MENU

Supply Chain Intelligence about:

Exxonmobil Chemical Asia Pacific

Company profile   United States

See Exxonmobil Chemical Asia Pacific's products and suppliers

Thousands of companies like you use Panjiva to research suppliers and competitors.

Easy access to trade data

U.S. Customs records organized by company

189 U.S. shipments available for Exxonmobil Chemical Asia Pacific, updated weekly since 2007
Date Supplier Customer Details 43 more fields
2018-08-22 ExxonMobil Chemical Company, Inc.
Exxonmobil Chemical Asia Pacific
XXXX XXXX XX XXX XX XXXXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXX XXX XXXXX XXXXXXXX XX XXXX XXXXXXXXXXXXXXX XX XXXXXXXX XXXXX X X XXX XXXXXX XXXXX XXXXX XX XXX XXXX X X XXXXX XX XXX X X XXXX XXXX XX XXX XX XXXXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXX XXX XXXXX XXXXXXXX XX XXXX XXXXXXXXXXXXXXX XX XXXXXXXX XXXXX X X XXX XXXXXX XXXXX XXXXX XX XXX XXXX X X XXXXX XX XXX X X XXXX XXXX XX XXX XX XXXXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXX XXX XXXXX XXXXXXXX XX XXXX XXXXX
Bill of lading
2018-08-09 ExxonMobil Chemical Company, Inc.
Exxonmobil Chemical Asia Pacific
XXX XXXX XX XXX XXXXXXX XXXXXX XX XXX XXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXX XX XXXXXXXX XXXX XXXXXXXXXXXXX XX XXXXXXXXXX XXXXX XXXX XXXXXXXXXX XXXX XX XXXX X XXXXX XXXXX XXXXX XX XXX XXXX X X XXXXXXX XX XXX XXX X XXXXXXXXXXXXX XX
Bill of lading
2018-08-02 ExxonMobil Chemical Company, Inc.
Exxonmobil Chemical Asia Pacific
XXXX XXX XXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXXX XXX XXXXX XXXXXXXXXXX XXXX XXXXXXXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXX X XXXX XXXX XXXXXX XXXXX XXXXX XX XXX XX XX X X XXXXXXX XXX X X XXXX XXX XXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXXX XXX XXXXX XXXXXXXXXXX XXXX XXXXXXXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXX X XXXX XXXX XXXXXX XXXXX XXXXX XX XXX XX XX X X XXXXXXX XXX X X XXXX XXX XXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXXX XXX XXXXX XXXXXXXXXXX XXXX XXXXXXXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXX X XXXX XXXX XXXXXXXX
Bill of lading
Shipment data shows what products a company is trading and more. Learn more

Explore trading relationships hidden in supply chain data

Contact information for Exxonmobil Chemical Asia Pacific

 
Address
100 JURONG ISLAND HIGHWAY SINGAPORE 27867 65-65866538
 
 
Top HS Codes
  1. HS 40 - Rubber and articles thereof
  2. HS 39 - Plastics and articles thereof
  3. HS 84 - Nuclear reactors, boilers, machinery and mechanical appliances; parts thereof
  4. HS 29 - Organic chemicals
  5. HS 32 - Tanning or dyeing extracts; tannins and their derivatives; dyes, pigments and other colouring matter; paints, varnishes; putty, other mastics; inks

Sample Bill of Lading

189 shipment records available

Date
2018-08-22
Shipper Name
Exxonmobil Chemical Company
Shipper Address
22777 SPRINGWOODS VILLAGE PARKWAY SPRING TEXAS 77079
Consignee Name
Exxonmobil Chemical Asia Pacific,
Consignee Address
100 JURONG ISLAND HIGHWAY SINGAPORE 27867 65-65866538
Notify Party Name
Sh Cogent Logistics Pte Ltd
Notify Party Address
1 BUROH CRESCENT #6M-01 SINGAPORE, 627545 CONTACT:, SHCL.EMCHEM@SH-COGENT.COM.SG, 65-68858000 TEL EX 65-68858 04
Weight
530790
Weight Unit
LB
Weight in KG
240762.3
Quantity
9350
Quantity Unit
BAG
Measure
488
Measure Unit
CM
Shipment Origin
United States
Details
240,762.0 kg
From port: Freeport, Grand Bahama I, Bahamas
To port: New York/Newark Area, Newark, New Jersey
Place of Receipt
Houston
Foreign Port of Lading
Freeport, Grand Bahama I, Bahamas
U.S. Port of Unlading
New York/Newark Area, Newark, New Jersey
U.S. Destination Port
New York/Newark Area, Newark, New Jersey
Commodity
XXXX XXXX XX XXX XX XXXXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXX XXX XXXXX XXXXXXXX XX XXXX XXXXXXXXXXXXXXX XX XXXXXXXX XXXXX X X XXX XXXXXX XXXXX XXXXX XX XXX XXXX X X XXXXX XX XXX X XXXX XXXX XX XXX XX XXXXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXX XXX XXXXX XXXXXXXX XX XXXX XXXXXXXXXXXXXXX XX XXXXXXXX XXXXX X X XXX XXXXXX XXXXX XXXXX XX XXX XXXX X X XXXXX XX XXX X XXXX XXXX XX XXX XX XXXXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXX XXX XXXXX XXXXXXXX XX XXXX XXXXXXXXXXXXXXX XX XXXXXXXX XXXXX X X XXX XXXXXX XXXXX XXXXX XX XXX XXXX X X XXXXX XX XXX X XXXX XXXX XX XXX XX XXXXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXX XXX XXXXX XXXXXXXX XX XXXX XXXXXXXXXXXXXXX XX XXXXXXXX XXXXX X X XXX XXXXXX XXXXX XXXXX XX XXX XXXX X X XXXXX XX XXX X XXXX XXXX XX XXX XX XXXXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXX XXX XXXXX XXXXXXXX XX XXXX XXXXXXXXXXXXXXX XX XXXXXXXX XXXXX X X XXX XXXXXX XXXXX XXXXX XX XXX XXXX X X XXXXX XX XXX X XXXX XXXX XX XXX XX XXXXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXX XXX XXXXX XXXXXXXX XX XXXX XXXXXXXXXXXXXXX XX XXXXXXXX XXXXX X X XXX XXXXXX XXXXX XXXXX XX XXX XXXX X X XXXXX XX XXX X XXXX XXXX XX XXX XX XXXXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXX XXX XXXXX XXXXXXXX XX XXXX XXXXXXXXXXXXXXX XX XXXXXXXX XXXXX X X XXX XXXXXX XXXXX XXXXX XX XXX XXXX X X XXXXX XX XXX X XXXX XXXX XX XXX XX XXXXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXX XXX XXXXX XXXXXXXX XX XXXX XXXXXXXXXXXXXXX XX XXXXXXXX XXXXX X X XXX XXXXXX XXXXX XXXXX XX XXX XXXX X X XXXXX XX XXX X XXXX XXXX XX XXX XX XXXXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXX XXX XXXXX XXXXXXXX XX XXXX XXXXXXXXXXXXXXX XX XXXXXXXX XXXXX X X XXX XXXXXX XXXXX XXXXX XX XXX XXXX X X XXXXX XX XXX X XXXX XXXX XX XXX XX XXXXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXX XXX XXXXX XXXXXXXX XX XXXX XXXXXXXXXXXXXXX XX XXXXXXXX XXXXX X X XXX XXXXXX XXXXX XXXXX XX XXX XXXX X X XXXXX XX XXX X
Container
GESU5998452
MRKU0099010
MRKU0125383
MRKU0323352
MRKU0695215
MRKU0749712
MRKU2543504
MSKU6577090
MSKU6613812
PONU1426953
Carrier Name
MAERSK LINE
Vessel Name
MAERSK ALTAIR
Voyage Number
832E
Bill of Lading Number
MAEU577677581
Lloyd's Code
9342499
HTS Codes
HTS 3901.40