MENU

Supply Chain Intelligence about:

Ferronix Inc.

Company profile   United States

See Ferronix Inc.'s products and customers

Thousands of companies like you use Panjiva to research suppliers and competitors.

Easy access to trade data

65 US import shipments
US

U.S. Customs records organized by company

65 U.S. shipments available for Ferronix Inc., updated weekly since 2007
Date Supplier Customer Details 43 more fields
2025-09-26 Ferronix Inc.
Ferronix Inc.
XXXXXXXXXXXXXXX X XX XXXXXXXXX XXX XXX X XXXXXXXXXXXXXXX X XX XXXXXXXXX XXX XXX X XXXXXXXXXXXXXXX X XX XXXXXXXXX XXX XXX X XXXXXXXXXXXXXXX X XX XXXXXXXXX XXX XXX X XXXXXXXXXXXXXXX X XX XXXXXXXXX XXX XXX X XXXXXXXXXXXXXXX X XX XXXXXXXXX XXX XX XXXXX XX XXX XXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXX XXX XXXXXXX X XX XXXXXXXXXX XXX XXXXXXX X XXXXXXXXXXXXXXX X XX XXXXXXXXX XXX XXX X XXXXXXXXXXXXXXX X XXX
Bill of lading
2025-09-10 Ferronix Inc.
Ferronix Inc.
XXXXX XXX XXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXX X XX X XXXXX X XXXXX XXX XXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXX X XX X XXXXX X XXXXX XXX XXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXX X XX X XXXXX X XXXXX XXX XXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXX X XX X XXXXX X XXXXX XXX XXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXX X XX X XXXXX X XXXXX XXX XXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXX X XX X XXXXX X XXXXX XXX XXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXX X XX X XXXXX X XXXXX XXX XXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXX X XX X XXXXX XXX XXXXXXX X X XXXXX XXX XXXXXX XXXXXXXXX
Bill of lading
2025-09-10 Ferronix Inc.
Ferronix Inc.
X XXXX XXXXX XXX XXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXX X XX XXXXXX
Bill of lading
Shipment data shows what products a company is trading and more. Learn more

Explore trading relationships hidden in supply chain data

Contact information for Ferronix Inc.

 
Address
4220 EDISON LAKES PARKWAY MISHAWAKA IN 46545 UNITED STATES
 
 
Top HS Codes
  1. HS 72 - Iron and steel

Sample Bill of Lading

82 shipment records available

Date
2025-09-26
Shipper Name
Ferronix Inc
Shipper Address
4220 EDISON LAKES PARKWAY MISHAWAKA IN 46545 UNITED STATES
Consignee Name
Ferronix Inc
Consignee Address
4220 EDISON LAKES PARKWAY MISHAWAKA IN 46545 UNITED STATES
Notify Party Name
Ferronix Inc
Notify Party Address
4220 Edison Lakes Parkway Suite 210, MISHAWAKA IN46545 US EMrallen@ferronix.com
Also Notify Party Name
Ferronix Inc
Also Notify Party Address
4220 Edison Lakes Parkway Suite 210, MISHAWAKA IN46545 US TE18323533020
Weight
525847
Weight Unit
LB
Weight in KG
238520.19
Quantity
10
Quantity Unit
BLK
Measure Unit
CF
Shipment Origin
United States
Details
238,520.19 kg
From port: Rotterdam, Netherlands
To port: Baltimore, Maryland
Place of Receipt
Rotterdam
Foreign Port of Lading
Rotterdam, Netherlands
U.S. Port of Unlading
Baltimore, Maryland
U.S. Destination Port
Baltimore, Maryland
Commodity
XXXXXXXXXXXXXXX X XX XXXXXXXXX XXX XXX XXXXXXXXXXXXXXX X XX XXXXXXXXX XXX XXX XXXXXXXXXXXXXXX X XX XXXXXXXXX XXX XXX XXXXXXXXXXXXXXX X XX XXXXXXXXX XXX XXX XXXXXXXXXXXXXXX X XX XXXXXXXXX XXX XXX XXXXXXXXXXXXXXX X XX XXXXXXXXX XXX XXX XXXXXXXXXXXXXXX X XX XXXXXXXXX XXX XXX XXXXXXXXXXXXXXX X XX XXXXXXXXX XXX XXX XXXXXXXXXXXXXXX X XX XXXXXXXXX XXX XX XXXXX XX XXX XXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXX XXX XXXXXXX X XX XXXXXXXXXX XXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXXXXX X XX XXXXXXXXX XXX XXX
Container
MRKU6880268
MRKU6941337
MRKU7038022
MRKU8886326
MRKU8947838
MRKU9017970
MRKU9678501
MSKU5403431
TCLU3099220
TIIU2085608
Carrier Name
MAERSK LINE
Vessel Name
SANTA ROSA
Voyage Number
536W
Bill of Lading Number
MAEU258250366
Lloyd's Code
9430363
HTS Codes
HTS 7202.30