MENU

Supply Chain Intelligence about:

Evergreen Shipping Agency (America)

Company profile   United States

See Evergreen Shipping Agency (America)'s products and suppliers

Thousands of companies like you use Panjiva to research suppliers and competitors.

Easy access to trade data

U.S. Customs records organized by company

869 U.S. shipments available for Evergreen Shipping Agency (America), updated weekly since 2007
Date Supplier Customer Details 43 more fields
2025-10-18 Evergreen Shipping Agency (America)
Evergreen Shipping Agency (America)
XXXXX XXXXXXXXX X XXXXX XXXXXXXXX X XXXXX XXXXXXXXX X XXXXX XXXXXXXXX X XXXXX XXXXXXXXX X XXXXX XXXXXXXXX X XXXXX XXXXXXXXX X XXXXX XXXXXXXXX X XXXXX XXXXXXXXX X XXXXX XXXXXXXXX X XXXXX XXXXXXXXX X XXXXX XXXXXXXXX X XXXXX XXXXXXXXX X XXXXX XXXXXXXXX X XXXXX XXXXXXXXX X XXXXX XXXXXXXXX X XXXXX XXXXXXXXX X XXXXX XXXXXXXXX X XXXXX XXXXXXXXX X XXXXX XXXXXXXXX X XXXXX XXXXXXXXX X XXXXX XXXXXXXXX X XXXX
Bill of lading
2025-10-09 Evergreen Shipping Agency (America)
Evergreen Shipping Agency (America)
XXXXX XXXXXXXXX X XXXXX XXXXXXXXX X XXXXX XXXXXXXXX X XXXXX XXXXXXXXX X XXXXX XXXXXXXXX X XXXXX XXXXXXXXX X XXXXX XXXXXXXXX X XXXXX XXXXXXXXX X XXXXX XXXXXXXXX X XXXXX XXXXXXXXX X XXXXX XXXXXXXXX X XXXXX XXXXXXXXX X XXXXX XXXXXXXXX X XXXXX XXXXXXXXX X XXXXX XXXXXXXXX X XXXXX XXXXXXXXX X XXXXX XXXXXXXXX X XXXXX XXXXXXXXX X XXXXX XXXXXXXXX X XXXXX XXXXXXXXX X XXXXX XXXXXXXXX X XXXXX XXXXXXXXX X XXXX
Bill of lading
2025-09-27 Evergreen Shipping Agency (America)
Evergreen Shipping Agency (America)
XXXXX XXXXXXXXX X XXXXX XXXXXXXXX X XXXXX XXXXXXXXX X XXXXX XXXXXXXXX X XXXXX XXXXXXXXX X XXXXX XXXXXXXXX X XXXXX XXXXXXXXX X XXXXX XXXXXXXXX X XXXXX XXXXXXXXX X XXXXX XXXXXXXXX X XXXXX XXXXXXXXX X XXXXX XXXXXXXXX X XXXXX XXXXXXXXX X XXXXX XXXXXXXXX X XXXXX XXXXXXXXX X XXXXX XXXXXXXXX X XXXXX XXXXXXXXX X XXXXX XXXXXXXXX X XXXXX XXXXXXXXX X XXXXX XXXXXXXXX X XXXXX XXXXXXXXX X XXXXX XXXXXXXXX X XXXX
Bill of lading
Shipment data shows what products a company is trading and more. Learn more

Explore trading relationships hidden in supply chain data

Contact information for Evergreen Shipping Agency (America)

 
Address
CORP. (NEW YORK OFFICE) ONE EVERTRUST PLAZA JERSEY CITY NEW JERSEY 07302 USA
 
 
Top products
  1. mach
Top HS Codes
  1. HS 86 - Railway, tramway locomotives, rolling-stock and parts thereof; railway or tramway track fixtures and fittings and parts thereof; mechanical (including electro-mechanical) traffic signalling equipment of all kinds
  2. HS 47 - Pulp of wood or other fibrous cellulosic material; recovered (waste and scrap) paper or paperboard
  3. HS 49 - Printed books, newspapers, pictures and other products of the printing industry; manuscripts, typescripts and plans
  4. HS 84 - Nuclear reactors, boilers, machinery and mechanical appliances; parts thereof
  5. HS 67 - Feathers and down, prepared; and articles made of feather or of down; artificial flowers; articles of human hair

Sample Bill of Lading

869 shipment records available

Date
2025-10-18
Shipper Name
Evergreen Shipping Agency (America)
Shipper Address
CORPORATION GRANVILLE SQUARE 200 GRANVILLE ST BC VANCOUVER V6C 1S4
Consignee Name
Evergreen Shipping Agency (America)
Consignee Address
CORP. (NEW YORK OFFICE) ONE EVERTRUST PLAZA JERSEY CITY NEW JERSEY 07302 USA
Notify Party Name
Evergreen Shipping Agency (America)
Notify Party Address
CORPORATION, ONE EVERTRUST PLAZA, JERSEY CITY, NJ
Weight
146400
Weight Unit
K
Weight in KG
146400.0
Quantity
37
Quantity Unit
CNT
Measure Unit
X
Shipment Origin
Canada
Details
146,400.0 kg
From port: Halifax, Ns, Canada
To port: New York/Newark Area, Newark, New Jersey
Place of Receipt
Halifax, Ns
Foreign Port of Lading
Halifax, Ns, Canada
U.S. Port of Unlading
New York/Newark Area, Newark, New Jersey
U.S. Destination Port
New York/Newark Area, Newark, New Jersey
Commodity
XXXXX XXXXXXXXX XXXXX XXXXXXXXX XXXXX XXXXXXXXX XXXXX XXXXXXXXX XXXXX XXXXXXXXX XXXXX XXXXXXXXX XXXXX XXXXXXXXX XXXXX XXXXXXXXX XXXXX XXXXXXXXX XXXXX XXXXXXXXX XXXXX XXXXXXXXX XXXXX XXXXXXXXX XXXXX XXXXXXXXX XXXXX XXXXXXXXX XXXXX XXXXXXXXX XXXXX XXXXXXXXX XXXXX XXXXXXXXX XXXXX XXXXXXXXX XXXXX XXXXXXXXX XXXXX XXXXXXXXX XXXXX XXXXXXXXX XXXXX XXXXXXXXX XXXXX XXXXXXXXX XXXXX XXXXXXXXX XXXXX XXXXXXXXX XXXXX XXXXXXXXX XXXXX XXXXXXXXX XXXXX XXXXXXXXX XXXXX XXXXXXXXX XXXXX XXXXXXXXX XXXXX XXXXXXXXX XXXXX XXXXXXXXX XXXXX XXXXXXXXX XXXXX XXXXXXXXX XXXXX XXXXXXXXX XXXXX XXXXXXXXX XXXXX XXXXXXXXX
Container
DRYU9584021
EGHU3682859
EGHU8364125
EGHU9743653
EGSU1470849
EGSU1525793
EGSU1702461
EGSU1939387
EGSU2153812
EGSU3379548
EGSU9746569
EISU8484350
EISU8563021
EITU3024714
EITU3056223
EITU9111523
EITU9179380
EMCU1711799
EMCU1810512
EMCU8290876
EMCU8600159
EMCU8892277
FFAU4865875
GAOU6245064
GAOU6991150
TCNU2894500
TEMU7114227
TGBU4047167
TGBU6747051
TGBU7139626
TIIU4354666
TLLU5897079
TRHU5639858
TRHU5846829
TRHU7097777
TXGU7230317
TXGU7391116
Carrier Name
EVERGREEN LINE
Vessel Name
CMA CGM ARCTIC
Voyage Number
1TUFF
Bill of Lading Number
EGLV400500450346
Lloyd's Code
9867841
HTS Codes
HTS 8609.00