MENU

Supply Chain Intelligence about:

Expeditors International (Qin)

Company profile   Turkey

See Expeditors International (Qin)'s products and customers

Thousands of companies like you use Panjiva to research suppliers and competitors.

Easy access to trade data

U.S. Customs records organized by company

13,224 U.S. shipments available for Expeditors International (Qin), updated weekly since 2007
Date Supplier Customer Details 43 more fields
2025-10-15 Expeditors International (Qin)
Expeditors International
XXXXXXX XXXX XXXXXX XX XXXX XXXX XXXX XXX XX XXXX XX X XXXX X XXXXXXX XXXX XXXXXX XX XXXX XXXX XXXX XXX XX XXXX XX X XXXX X XXXXXXX XXXX XXXXXX XX XXXX XXXX XXXX XXX XX XXXX XX X XXXX X XXXXXXX XXXX XXXXXX XX XXXX XXXX XXXX XXX XX XXXX XX X XXXX X XXXXXXX XXXX XXXXXX XX XXXX XXXX XXXX XXX XX XXXX XX X XXXX X XXXXXXX XXXX XXXXXX XX XXXX XXXX XXXX XXX XX XXXX XX X XXXX X XXXXXXX XXXX XXXXXX XX XXXXX
Bill of lading
2025-10-15 Expeditors International (Qin)
Expeditors International
XXXXXXX XXXX XXXXXX XX XXXX XXXX XXXX XXX XX XXXX XX X XXXX X XXX XXX XXXXXX XXXXXXX
Bill of lading
2025-10-12 Expeditors International (Qin)
Expeditors International
XXXXXXXXXX XXX XXXXXXX XX XXXX XXXX XXXX XXXX XX X XXX XXXX X XXX XXX XXXXXX XXXXXXX
Bill of lading
Shipment data shows what products a company is trading and more. Learn more

Explore trading relationships hidden in supply chain data

Contact information for Expeditors International (Qin)

 
Address
EMEK MAH.BARIS BULVARI GUNEY SANAYI EVLERI NO:49 01080 ADANA TURKEY
 
 
Top HS Codes
  1. HS 63 - Textiles, made up articles; sets; worn clothing and worn textile articles; rags
  2. HS 84 - Nuclear reactors, boilers, machinery and mechanical appliances; parts thereof
  3. HS 56 - Wadding, felt and nonwovens, special yarns; twine, cordage, ropes and cables and articles thereof
  4. HS 57 - Carpets and other textile floor coverings
  5. HS 62 - Apparel and clothing accessories; not knitted or crocheted

Sample Bill of Lading

13,224 shipment records available

Date
2025-10-15
Shipper Name
Expeditors Int. Tas. Ve Tic As
Shipper Address
EMEK MAH.BARIS BULVARI GUNEY SANAYI EVLERI NO:49 01080 ADANA TURKEY
Consignee Name
Expeditors Intl Of Wa Inc
Consignee Address
245 ROGER AV INWOOD NY 11096 USA
Notify Party Name
Expeditors Intl Of Wa Inc
Notify Party Address
506 E. DALLAS RD, SUITE 400, GRAPEVINE TX 76051, UNITED STATES
Weight
128910
Weight Unit
K
Weight in KG
128910.0
Quantity
9974
Quantity Unit
PCS
Shipment Origin
Turkey
Details
128,910.0 kg
From port: Piraeus, Greece
To port: Dallas/Fort Worth International Airport, Dallas/Ft. Worth Airport, Texas
Via port: Georgia Ports Authority, Savannah, Georgia
Place of Receipt
Mersin, Tr
Foreign Port of Lading
Piraeus, Greece
U.S. Port of Unlading
Georgia Ports Authority, Savannah, Georgia
U.S. Destination Port
Dallas/Fort Worth International Airport, Dallas/Ft. Worth Airport, Texas
Commodity
XXXXXXX XXXX XXXXXX XX XXXX XXXX XXXX XXX XX XXXX XX X XXXX XXXXXXX XXXX XXXXXX XX XXXX XXXX XXXX XXX XX XXXX XX X XXXX XXXXXXX XXXX XXXXXX XX XXXX XXXX XXXX XXX XX XXXX XX X XXXX XXXXXXX XXXX XXXXXX XX XXXX XXXX XXXX XXX XX XXXX XX X XXXX XXXXXXX XXXX XXXXXX XX XXXX XXXX XXXX XXX XX XXXX XX X XXXX XXXXXXX XXXX XXXXXX XX XXXX XXXX XXXX XXX XX XXXX XX X XXXX XXXXXXX XXXX XXXXXX XX XXXX XXXX XXXX XXX XX XXXX XX X XXXX XXXXXXX XXXX XXXXXX XX XXXX XXXX XXXX XXX XX XXXX XX X XXXX
Container
BEAU4927251
FANU3097610
FFAU5457420
HAMU2154247
HAMU2237418
HAMU2648511
HLBU2168560
TCKU6462990
Marks Description
X
Carrier Name
HAPAG LLOYD A G
Vessel Name
FELIXSTOWE
Voyage Number
525W
Bill of Lading Number
HLCUIZ1250901673
Lloyd's Code
9227039
In Bond Code
61
HTS Codes
HTS 5702.42