MENU

Supply Chain Intelligence about:

Ge Renewable Energy Canada Inc.

Company profile   Canada

See Ge Renewable Energy Canada Inc.'s products and suppliers

Thousands of companies like you use Panjiva to research suppliers and competitors.

Easy access to trade data

U.S. Customs records organized by company

75 U.S. shipments available for Ge Renewable Energy Canada Inc., updated weekly since 2007
Date Supplier Customer Details 43 more fields
2025-08-24 Safas SpA
Ge Renewable Energy Canada Inc.
XXXXXXXXXX XXXXX X XXXXXXXXXX XXXXX X XXXXXXXXXX XXXXX X XXXXXXXXXX XXXXX X XXXXXXXXXX XXXXX X XXXXXXXXXX XXXXX X XXXXXXXXXX XXXXX X XXXXXXXXXX XXXXX
Bill of lading
2025-07-22 Mtar Tecnoligies Ltd.
Ge Renewable Energy Canada Inc.
XXXXXX XXX XXXXXXXXXXXXXX XXX XXXXXXXXXXX XXX XX XXXXXXXXXX XXX XXXXXXXXXXXXXXX XXX XXXX XXXXXXXXXXX XXXX XXX XXX XXXXXX X XXX XXXXXXX XXXX XXX XXX XXXXXXX XXX XXXXX XXXXX
Bill of lading
2025-07-12 Donako Sp. Z O.O.
Ge Renewable Energy Canada Inc.
XXXXXX XXXX XXXXXXXXXXX X XXXXXX XXXX XXXXXXXXXXX X XXXXXX XXXX XXXXXXXXXXX X XXXXXX XXXX XXXXXXXXXXX
Bill of lading
Shipment data shows what products a company is trading and more. Learn more

Explore trading relationships hidden in supply chain data

Contact information for Ge Renewable Energy Canada Inc.

 
Address
5005 BLVD LAPINIERE 0 BROSSARD QCJ4Z 0N5 CA
 
 
Top HS Codes
  1. HS 84 - Nuclear reactors, boilers, machinery and mechanical appliances; parts thereof
  2. HS 85 - Electrical machinery and equipment and parts thereof; sound recorders and reproducers; television image and sound recorders and reproducers, parts and accessories of such articles
  3. HS 87 - Vehicles; other than railway or tramway rolling stock, and parts and accessories thereof
  4. HS 73 - Iron or steel articles
  5. HS 94 - Furniture; bedding, mattresses, mattress supports, cushions and similar stuffed furnishings; lamps and lighting fittings, n.e.c.; illuminated signs, illuminated name-plates and the like; prefabricated buildings

Sample Bill of Lading

75 shipment records available

Date
2025-08-24
Shipper Name
Safas S.P.A.
Shipper Address
VIA VERONA 23 36077 ALTAVILLA VINCENTINA VI IT
Consignee Name
Ge Renewable Energy Canada Inc.
Consignee Address
5005 BLVD LAPINIERE 0 BROSSARD QCJ4Z 0N5 CA
Weight
141840
Weight Unit
KG
Weight in KG
141840.0
Quantity
8
Quantity Unit
PKG
Shipment Origin
Italy
Details
141,840.0 kg
From port: Antwerp, Belgium
To port: Port of Virginia, Norfolk, Virginia
Place of Receipt
Antwerpen
Foreign Port of Lading
Antwerp, Belgium
U.S. Port of Unlading
Port of Virginia, Norfolk, Virginia
U.S. Destination Port
Port of Virginia, Norfolk, Virginia
Commodity
XXXXXXXXXX XXXXX XXXXXXXXXX XXXXX XXXXXXXXXX XXXXX XXXXXXXXXX XXXXX XXXXXXXXXX XXXXX XXXXXXXXXX XXXXX XXXXXXXXXX XXXXX XXXXXXXXXX XXXXX
Container
BHCU2231044
HLXU3602050
HLXU3612629
HLXU3613013
HLXU3619475
HLXU3624830
HLXU3625098
TRIU0292610
Marks Description
XXXXXXXXXX XXXXX XXXXXXXXXX XXXXX XXXXXXXXXX XXXXX XXXXXXXXXX XXXXX
Carrier Name
OIA GLOBAL LOGISTICS
Vessel Name
MAERSK IOWA
Voyage Number
532W
Bill of Lading Number
OIAGS02018501
Master Bill of Lading Number
HLUSAN2250703228
Lloyd's Code
9298686
HTS Codes
HTS 7326.90