MENU

Supply Chain Intelligence about:

Fedex Logistics (Australia) (Pty) ) Ltd.

Company profile   Australia

See Fedex Logistics (Australia) (Pty) ) Ltd.'s products and customers

Thousands of companies like you use Panjiva to research suppliers and competitors.

Easy access to trade data

U.S. Customs records organized by company

292 U.S. shipments available for Fedex Logistics (Australia) (Pty) ) Ltd., updated weekly since 2007
Date Supplier Customer Details 43 more fields
2025-10-31 Fedex Logistics (Australia) (Pty) ) Ltd.
Fedex Express
XXXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXX XXX XXXXXXXXXX XXX XXX XXXX X XXXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXX XXX XXXXXXXXXX XXX XXX XXXX X XXXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXX XXX XXXXXXXXXX XXX XXX XXXX X XXXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXX XXX XXXXXXXXXX XXX XXX XXXX X XXXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXX XXX XXXXXXXXXX XXX XXX XXXX X XXXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXX XXX XXXXXXXXXX XXX XXX XXXX
Bill of lading
2025-10-31 Fedex Logistics (Australia) (Pty) ) Ltd.
Fedex Express
XXXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXX XXX XXXXXXXXXX XXX XXX XXXX
Bill of lading
2025-10-24 Fedex Logistics (Australia) (Pty) ) Ltd.
Fedex Express
XXXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXX XXX XXXXXXXXXX XXX XXX XXXX
Bill of lading
Shipment data shows what products a company is trading and more. Learn more

Explore trading relationships hidden in supply chain data

Contact information for Fedex Logistics (Australia) (Pty) ) Ltd.

 
Address
UNIT 7A 11 LORD ST BOTANY NSW 2019 AUSTRALIA PHONE +61 2 9289 3100 FAX +61 2 9316 9460
 
 
Top HS Codes
  1. HS 90 - Optical, photographic, cinematographic, measuring, checking, medical or surgical instruments and apparatus; parts and accessories
  2. HS 12 - Oil seeds and oleaginous fruits; miscellaneous grains, seeds and fruit, industrial or medicinal plants; straw and fodder
  3. HS 84 - Nuclear reactors, boilers, machinery and mechanical appliances; parts thereof
  4. HS 73 - Iron or steel articles
  5. HS 85 - Electrical machinery and equipment and parts thereof; sound recorders and reproducers; television image and sound recorders and reproducers, parts and accessories of such articles

Sample Bill of Lading

292 shipment records available

Date
2025-10-31
Shipper Name
Fedex Logistics (Australia) Pty Ltd
Shipper Address
UNIT 7A 11 LORD ST BOTANY NSW 2019 AUSTRALIA PHONE +61 2 9289 3100 FAX +61 2 9316 9460
Consignee Name
Fedex Logistics, Inc.
Consignee Address
3700 N COMMERCE DR EAST POINT GA 30344 US
Notify Party Name
Fedex Logistics, Inc.
Notify Party Address
3700 N COMMERCE DR, EAST POINT GA 30344, UNITED STATES, ATL_OIT_CUSTOMERSERVICEFEDEX.COM
Weight
40477
Weight Unit
K
Weight in KG
40477.0
Quantity
5051
Quantity Unit
PCS
Shipment Origin
Australia
Details
40,477.0 kg
From port: Sydney, Australia
To port: The Port of Charleston, Charleston, South Carolina
Place of Receipt
Sydney, Nsw, Au
Foreign Port of Lading
Sydney, Australia
U.S. Port of Unlading
The Port of Charleston, Charleston, South Carolina
U.S. Destination Port
The Port of Charleston, Charleston, South Carolina
Commodity
XXXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXX XXX XXXXXXXXXX XXX XXX XXXX XXXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXX XXX XXXXXXXXXX XXX XXX XXXX XXXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXX XXX XXXXXXXXXX XXX XXX XXXX XXXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXX XXX XXXXXXXXXX XXX XXX XXXX XXXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXX XXX XXXXXXXXXX XXX XXX XXXX XXXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXX XXX XXXXXXXXXX XXX XXX XXXX
Container
FANU3431841
HAMU2589337
HAMU3312882
HAMU4097439
HLBU2083863
HLBU2903010
Marks Description
X
Carrier Name
HAPAG LLOYD A G
Vessel Name
MAERSK INVERNESS
Voyage Number
538N
Bill of Lading Number
HLCUSYD250751050
Lloyd's Code
9348156
HTS Codes
HTS 9019.20