MENU

Supply Chain Intelligence about:

Daimler AG

Company profile   Russia

See Daimler AG's products and suppliers

Thousands of companies like you use Panjiva to research suppliers and competitors.

Easy access to trade data

U.S. Customs records organized by company

74 U.S. shipments available for Daimler AG, updated weekly since 2007
Date Supplier Customer Details 43 more fields
2019-12-04 Cooperation Mfg. Plant
Daimler AG
XXXXX X XXXXX X XXXXX X XXXXX X XXXXX X XXXXX X XXXXX X XXXXX X XXXXX X XXXXX X XXXXX X XXXXX
Bill of lading
2019-12-04 Cooperation Mfg. Plant
Daimler AG
XXXXX X XXXXX X XXXXX X XXXXX X XXXXX X XXXXX X XXXXX X XXXXX X XXXXX X XXXXX X XXXXX X XXXXX X XXXXX X XXXXX X XXXXX X XXXXX
Bill of lading
2019-11-28 Cooperation Mfg. Plant
Daimler AG
XXXXX X XXXXX X XXXXX X XXXXX X XXXXX X XXXXX X XXXXX X XXXXX X XXXXX X XXXXX X XXXXX X XXXXX
Bill of lading
Shipment data shows what products a company is trading and more. Learn more

Explore trading relationships hidden in supply chain data

Contact information for Daimler AG

 
Address
GOTEBORGER STR.1 D-67346 TAX ID (UST-IDNR
 
 

Sample Bill of Lading

74 shipment records available

Date
2019-12-04
Shipper Name
Cooperation Manufacturing Plant
Shipper Address
AEROPUERTO EL TARAY CERRETERA ESTAT AGUASCALIENTES 20340 MX
Consignee Name
Daimler Ag C/O Syncreon Speyer
Consignee Address
GOTEBORGER STR.1 D-67346 TAX ID (UST-IDNR
Notify Party Name
Daimler Ag C/O Syncreon Speyer
Notify Party Address
GOTEBORGER STR.1, D-67346, TEL 49711170
Weight
87206
Weight Unit
K
Weight in KG
87206.0
Quantity
7587
Quantity Unit
PCS
Shipment Origin
Mexico
Details
87,206.0 kg
From port: Altamira, Mexico
To port: Houston, Houston, Texas
Place of Receipt
Aguascalientes, A
Foreign Port of Lading
Altamira, Mexico
U.S. Port of Unlading
Houston, Houston, Texas
U.S. Destination Port
Houston, Houston, Texas
Commodity
XXXXX XXXXX XXXXX XXXXX XXXXX XXXXX XXXXX XXXXX XXXXX XXXXX XXXXX XXXXX
Container
CAIU4409961
GESU6390997
HAMU1251561
HLBU1842137
HLXU8403302
HLXU8525846
SEGU5679819
TCLU5458761
TCLU8473380
TCNU1856086
TCNU8125930
TGHU6731268
Carrier Name
HAPAG LLOYD A G
Vessel Name
MOL GRATITUDE
Voyage Number
127E
Bill of Lading Number
HLCUME3191116707
Lloyd's Code
9535187
HTS Codes
HTS 7326.90

Recent Panjiva Research about Daimler AG

20210708-autos-sales

Auto slowdown slowing down as U.S. sales stumble on shortages

U.S. automotive sales are starting to feel the drag from a shortage of key components including microchips. Sales of cars and light trucks dropped by 14.1% in June 2021 versus June 2019. Sales of foreign-made vehicles fell by 4.1%. Seaborne imports in June will determine availability for sales... Read more →

20210602-petitions-petitions

Volkswagen, BMW face power component patent case

The U.S. International Trade Commission received just two petitions to investigate trade policy infractions in May, the lowest since Jan. 2019. Both were intellectual property infraction suits. One involved the energy drink Electrolit imported from Mexico where shipments fell by 42.0% year ove... Read more →