MENU

Supply Chain Intelligence about:

Dunafin Zrt

Company profile   Hungary

See Dunafin Zrt's products and customers

Thousands of companies like you use Panjiva to research suppliers and competitors.

Easy access to trade data

U.S. Customs records organized by company

82 U.S. shipments available for Dunafin Zrt, updated weekly since 2007
Date Supplier Customer Details 43 more fields
2025-10-11 Dunafin Zrt
Venture Rail Warehouse And Distribu
XXXX X XXXX XXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXX XXX X XXXX X XXXX XXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXX XXX X XXXX X XXXX XXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXX XXX X XXXX X XXXX XXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXX XXX X XXXX X XXXX XXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXX XXX X XXXX X XXXX XXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXX XXX X XXXX X XXXX XXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXX XXX X XXXX X XXXX XXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXX XXX X XXXX X XXXX XXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXX XXX
Bill of lading
2025-10-03 Dunafin Zrt
Venture Rail Warehouse And Distribu
XXXX X XXXX XXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXX XXX X XXXX X XXXX XXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXX XXX X XXXX X XXXX XXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXX XXX X XXXX X XXXX XXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXX XXX X XXXX X XXXX XXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXX XXX X XXXX X XXXX XXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXX XXX X XXXX X XXXX XXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXX XXX X XXXX X XXXX XXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXX XXX X XXXX X XXXX XXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXX XXX
Bill of lading
2025-09-27 Dunafin Zrt
Venture Rail Warehouse And Distribu
XXXX X XXXX XXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXX XXX X XXXX X XXXX XXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXX XXX X XXXX X XXXX XXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXX XXX X XXXX X XXXX XXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXX XXX X XXXX X XXXX XXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXX XXX X XXXX X XXXX XXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXX XXX X XXXX X XXXX XXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXX XXX X XXXX X XXXX XXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXX XXX X XXXX X XXXX XXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXX XXX
Bill of lading
Shipment data shows what products a company is trading and more. Learn more

Explore trading relationships hidden in supply chain data

Contact information for Dunafin Zrt

 
Address
PAPIRGYARI UT 42-46 DUNAUJVAROS 2400 HU
 
 
Top HS Codes
  1. HS 48 - Paper and paperboard; articles of paper pulp, of paper or paperboard
  2. HS 55 - Man-made staple fibres
  3. HS 85 - Electrical machinery and equipment and parts thereof; sound recorders and reproducers; television image and sound recorders and reproducers, parts and accessories of such articles
  4. HS 04 - Dairy produce; birds' eggs; natural honey; edible products of animal origin, not elsewhere specified or included
  5. HS 41 - Raw hides and skins (other than furskins) and leather

Sample Bill of Lading

82 shipment records available

Date
2025-10-11
Shipper Name
Dunafin Zrt
Shipper Address
PAPIRGYARI UT 42-46 DUNAUJVAROS 2400 HU
Consignee Name
Venture Rail Warehouse And Distribu
Consignee Address
TION LLC 1102 W HANNA AV INDIANAPOLIS IN 46217 US
Notify Party Name
Expeditors Int. Of Washington
Notify Party Address
676 INDEPENDENCE PKWY SUITE 340, CHESAPEAKE VA 23320 US
Weight
206830
Weight Unit
K
Weight in KG
206830.0
Quantity
72
Quantity Unit
REL
Measure
1
Measure Unit
X
Shipment Origin
Hungary
Details
206,830.0 kg
From port: Hamburg, Germany
To port: Indianapolis International Airport, Indianapolis, Indiana
Via port: New York/Newark Area, Newark, New Jersey
Place of Receipt
Dunaujvaros
Foreign Port of Lading
Hamburg, Germany
U.S. Port of Unlading
New York/Newark Area, Newark, New Jersey
U.S. Destination Port
Indianapolis International Airport, Indianapolis, Indiana
Commodity
XXXX X XXXX XXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXX XXX XXXX X XXXX XXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXX XXX XXXX X XXXX XXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXX XXX XXXX X XXXX XXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXX XXX XXXX X XXXX XXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXX XXX XXXX X XXXX XXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXX XXX XXXX X XXXX XXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXX XXX XXXX X XXXX XXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXX XXX XXXX X XXXX XXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXX XXX
Container
HASU4020038
MRKU4398508
MRKU5802949
MRSU5733959
MRSU7550026
SUDU6710755
SUDU8668762
SUDU8722288
TLLU6911417
Marks Description
XXXXX XXXX XXXXXXX XXXXX XXXX XXXXXXX XXXXX XXXX XXXXXXX XXXXX XXXX XXXXXXX XXXXX XXXX XXXXXXX XXXXX XXXX XXXXXXX XXXXX XXXX XXXXXXX XXXXX XXXX XXXXXXX XXXXX XXXX XXXXXXX
Carrier Name
BLUE ANCHOR AMERICA LINE (BLUE ANCHOR LINE)
Vessel Name
SFL MAUI
Voyage Number
540W
Bill of Lading Number
BANQ1069144334
Master Bill of Lading Number
MAEU259289800
HTS Codes
HTS 4806.40