MENU

Supply Chain Intelligence about:

Dongwon Loex Co., Ltd.

Company profile   South Korea

See Dongwon Loex Co., Ltd.'s products and customers

Thousands of companies like you use Panjiva to research suppliers and competitors.

Easy access to trade data

U.S. Customs records organized by company

3,094 U.S. shipments available for Dongwon Loex Co., Ltd., updated weekly since 2007
Date Supplier Customer Details 43 more fields
2025-10-29 Dongwon Loex Co., Ltd.
Jsl Logistics Corp.
XXX XXXX XXXXX XXXXXXXX XXXX XXXXX XXXX XXX X XXX XXXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXX XXXXXX X X XXXXXX X X XXXXXX X X XXXXXX X X XXXXXX X X XXXXXX X X XXXXXX X X XXXXXX X X XXXXXX X X X XXX XXXX XXXXX XXXXXXXX XXXX XXXXX XXXX XXX X XXX XXXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXX XXXXXX X X XXXXXX X X XXXXXX X X XXXXXX X X XXXXXX X X XXXXXX X X XXXXXX X X XXXXXX X X XXXXXX X X X XXX XXXX XXXXX XXXXXXXX XXXX XXXXX XXXX XXX X XXX XXXX
Bill of lading
2025-10-29 Dongwon Loex Co., Ltd.
Advanced International Freight Inc.
XXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXXXXX XXX XX XXX XXXXX XXXX XXXXX XX XX XXXXXXX XXXX XXXXXXX XXXX XX XX XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX
Bill of lading
2025-10-29 Dongwon Loex Co., Ltd.
H & Friends Freight Inc.
XXXXX XXX XXXXXXXXXX XXXXXX XXXXXXX XXX XXXXX XXX XXXX
Bill of lading
Shipment data shows what products a company is trading and more. Learn more

Explore trading relationships hidden in supply chain data

Contact information for Dongwon Loex Co., Ltd.

 
Address
DONGWONBD 68 MABANG-RO SEOCHO-GU SEOUL KOREA (ZIP CODE 06775
 
 
Top HS Codes
  1. HS 39 - Plastics and articles thereof
  2. HS 87 - Vehicles; other than railway or tramway rolling stock, and parts and accessories thereof
  3. HS 94 - Furniture; bedding, mattresses, mattress supports, cushions and similar stuffed furnishings; lamps and lighting fittings, n.e.c.; illuminated signs, illuminated name-plates and the like; prefabricated buildings
  4. HS 19 - Preparations of cereals, flour, starch or milk; pastrycooks' products
  5. HS 20 - Preparations of vegetables, fruit, nuts or other parts of plants

Sample Bill of Lading

3,094 shipment records available

Date
2025-10-29
Shipper Name
Dongwon Loex Co., Ltd
Shipper Address
DONGWONBD 68 MABANG-RO SEOCHO-GU SEOUL KOREA (ZIP CODE 06775
Consignee Name
Jsl Logistics Inc
Consignee Address
3700 CRESTWOOD PARKWAY NW DULUTH GA 30096 UNITED STATES
Notify Party Name
Jsl Logistics Inc
Notify Party Address
3700 CRESTWOOD PARKWAY NW SUITE, 450, DULUTH, GA 30096, EMAIL : ATLOP@JSL-LOGISTICS.COM, TEL : 470-610-0540 / ATTN : TOM KIM
Weight
314829
Weight Unit
LB
Weight in KG
142804.03
Quantity
301
Quantity Unit
BOX
Measure
16427
Measure Unit
CF
Shipment Origin
South Korea
Details
142,804.03 kg
From port: Busan, South Korea
To port: Georgia Ports Authority, Savannah, Georgia
Place of Receipt
Pusan
Foreign Port of Lading
Busan, South Korea
U.S. Port of Unlading
Georgia Ports Authority, Savannah, Georgia
U.S. Destination Port
Georgia Ports Authority, Savannah, Georgia
Commodity
XXX XXXX XXXXX XXXXXXXX XXXX XXXXX XXXX XXX X XXX XXXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXX XXXXXX X X XXXXXX X X XXXXXX X X XXXXXX X X XXXXXX X X XXXXXX X X XXXXXX X X XXXXXX X X XXXXXX X X XXX XXXX XXXXX XXXXXXXX XXXX XXXXX XXXX XXX X XXX XXXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXX XXXXXX X X XXXXXX X X XXXXXX X X XXXXXX X X XXXXXX X X XXXXXX X X XXXXXX X X XXXXXX X X XXXXXX X X XXX XXXX XXXXX XXXXXXXX XXXX XXXXX XXXX XXX X XXX XXXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXX XXXXXX X X XXXXXX X X XXXXXX X X XXXXXX X X XXXXXX X X XXXXXX X X XXXXXX X X XXXXXX X X XXXXXX X X XXX XXXX XXXXX XXXXXXXX XXXX XXXXX XXXX XXX X XXX XXXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXX XXXXXX X X XXXXXX X X XXXXXX X X XXXXXX X X XXXXXX X X XXXXXX X X XXXXXX X X XXXXXX X X XXXXXX X X XXX XXXX XXXXX XXXXXXXX XXXX XXXXX XXXX XXX X XXX XXXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXX XXXXXX X X XXXXXX X X XXXXXX X X XXXXXX X X XXXXXX X X XXXXXX X X XXXXXX X X XXXXXX X X XXXXXX X X XXX XXXX XXXXX XXXXXXXX XXXX XXXXX XXXX XXX X XXX XXXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXX XXXXXX X X XXXXXX X X XXXXXX X X XXXXXX X X XXXXXX X X XXXXXX X X XXXXXX X X XXXXXX X X XXXXXX X X XXX XXXX XXXXX XXXXXXXX XXXX XXXXX XXXX XXX X XXX XXXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXX XXXXXX X X XXXXXX X X XXXXXX X X XXXXXX X X XXXXXX X X XXXXXX X X XXXXXX X X XXXXXX X X XXXXXX X X XXX XXXX XXXXX XXXXXXXX XXXX XXXXX XXXX XXX X XXX XXXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXX XXXXXX X X XXXXXX X X XXXXXX X X XXXXXX X X XXXXXX X X XXXXXX X X XXXXXX X X XXXXXX X X XXXXXX X X
Container
JXLU6210940
JXLU6236436
JXLU6483143
TCLU4972945
TCNU1058893
TCNU4092232
TLLU4311959
ZCSU7765671
Carrier Name
ZIM INTEGRATED SHIPPING SERVICES LTD
Vessel Name
ZIM MOUNT DENALI
Voyage Number
010W
Bill of Lading Number
ZIMUSEL71181026
Lloyd's Code
9931123
HTS Codes
HTS 8708.99