MENU

Supply Chain Intelligence about:

Enersys Delaware Inc.

Company profile   United States

See Enersys Delaware Inc.'s products and suppliers

Thousands of companies like you use Panjiva to research suppliers and competitors.

Easy access to trade data

8,625 US import shipments
US

U.S. Customs records organized by company

8,625 U.S. shipments available for Enersys Delaware Inc., updated weekly since 2007
Date Supplier Customer Details 43 more fields
2025-10-20 Enersys Ltd.
Enersys Delaware Inc.
XXX XXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXX XXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXX XXXXXX XX XXXXXXX XX XXXXXX X XXX XXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXX XXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXX XXXXXX XX XXXXXXX XX XXXXX X XXX XXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXX XXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXX XXXXXX XX XXXXXXX XX XXXXX X XXX XXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXX XXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXX XXXXXX XX XXXXXXX XX XXXXX X XXX XXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXX XXX XXXXXXX XXXXX
Bill of lading
2025-10-20 Enersys Ltd.
Enersys Delaware Inc.
XXX XXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXX XXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXX XXXXXX XX XXXXXXX XX XXXXX X XXX XXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXX XXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXX XXXXXX XX XXXXXXX XX XXXXX X XXX XXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXX XXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXX XXXXXX XX XXXXXXX XX XXXXX X XXX XXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXX XXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXX XXXXXX XX XXXXXXX XX XXXXX X XXX XXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXX XXX XXXXXXX XXXXXX
Bill of lading
2025-10-15 Enersys Ltd.
Enersys Delaware Inc.
XXX XXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXX XXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXX XXXXXX XX XXXXXXX XX XXXXX
Bill of lading
Shipment data shows what products a company is trading and more. Learn more

Explore trading relationships hidden in supply chain data

Contact information for Enersys Delaware Inc.

 
Address
BERNVILLE ROAD READING 19605
 
 
Top HS Codes
  1. HS 85 - Electrical machinery and equipment and parts thereof; sound recorders and reproducers; television image and sound recorders and reproducers, parts and accessories of such articles
  2. HS 39 - Plastics and articles thereof
  3. HS 59 - Textile fabrics; impregnated, coated, covered or laminated; textile articles of a kind suitable for industrial use
  4. HS 84 - Nuclear reactors, boilers, machinery and mechanical appliances; parts thereof
  5. HS 73 - Iron or steel articles

Sample Bill of Lading

8,910 shipment records available

Date
2025-10-20
Shipper Name
Enersys Ltd
Shipper Address
Stephenson Street, Newport, South Wales, United Kingdom, NP190XJ
Consignee Name
Enersys Delaware Inc.
Consignee Address
BERNVILLE ROAD READING 19605
Notify Party Name
Enersys Delaware Inc.
Notify Party Address
7055 AMBASSADOR DR, ALLENTOWN PA 18106-928 US
Weight
113592
Weight Unit
K
Weight in KG
113592.0
Quantity
3974
Quantity Unit
PCS
Measure
2
Measure Unit
X
Shipment Origin
United Kingdom
Details
113,592.0 kg
From port: Southhampton, United Kingdom
To port: Port of Chester, Chester, Pennsylvania
Place of Receipt
Newport (Gwent)
Foreign Port of Lading
Southhampton, United Kingdom
U.S. Port of Unlading
Port of Chester, Chester, Pennsylvania
U.S. Destination Port
Port of Chester, Chester, Pennsylvania
Commodity
XXX XXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXX XXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXX XXXXXX XX XXXXXXX XX XXXXX XXX XXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXX XXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXX XXXXXX XX XXXXXXX XX XXXXX XXX XXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXX XXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXX XXXXXX XX XXXXXXX XX XXXXX XXX XXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXX XXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXX XXXXXX XX XXXXXXX XX XXXXX XXX XXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXX XXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXX XXXXXX XX XXXXXXX XX XXXXXX XXX XXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXX XXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXX XXXXXX XX XXXXXXX XX XXXXX
Container
BSIU9979290
BSIU9979448
CAIU4202188
GAOU6431290
GAOU6721052
ICUU9150969
Marks Description
XXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXX
Carrier Name
BLUE ANCHOR AMERICA LINE (BLUE ANCHOR LINE)
Vessel Name
INDEPENDENT QUEST
Voyage Number
1021W
Bill of Lading Number
BANQ1069680056
Master Bill of Lading Number
IILU150052200
HTS Codes
HTS 8507.20

Recent Panjiva Research about Enersys Delaware Inc.