MENU

Supply Chain Intelligence about:

Fienhage Poultry Solutions GmbH

Company profile   Germany

See Fienhage Poultry Solutions GmbH's products and customers

Thousands of companies like you use Panjiva to research suppliers and competitors.

Easy access to trade data

78 US import shipments
US

U.S. Customs records organized by company

78 U.S. shipments available for Fienhage Poultry Solutions GmbH, updated weekly since 2007
Date Supplier Customer Details 43 more fields
2025-10-07 Fienhage Poultry Solutions GmbH
The Rose Acre Farms
XXXXXXX XXXXXXXXX X XXXXXXX XXXXXXXXX X XXXXXXX XXXXXXXXX X XXXXXXX XXXXXXXXX X XXXXXXX XXXXXXXXX X XXXXXXX XXXXXXXXX X XXXXXXX XXXXXXXXX X XXXXXXX XXXXXXXXX X XXXXXXX XXXXXXXXX X XXXXXXX XXXXXXXXX X XXXXXXX XXXXXXXXX X XXXXXXX XXXXXXXXX X XXXXXXX XXXXXXXXX X XXXXXXX XXXXXXXXX
Bill of lading
2025-10-03 Fienhage Poultry Solutions GmbH
Villa Rose Llc
XXXXXXX XXXXXXXXX
Bill of lading
2025-09-27 Fienhage Poultry Solutions GmbH
The Rose Acre Farms
XXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXX X XXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXX X XXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXX
Bill of lading
Shipment data shows what products a company is trading and more. Learn more

Explore trading relationships hidden in supply chain data

Contact information for Fienhage Poultry Solutions GmbH

 
Address
VECHTAER STR. 90 LUTTEN VECHTAN IEDERSACHSEN GERMANY TELEX: 49424
 
 
Top HS Codes
  1. HS 84 - Nuclear reactors, boilers, machinery and mechanical appliances; parts thereof
  2. HS 73 - Iron or steel articles
  3. HS 39 - Plastics and articles thereof
  4. HS 49 - Printed books, newspapers, pictures and other products of the printing industry; manuscripts, typescripts and plans
  5. HS 85 - Electrical machinery and equipment and parts thereof; sound recorders and reproducers; television image and sound recorders and reproducers, parts and accessories of such articles

Sample Bill of Lading

120 shipment records available

Date
2025-10-07
Shipper Name
Fienhage Poultry Solutions Gmbh
Shipper Address
VECHTAER STR. 90 LUTTEN VECHTAN IEDERSACHSEN GERMANY TELEX: 49424
Consignee Name
Rose Acre Farms Inc
Consignee Address
6874 NORTH BASE RD POBOX 1250 47274 SEYMOUR IN USA
Notify Party Name
White County Egg Farm
Notify Party Address
5408 IN-16, MONON IN 47959 US
Weight
223529
Weight Unit
K
Weight in KG
223529.0
Quantity
276
Quantity Unit
PKG
Measure
5
Measure Unit
X
Shipment Origin
Germany
Details
223,529.0 kg
From port: Bremerhaven, Germany
To port: Illinois International Port District, Chicago, Illinois
Via port: New York, New York
Place of Receipt
Goldenstedt
Foreign Port of Lading
Bremerhaven, Germany
U.S. Port of Unlading
New York, New York
U.S. Destination Port
Illinois International Port District, Chicago, Illinois
Commodity
XXXXXXX XXXXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXXXX
Container
CSNU5591971
CSNU8522948
FFAU1882375
FFAU1885841
FFAU2718031
FFAU3077858
OOCU7101333
OOCU8019770
SEGU6910922
TGBU4113248
TGBU4373137
TIIU6414276
UETU5944880
UETU6421360
Marks Description
XXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXX XXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXX
Carrier Name
BLUE ANCHOR AMERICA LINE (BLUE ANCHOR LINE)
Vessel Name
OOCL SEOUL
Voyage Number
115W
Bill of Lading Number
BANQ1069463084
Master Bill of Lading Number
COSU6430739240
HTS Codes
HTS 8436.29