MENU

Supply Chain Intelligence about:

Emile Senechal & Fils Ltee

Company profile   Canada

See Emile Senechal & Fils Ltee's products and suppliers

Thousands of companies like you use Panjiva to research suppliers and competitors.

Easy access to trade data

U.S. Customs records organized by company

123 U.S. shipments available for Emile Senechal & Fils Ltee, updated weekly since 2007
Date Supplier Customer Details 43 more fields
2025-10-19 Nordic Paper Backhammar AB
Emile Senechal & Fils Ltee
XXXXXXXX XXXXXX XX XX XXXXX X XXXXXXXX XXXXXX XX XX XXXXX X XXXXXXXX XXXXXX XX XX XXXXX X XXXXXXXX XXXXXX XX XX XXXXX X XXXXXXXX XXXXXX XX XX XXXXX X XXXXXXXX XXXXXX XX XX XXXXX X XXXXXXXX XXXXXX XX XX XXXXX X XXXXXXXX XXXXXX XX XX XXXXX X XXXXXXXX XXXXXX XX XX XXXXX X XXXXXXXX XXXXXX XX XX XXXXX X XXXXXXXX XXXXXX XX XX XXXXX X XXXXXXXX XXXXXX XX XX XXXXX X XXXXXXXX XXXXXX XX XX XXXXX X XXXXXXXXXX
Bill of lading
2025-10-05 Nordic Paper Backhammar AB
Emile Senechal & Fils Ltee
XXXXXXXX XXXXXX XX XX XXXXX X XXXXXXXX XXXXXX XX XX XXXXX X XXXXXXXX XXXXXX XX XX XXXXX X XXXXXXXX XXXXXX XX XX XXXXX X XXXXXXXX XXXXXX XX XX XXXXX
Bill of lading
2025-09-20 Nordic Paper Backhammar AB
Emile Senechal & Fils Ltee
XXXXXXXX XXXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXX XX XXXXX X XXXXXXXX XXXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXX XX XXXXX X XXXXXXXX XXXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXX XX XXXXX X XXXXXXXX XXXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXX XX XXXXX X XXXXXXXX XXXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXX XX XXXXX X XXXXXXXX XXXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXX XX XXXXX X XXXXXXXX XXXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXX XX XXXXX X XXXXXXXX XXXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXX XX XXXXX X XXXXXXXX XXXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXX XX XXX
Bill of lading
Shipment data shows what products a company is trading and more. Learn more

Explore trading relationships hidden in supply chain data

Contact information for Emile Senechal & Fils Ltee

 
Address
190 CHEMIN INDURSTRIAL GRAND SAULT NB E3Y 3V3 CANADA GRAND SAULT NBE3Y 3V3 CA
 
 
Top products
  1. paper
  2. natura
Top HS Codes
  1. HS 48 - Paper and paperboard; articles of paper pulp, of paper or paperboard
  2. HS 40 - Rubber and articles thereof
  3. HS 42 - Articles of leather; saddlery and harness; travel goods, handbags and similar containers; articles of animal gut (other than silk-worm gut)

Sample Bill of Lading

123 shipment records available

Date
2025-10-19
Shipper Name
Nordic Paper Backhammar Ab Nordic
Shipper Address
Kristinehamn, Varmland, Sweden, SE-681 83
Consignee Name
Emile Senechal Et Fils Ltee 190
Consignee Address
190 CHEMIN INDURSTRIAL GRAND SAULT NB E3Y 3V3 CANADA GRAND SAULT NBE3Y 3V3 CA
Notify Party Name
Central National Gottesman Inc 3
Notify Party Address
MANHATTANVILLE ROAD PURCHASE NY, 10577 UNITED STATES
Also Notify Party Name
Wilson International 2345 Argentia
Also Notify Party Address
ROAD MISSISSAUGA ONL5N 8K4, CANADA
Weight
368515
Weight Unit
K
Weight in KG
368515.0
Quantity
338
Quantity Unit
PCS
Shipment Origin
Sweden
Details
368,515.0 kg
From port: Wilhelmshaven, Germany
To port: New York/Newark Area, Newark, New Jersey
Place of Receipt
Gothenburg, Se
Foreign Port of Lading
Wilhelmshaven, Germany
U.S. Port of Unlading
New York/Newark Area, Newark, New Jersey
U.S. Destination Port
New York/Newark Area, Newark, New Jersey
Commodity
XXXXXXXX XXXXXX XX XX XXXXX XXXXXXXX XXXXXX XX XX XXXXX XXXXXXXX XXXXXX XX XX XXXXX XXXXXXXX XXXXXX XX XX XXXXX XXXXXXXX XXXXXX XX XX XXXXX XXXXXXXX XXXXXX XX XX XXXXX XXXXXXXX XXXXXX XX XX XXXXX XXXXXXXX XXXXXX XX XX XXXXX XXXXXXXX XXXXXX XX XX XXXXX XXXXXXXX XXXXXX XX XX XXXXX XXXXXXXX XXXXXX XX XX XXXXX XXXXXXXX XXXXXX XX XX XXXXX XXXXXXXX XXXXXX XX XX XXXXX XXXXXXXX XXXXXX XX XX XXXXX XXXXXXXX XXXXXX XX XX XXXXX
Container
CAAU9263753
DFSU7580060
FANU1567187
FANU3190066
FANU3226810
FANU3742946
HAMU1856207
HAMU2695160
HAMU3154600
HAMU4430724
HLBU2821756
HLBU3130390
TLLU5240084
UETU6372373
UETU6887194
Marks Description
XXXXX XXXXXXXX XXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXX XXX XXXXXX XXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXX XXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXX XXXXX XXXXXXXX XXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXX XXX XXXXXX XXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXX XXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXX XXXXX XXXXXXXX XXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXX XXX XXXXXX XXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXX XXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXX XXXXX XXXXXXXX XXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXX XXX XXXXXX XXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXX XXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXX XXXXX XXXXXXXX XXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXX XXX XXXXXX XXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXX XXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXX XXXXX XXXXXXXX XXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXX XXX XXXXXX XXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXX XXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXX XXXXX XXXXXXXX XXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXX XXX XXXXXX XXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXX XXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXX XXXXX XXXXXXXX XXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXX XXX XXXXXX XXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXX XXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXX XXXXX XXXXXXXX XXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXX XXX XXXXXX XXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXX XXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXX XXXXX XXXXXXXX XXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXX XXX XXXXXX XXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXX XXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXX XXXXX XXXXXXXX XXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXX XXX XXXXXX XXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXX XXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXX XXXXX XXXXXXXX XXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXX XXX XXXXXX XXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXX XXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXX XXXXX XXXXXXXX XXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXX XXX XXXXXX XXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXX XXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXX XXXXX XXXXXXXX XXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXX XXX XXXXXX XXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXX XXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXX XXXXX XXXXXXXX XXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXX XXX XXXXXX XXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXX XXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXX
Carrier Name
HAPAG LLOYD A G
Vessel Name
SFL MAUI
Voyage Number
540W
Bill of Lading Number
HLCUGOT250807688
Lloyd's Code
9635688
HTS Codes
HTS 4804.21