MENU

Supply Chain Intelligence about:

Eastimpex

Company profile   United States

See Eastimpex's products and suppliers

Thousands of companies like you use Panjiva to research suppliers and competitors.

Easy access to trade data

906 US import shipments
US

U.S. Customs records organized by company

906 U.S. shipments available for Eastimpex, updated weekly since 2007
Date Supplier Customer Details 43 more fields
2025-10-03 Thai Edible Oil Co., Ltd.
Eastimpex
XXXX XXXXX XXXXX XXX XXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXX XX XX XXX XX XX XXXXXX X XXXX X XXXX XXXXX XXXXX XXX XXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXX XX XX XXX XX XX XXXXXX X XXXX X XXXX XXXXX XXXXX XXX XXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXX XX XX XXX XX XX XXXXXX X XXXX X XXXX XXXXX XXXXX XXX XXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXX XX XX XXX XX XX XXXXXX X XXXX X XXXX XXXXX XXXXX XXX XXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXX XX XX XXX XX XX XXXXXX X XXXX X XXXX XXXXX XXXXX XXX XXXXXX XXXXXXX
Bill of lading
2025-10-02 Ever Giant Corp.
Eastimpex
XXXXXX XXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXXXX XXXXX XXXX XXXXXXXX XXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXX XXXX XXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXXX XXXXX XXX XXX XX XXXXXXXXXX
Bill of lading
2025-09-29 Tanont Co., Ltd.
Eastimpex
XXXXXX XXXXXX XXXXXX
Bill of lading
Shipment data shows what products a company is trading and more. Learn more

Explore trading relationships hidden in supply chain data

Top HS Codes
  1. HS 15 - Animal or vegetable fats and oils and their cleavage products; prepared animal fats; animal or vegetable waxes
  2. HS 20 - Preparations of vegetables, fruit, nuts or other parts of plants
  3. HS 73 - Iron or steel articles
  4. HS 21 - Miscellaneous edible preparations
  5. HS 39 - Plastics and articles thereof

Sample Bill of Lading

967 shipment records available

Date
2025-10-03
Shipper Name
Thai Edible Oil Co.,Ltd.
Shipper Address
3366/6-8 SOI MANOROM RAMA 4 RD KLONGTON KLONGTOEY BANGKOK 10110 THAILAND
Consignee Name
Eastimpex
Consignee Address
1155 -7TH ST. OAKLAND, CA 94607 OAKLAND CALIFORNIA 94607
Notify Party Name
Eastimpex
Notify Party Address
1155 7TH STREET,,OAKLAND,US
Weight
126708
Weight Unit
KG
Weight in KG
126708.0
Quantity
6
Quantity Unit
BAG
Shipment Origin
Thailand
Details
126,708.0 kg
From port: Laem Chabang, Thailand
To port: Port of Oakland, Oakland, California
Place of Receipt
Laem Chabang
Foreign Port of Lading
Laem Chabang, Thailand
U.S. Port of Unlading
Port of Oakland, Oakland, California
U.S. Destination Port
Port of Oakland, Oakland, California
Commodity
XXXX XXXXX XXXXX XXX XXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXX XX XX XXX XX XX XXXXXX X XXXX XXXX XXXXX XXXXX XXX XXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXX XX XX XXX XX XX XXXXXX X XXXX XXXX XXXXX XXXXX XXX XXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXX XX XX XXX XX XX XXXXXX X XXXX XXXX XXXXX XXXXX XXX XXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXX XX XX XXX XX XX XXXXXX X XXXX XXXX XXXXX XXXXX XXX XXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXX XX XX XXX XX XX XXXXXX X XXXX XXXX XXXXX XXXXX XXX XXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXX XX XX XXX XX XX XXXXXX X XXXX
Container
FCIU4991335
FCIU5385878
KOCU2156560
TEMU1633436
TLLU2158706
TLLU2459377
Marks Description
XXXXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXX XXXX XXX XXXXXXX XX XX XXXXXX XXXXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXX XXXX XXX XXXXXXX XX XX XXXXXX XXXXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXX XXXX XXX XXXXXXX XX XX XXXXXX XXXXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXX XXXX XXX XXXXXXX XX XX XXXXXX XXXXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXX XXXX XXX XXXXXXX XX XX XXXXXX XXXXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXX XXXX XXX XXXXXXX XX XX XXXXXX
Carrier Name
ACU TRANSPORT CO LTD
Vessel Name
YM WELLHEAD
Voyage Number
048E
Bill of Lading Number
AUASACU251871
Master Bill of Lading Number
HDMUBKKM43382100
Lloyd's Code
9684665
HTS Codes
HTS 1515.90