date
2025-09-25
Shipper Name
D.Swarovski Distribution Gmbh
Shipper Address
SWAROVSKISTRABE WATTENS A-6112
Consignee Name
Swarovski North America Ltd
Consignee Address
MORGAN MCSWEENY ONE KENNEDY DRIVE CRANSTON RI 02920 USA
Weight
24827
Weight Unit
KG
Weight in KG
24827.0
Quantity
50
Quantity Unit
PCS
Measure
2
Measure Unit
CM
Shipment Origin
Austria
Details
24,827.0 kg
From port: Cartagena, Colombia
To port: The Port of Los Angeles, Los Angeles, California
Place of Receipt
Seriate
Foreign Port of Lading
Cartagena, Colombia
U.S. Port of Unlading
The Port of Los Angeles, Los Angeles, California
U.S. Destination Port
The Port of Los Angeles, Los Angeles, California
Commodity
XXX XXXXX XXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXX XX XXXX XXX XXXXX XXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXX XXXX XX XXXXX XX XXXX XXX XXXXX XXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXX XX XXXX XXXXXXXXX XXX XX XXXX XXXXXXXXX XXX XX XXXX XXX XXXXX XXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXX XX XXXXX XXXX XX XXXXXX XX XXX XXXXXX XX XXXX
Container
CMAU6248560
CMAU8897229
GAOU6057750
SEGU6088786
TCNU5047367
TGBU6750179
Marks Description
XXXXXXX XXXXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXXXX
Carrier Name
THE GREAT OCEAN LINE PTE. LTD.
Vessel Name
CMA CGM INNOVATION
Voyage Number
0MRJ1
Bill of Lading Number
GOLA040917760420
Master Bill of Lading Number
CMDUVIE0237472
HTS Codes
HTS 9503.00;HTS 9403.20;HTS 4202.92