MENU

Supply Chain Intelligence about:

Evergreen Shipping Agency (America)

Company profile   United States

See Evergreen Shipping Agency (America)'s products and suppliers

Thousands of companies like you use Panjiva to research suppliers and competitors.

Easy access to trade data

U.S. Customs records organized by company

552 U.S. shipments available for Evergreen Shipping Agency (America), updated weekly since 2007
Date Supplier Customer Details 43 more fields
2016-09-07 Evergreen International Corp.
Evergreen Shipping Agency (America)
X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X
Bill of lading
2016-09-07 Evergreen International Corp.
Evergreen Shipping Agency (America)
X X X X X X X
Bill of lading
2016-09-01 Master International Shipping Agenc
Evergreen Shipping Agency (America)
X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X
Bill of lading
Shipment data shows what products a company is trading and more. Learn more

Explore trading relationships hidden in supply chain data

Contact information for Evergreen Shipping Agency (America)

 
Address
CORPORATION 10900 NE 8TH ST BELLEVUE WA
 
 
Top HS Codes
  1. HS 39 - Plastics and articles thereof

Sample Bill of Lading

552 shipment records available

Date
2016-09-07
Shipper Name
Evergreen International Corp.
Shipper Address
177 SHIH WEI 4TH RD KAOHSIUNG
Consignee Name
Evergreen Shipping Agency (America)
Consignee Address
CORPORATION 10900 NE 8TH ST BELLEVUE WA
Notify Party Name
Evergreen Shipping Agency (America)
Notify Party Address
CORPORATION, 10900 NE 8TH STREET, SUITE 620, BELLEVUE, WA
Weight
76160
Weight Unit
K
Weight in KG
76160.0
Quantity
16
Quantity Unit
CNT
Measure Unit
X
Shipment Origin
Taiwan
Details
76,160.0 kg
From port: Kaohsiung, Taiwan
To port: Port of Tacoma, Tacoma, Washington
Place of Receipt
Kaohsiung
Foreign Port of Lading
Kaohsiung, Taiwan
U.S. Port of Unlading
Port of Tacoma, Tacoma, Washington
U.S. Destination Port
Port of Tacoma, Tacoma, Washington
Container
EGHU5004017
EGSU5001599
EGSU5009239
EGSU5010348
EGSU5019068
EISU5669597
EMCU5239612
EMCU5267213
EMCU5284340
EMCU5292108
EMCU5308966
EMCU5316318
EMCU5320088
EMCU5327890
EMCU5372522
EMCU5385704
Carrier Name
EVERGREEN LINE
Vessel Name
EVER SIGMA
Voyage Number
0836E
Bill of Lading Number
EGLV456642064661
Lloyd's Code
9300398